OC Election Results, Tue. 11/8, 8–11:30 p.m.

Vern Note: For many of the races that include more than just Orange County, you really don’t get any idea of the results below. That would include

– all the statewide races and initiatives,
– the Board of Equalization race
– Congressional races featuring Linda Sanchez, Mahmood vs Young Kim, Jay Chen vs Michelle Steel, and Mike Levin vs. whatsisname…
– Assembly races including Duncan vs. Davies, and Sharon QS vs. Soo Yoo.
– and the State Senate race between Blakespear and Big-Oil Gunderson.

I’ve been following most of those here: https://www.orangejuiceblog.com/2022/11/liveblogging-the-election-of-our-lifetime/ I give you back to Greg….

This post will go live at 7:59 p.m. on Election Night, and will quickly (after the first results show up fashionably late at 8:05 p.m.) be filled in with as many of tonight’s updates from the Registrar of Voters as will fit. Please bear in mind that these are the results for Orange County only, and that all statewide races and many Congressional and State Legislative races will have votes from other counties as well. We’ll have to get those totals from the Secretary of State’s office, and they may not come in all that quickly!

And here we go!

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS @ 8:05 P.M.

This is sometimes called “PRECINCT ZERO.” These are EARLY ABSENTEES ONLY. That means: ballots that arrived through the mail early enough that the Registrar of Voters office had time to tabulate them in advance. (I always imagine this being about a week early, but I don’t know the actual cutoff date.) These have traditionally been Republican-leaning, but with the new (since 2021) Republican hostility towards voting by mail, we don’t know if the old rules still apply. What we can be pretty confident about is that Democrats still tend procrastinate more than Republicans, so these will likely be more red than the LATER ABSENTEES that will constitute a lot of the votes as we move forward. Looking at the figures below, I’m not sure exactly where Drop Box ballots fit in. As “Vote Center”?

VOTER TURNOUT 24.3%
Ballots Cast 442,334
Vote by Mail Ballots 442,333
Vote Center Ballots 0
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 0
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

Note also that because of the software the ROV uses, extraneous boxes are included in the tabulation and the names of the races and candidates appear twice. This is a pain in the ass, and a worse pain in the ass to fix, but I’ve fixed at least the first one so that you can see what they should look like!

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)229,98154.20%
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)194,35645.80%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)227,72454.34%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)191,33645.66%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)232,38653.98%
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)198,08746.02%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)214,40250.04%
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)214,09249.96%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)224,65152.46%
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)203,57447.54%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)226,91052.83%
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)202,58347.17%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)230,17554.14%
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)194,95745.86%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)209,63161.64%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)130,47438.36%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)235,42454.51%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)196,47245.49%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)234,09554.47%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)195,65045.53%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)3,27055.12%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)2,66344.88%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)60,20952.00%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)55,58848.00%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)43,89050.20%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)43,53649.80%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)32,34864.49%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)17,81535.51%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)71,58657.70%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)52,47742.30%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)25,38552.39%
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)23,06847.61%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)3,49650.14%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)3,47649.86%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)7,68363.49%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)4,41936.51%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)37,48861.56%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)23,41138.44%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)79,68852.44%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)72,27147.56%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)24,26750.52%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)23,76349.48%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)39,14968.06%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)18,37131.94%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)3,37257.17%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)2,52642.83%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)21,04155.76%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)16,69744.24%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)19,59664.22%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)10,92035.78%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)27,78750.13%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)27,64249.87%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)15,65852.93%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)13,92247.07%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)50,38950.10%
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)50,18149.90%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)36,44560.07%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)24,22439.93%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)20,58950.45%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)20,22549.55%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL203,40559.04%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG141,13640.96%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes237,80670.80%
NoNo98,06129.20%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes223,52168.91%
NoNo100,86931.09%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes223,74170.23%
NoNo94,85529.77%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes221,42569.85%
NoNo95,57030.15%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes222,00171.66%
NoNo87,80728.34%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes212,18668.21%
NoNo98,88731.79%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes212,70769.49%
NoNo93,38130.51%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes224,82473.31%
NoNo81,85126.69%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes211,32169.58%
NoNo92,40330.42%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes236,73677.52%
NoNo68,63822.48%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes204,22767.32%
NoNo99,14632.68%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes224,44773.04%
NoNo82,85026.96%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes208,50868.53%
NoNo95,76531.47%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes207,14367.96%
NoNo97,68032.04%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes220,48072.28%
NoNo84,56727.72%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes211,48769.39%
NoNo93,31130.61%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND213,98161.73%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN132,67538.27%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH10,25875.91%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE3,25524.09%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN7,29058.83%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN5,10141.17%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO13,78168.16%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II6,43931.84%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA3,55079.17%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO93420.83%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL12,80854.64%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE10,63245.36%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK16,90375.16%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU5,58624.84%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS50151.23%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON47748.77%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA52259.73%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY35240.27%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM5,06750.44%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS3,33233.17%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD1,64616.39%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD5,58157.81%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ3,26633.83%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL8078.36%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS4,93851.11%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS4,72448.89%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN3,15156.04%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES1,60728.58%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES86515.38%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN4,02470.34%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM1,22721.45%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON4708.22%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON53560.11%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS35539.89%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,39461.71%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG86538.29%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY2,22066.87%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS1,10033.13%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON3,65862.03%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE1,68128.51%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE5589.46%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO3,43870.18%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA1,46129.82%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,31564.43%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN43321.22%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ29314.36%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI14,17256.74%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS10,80743.26%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT14,04955.77%
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER11,14144.23%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON15,71162.97%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE9,23837.03%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA12,61150.43%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN7,98931.95%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN4,40617.62%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN2,09644.34%
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER1,93740.98%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON69414.68%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK2,96859.08%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE2,05640.92%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN1463.64%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA836.36%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH5,01557.18%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH3,75642.82%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN3,84759.91%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER2,57440.09%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,02034.42%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,00533.92%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES93831.66%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS2,58163.73%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON1,46936.27%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO1,67640.95%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT1,61439.43%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ80319.62%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER3,59865.39%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK1,90434.61%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY25,21821.00%
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO24,05920.03%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY22,14118.44%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ13,33311.10%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER11,8679.88%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI9,4367.86%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER9,2287.68%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS4,8034.00%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA40468.01%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER19031.99%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN90267.46%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER34725.95%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN886.58%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA54153.30%
JON PEATJON PEAT47446.70%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE97969.78%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG42430.22%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL4,96521.73%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE3,80716.66%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE3,77916.54%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN3,73916.36%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA3,57815.66%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL2,98213.05%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT1,37254.02%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB84633.31%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA32212.68%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS1,79763.43%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI1,03636.57%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW1,87264.24%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON1,04235.76%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS2,65525.70%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE2,51624.35%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT1,98619.22%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER1,59415.43%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA1,58115.30%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG6052.17%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM5547.83%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW33053.57%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA28646.43%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER7,57224.13%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS7,28523.21%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE6,45820.58%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND5,32116.96%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE4,74515.12%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER26755.17%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE21744.83%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO19,55650.64%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN19,06149.36%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE31,27155.30%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK25,27244.70%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY61,65056.75%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES46,98543.25%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY3,90531.72%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN2,75122.35%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN2,59221.05%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN2,22618.08%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO8376.80%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN12,16944.13%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL9,05832.85%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY4,85017.59%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ1,5015.44%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE2,14953.01%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON1,90546.99%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA2,21757.55%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR1,63542.45%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS5,77869.21%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL2,57030.79%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP3,88625.79%
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS3,81925.35%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART3,78225.10%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES1,93712.86%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA1,64210.90%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN88548.63%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT52328.74%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE41222.64%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA39444.12%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN27931.24%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO22024.64%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS7,99461.48%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH5,00838.52%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,09354.24%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON65332.41%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON26913.35%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ774100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS1,48970.34%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON62829.66%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE3,31218.69%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS2,79915.80%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT2,71915.35%
HELEN LEHELEN LE2,42913.71%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG2,28712.91%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA2,15612.17%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER2,01611.38%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN3,53015.24%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER3,25514.06%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE3,21713.89%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL2,75211.88%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO2,63011.36%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER2,0608.90%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU1,4536.27%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS1,2305.31%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,0804.66%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY7323.16%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY4872.10%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND3941.70%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD3391.46%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES89943.01%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO63530.38%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA55626.60%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,04351.53%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ77038.04%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO21110.42%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES15,448100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III2,39667.80%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,13832.20%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,07639.06%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM61622.36%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB51818.80%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK33612.20%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2097.59%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,09339.50%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN94734.22%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA72726.27%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS15,07911.81%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND15,04411.78%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK13,31310.42%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON13,21910.35%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN12,1429.51%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE11,2208.79%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY11,0418.64%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ10,3268.09%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY5,9784.68%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL4,0873.20%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD3,4372.69%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR3,3582.63%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER2,7442.15%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON2,4501.92%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,0101.57%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON8640.68%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER8620.67%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER5430.43%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES18,95758.05%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD13,69741.95%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN13,91538.08%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN10,65529.16%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON5,87816.09%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE3,4699.49%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN2,6237.18%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN15,92125.69%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER14,25022.99%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO12,38019.97%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK10,99317.74%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN6,28910.15%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH2,1513.47%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI3,43722.17%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF3,34221.55%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL2,27414.67%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL1,85611.97%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES1,74411.25%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL1,4539.37%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE1,3999.02%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD3,16230.16%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER3,10029.57%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY2,49723.82%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI1,72516.45%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY3,732100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO5,65527.25%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY4,28820.66%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD4,20020.24%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG3,13015.08%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY2,0089.67%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL1,2916.22%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON1840.89%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE4,35441.19%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY3,67334.75%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO2,54324.06%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO3,11433.35%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ2,75629.51%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD2,08222.30%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER1,38614.84%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN3,16657.82%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA2,31042.18%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,15652.50%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ62428.34%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART42219.16%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS1,522100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER2,200100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL1,48745.40%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,05532.21%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE73322.38%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL18754.05%
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD15945.95%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH1,85151.70%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,02428.60%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD70519.69%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL2,38054.67%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES1,97345.33%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,19842.56%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS91232.40%
ED SACHSED SACHS70525.04%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY1,65861.02%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,05938.98%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM2,04460.74%
JON MILLERJON MILLER1,32139.26%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON10,10559.57%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER6,85940.43%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND9,07654.14%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER5,06230.20%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS2,62515.66%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT13,587100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER8,90952.72%
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN7,99047.28%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER8,35352.66%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY7,51047.34%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS1,67979.27%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE43920.73%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS1,49065.38%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO78934.62%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU1,61855.75%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,07837.15%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN2067.10%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER1,86646.38%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON1,80644.89%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON3518.72%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN91455.03%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI74744.97%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE1,302100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL5,440100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA4,68130.39%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR4,56829.66%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY3,84624.97%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON2,30814.98%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER5,27515.85%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE5,18815.59%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU4,58013.76%
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL3,83311.52%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK3,71111.15%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON3,1429.44%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP3,0879.28%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON2,1446.44%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,1943.59%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY4911.48%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER3220.97%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN3130.94%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL67347.29%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ55639.07%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN19413.63%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA6,89041.29%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO4,81828.87%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO3,78822.70%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR1,1917.14%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA88754.42%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ74345.58%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA2,10060.66%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA1,36239.34%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,09361.10%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA69638.90%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK61757.40%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO23922.23%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON21920.37%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE50750.15%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU37837.39%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD12612.46%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE89440.69%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER52623.94%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY48522.08%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH29213.29%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER2,457100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES35652.82%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR31847.18%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR704100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD4,52053.48%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ3,93246.52%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL1,47250.58%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ1,43849.42%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES82025.27%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES69921.54%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU67620.83%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON58918.15%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN46114.21%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN4,30236.04%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO3,02925.37%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO2,45520.56%
TAI DOTAI DO2,15218.03%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST1,51052.29%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE1,37847.71%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,30042.00%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,06134.28%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN73423.72%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ6,69839.08%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM5,57732.54%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT4,86428.38%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS70726.44%
JO SHADEJO SHADE67625.28%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL66925.02%
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD62223.26%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT15075.00%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI5025.00%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ19526.42%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN16021.68%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT15220.60%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON11615.72%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS9813.28%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD172.30%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER2,21771.22%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN89628.78%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,29071.31%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI51928.69%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER1,76065.02%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD94734.98%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN8,42131.48%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS7,74028.93%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN7,11326.59%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE2,0797.77%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY1,3985.23%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART6,73961.82%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA3,05828.05%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,10410.13%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN15,43228.27%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD15,09427.65%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH13,85625.38%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL10,21218.71%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON1,36971.79%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN53828.21%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE1,30154.37%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,09245.63%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN13,75270.40%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA5,78129.60%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON18,20359.52%
LEE YOOLEE YOO10,66634.88%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN1,7145.60%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE14,91957.07%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER11,22342.93%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS6,34721.15%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY5,49418.31%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES5,38317.94%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE5,20417.34%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE4,27514.24%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG3,31011.03%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK23,11374.34%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH7,97825.66%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE27,92354.04%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI23,74445.96%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes3,62351.18%
Bonds – NoBonds – No3,45648.82%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes11,02786.68%
NoNo1,69513.32%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,45685.60%
NoNo1,08614.40%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes17,84463.40%
NoNo10,30236.60%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes7,41855.18%
NoNo6,02644.82%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo17,75851.25%
YesYes16,89148.75%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo19,26555.23%
YesYes15,61944.77%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes17,37650.58%
NoNo16,97849.42%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes22,06761.13%
NoNo14,03238.87%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes1,69975.01%
NoNo56624.99%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo3,81462.76%
YesYes2,26337.24%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,20869.96%
YesYes1,80730.04%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,07567.42%
YesYes1,96932.58%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,08665.07%
NoNo2,73034.93%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,94157.53%
NoNo5,12442.47%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,69955.30%
NoNo5,41544.70%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes10,98866.03%
NoNo5,65433.97%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,03576.76%
NoNo3,94623.24%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,94073.91%
NoNo3,15526.09%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,43371.86%
YesYes3,30228.14%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes265,82362.18%
NoNo161,69737.82%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo300,63770.75%
YesYes124,30829.25%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo357,14783.17%
YesYes72,28816.83%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes250,41558.77%
NoNo175,68441.23%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo298,15870.00%
YesYes127,77830.00%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo259,93060.56%
YesYes169,25039.44%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes264,31661.67%
NoNo164,27338.33%

9:30 OC RESULTS

Skip to ContentWebsite Updated: 11/8/2022 9:30:27 PM Refresh DisplayAuto-Refresh

2022 General Election

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT 25.2%

Ballots Cast 458,324
Vote by Mail Ballots 452,856
Vote Center Ballots 5,467
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING 100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)237,26453.95%
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)202,48946.05%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)234,96554.11%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)199,29245.89%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)239,80353.76%
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)206,24846.24%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)222,77550.18%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)221,21749.82%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)231,73052.23%
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)211,98247.77%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)234,07552.60%
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)210,93547.40%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)237,51153.92%
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)203,00046.08%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)216,66761.54%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)135,42538.46%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)242,95354.29%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)204,55545.71%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)241,57254.25%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)203,69445.75%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)3,27255.07%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)2,67044.93%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)63,74952.52%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)57,62447.48%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)44,89750.19%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)44,55849.81%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)34,50563.77%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)19,60036.23%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)73,34557.70%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)53,76242.30%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)25,90452.34%
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)23,58947.66%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)3,61350.01%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)3,61249.99%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)7,87663.45%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)4,53636.55%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)39,39060.96%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)25,23139.04%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)81,47552.44%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)73,88247.56%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)24,77050.61%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)24,17449.39%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)42,03668.51%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)19,32031.49%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)3,37457.12%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)2,53342.88%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)21,42055.72%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)17,02144.28%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)21,20462.91%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)12,50337.09%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)28,69150.11%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)28,56649.89%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)16,06352.78%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)14,37047.22%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)51,30350.09%
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)51,12049.91%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)37,58859.95%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)25,11340.05%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)21,01350.45%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)20,64149.55%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL210,11858.86%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG146,87041.14%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes245,36570.49%
NoNo102,72329.51%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes230,43768.55%
NoNo105,72331.45%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes230,66169.86%
NoNo99,51230.14%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes228,20669.47%
NoNo100,27730.53%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes228,90171.31%
NoNo92,11328.69%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes218,79867.87%
NoNo103,59032.13%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes219,23369.12%
NoNo97,96530.88%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes232,94673.29%
NoNo84,88326.71%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes217,81869.20%
NoNo96,94630.80%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes245,02577.42%
NoNo71,45022.58%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes210,56866.97%
NoNo103,83833.03%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes231,44372.68%
NoNo87,00527.32%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes215,17068.24%
NoNo100,14931.76%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes213,60267.61%
NoNo102,33232.39%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes227,45071.94%
NoNo88,70928.06%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes217,98469.01%
NoNo97,88730.99%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND220,83161.48%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN138,33638.52%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH10,68675.79%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE3,41424.21%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN7,44658.82%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN5,21341.18%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO14,03368.03%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II6,59431.97%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA4,30077.25%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,26622.75%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL12,97854.67%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE10,76245.33%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK17,39575.15%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU5,75124.85%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS50951.41%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON48148.59%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA55160.28%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY36339.72%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM5,15150.36%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS3,41133.35%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD1,66716.30%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD5,79957.62%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ3,41833.96%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL8488.43%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS5,02951.14%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS4,80548.86%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN3,21355.86%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES1,65128.70%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES88815.44%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN4,18770.22%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM1,28721.58%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON4898.20%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON55459.63%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS37540.37%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,50061.35%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG94538.65%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY2,25866.92%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS1,11633.08%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON3,72161.92%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE1,71928.61%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE5699.47%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO3,47970.20%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA1,47729.80%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,33564.59%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN43821.19%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ29414.22%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI15,38955.44%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS12,36944.56%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT15,20454.30%
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER12,79645.70%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON17,08861.64%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE10,63538.36%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA14,02550.44%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN8,82231.73%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN4,95817.83%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN2,16944.36%
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER2,00440.98%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON71714.66%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK3,03059.04%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE2,10240.96%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN1456.00%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1144.00%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH5,07157.16%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH3,80042.84%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN3,92459.57%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER2,66340.43%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,06634.20%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,05133.72%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,00032.08%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS2,64563.19%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON1,54136.81%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO1,73841.06%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT1,66339.29%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ83219.66%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER3,61065.30%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK1,91834.70%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY25,45720.99%
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO24,27720.02%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY22,34218.42%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ13,47111.11%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER11,9859.88%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI9,5557.88%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER9,3107.68%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS4,8714.02%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA40868.23%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER19031.77%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN90467.41%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER34926.03%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN886.56%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA54552.96%
JON PEATJON PEAT48447.04%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE98069.80%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG42430.20%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL5,04721.69%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE3,88116.68%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE3,84216.51%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN3,81116.37%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA3,64315.65%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL3,05013.10%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT1,37553.94%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB84933.31%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA32512.75%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS1,82163.49%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI1,04736.51%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW1,88764.36%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON1,04535.64%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS2,65825.68%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE2,51924.34%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT1,98919.22%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER1,59815.44%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA1,58515.32%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG6052.17%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM5547.83%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW33053.57%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA28646.43%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER7,62224.09%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS7,34523.21%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE6,50820.57%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND5,37416.98%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE4,79315.15%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER27755.85%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE21944.15%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO21,52550.58%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN21,03449.42%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE31,98855.24%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK25,92244.76%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY62,88156.74%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES47,93743.26%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY3,90531.70%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN2,75222.34%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN2,59421.06%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN2,22818.09%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO8386.80%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN12,71644.20%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL9,43432.79%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY5,05217.56%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ1,5685.45%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE2,25352.78%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON2,01647.22%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA2,29957.78%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR1,68042.22%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS6,05668.89%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL2,73531.11%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP4,02725.80%
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS3,95825.35%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART3,92225.12%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES2,00712.86%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA1,69710.87%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN90448.63%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT53228.62%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE42322.75%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA40644.57%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN28431.17%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO22124.26%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS8,17461.44%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH5,13038.56%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,11854.17%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON67232.56%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON27413.28%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ797100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS1,49370.33%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON63029.67%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE3,36118.71%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS2,84415.83%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT2,76015.36%
HELEN LEHELEN LE2,46013.69%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG2,31612.89%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA2,18512.16%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER2,04211.36%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN3,59615.23%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER3,31314.03%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE3,29513.95%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL2,78911.81%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO2,68311.36%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER2,1128.94%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU1,4856.29%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS1,2615.34%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,1034.67%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY7383.13%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY4962.10%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND4001.69%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD3431.45%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES90942.90%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO64230.30%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA56826.81%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,04651.43%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ77638.15%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO21210.42%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES15,941100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III2,47567.62%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,18532.38%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,09939.05%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM63322.49%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB52818.76%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK34112.12%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2137.57%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,15539.62%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN99234.03%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA76826.35%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS15,25411.82%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND15,22511.79%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK13,46410.43%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON13,37710.36%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN12,2619.50%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE11,3388.78%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY11,1618.65%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ10,4388.09%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY6,0454.68%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL4,1273.20%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD3,4642.68%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR3,3842.62%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER2,7642.14%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON2,4681.91%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,0301.57%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON8750.68%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER8700.67%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER5490.43%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES19,16558.07%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD13,83841.93%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN14,39538.17%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN10,96229.07%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON6,07416.11%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE3,5939.53%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN2,6857.12%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN16,39925.66%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER14,72223.03%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO12,76019.96%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK11,34117.74%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN6,47610.13%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH2,2203.47%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI3,62122.20%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF3,49121.40%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL2,40314.73%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL1,95611.99%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES1,85911.40%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL1,5279.36%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE1,4558.92%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD3,16230.16%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER3,10129.58%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY2,49723.81%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI1,72516.45%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY3,733100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO5,84227.16%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY4,44820.68%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD4,35920.27%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG3,23315.03%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY2,0809.67%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL1,3566.31%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON1880.87%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE4,35641.20%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY3,67534.76%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO2,54324.05%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO3,11433.29%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ2,75929.50%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD2,08722.31%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER1,39314.89%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN3,17057.79%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA2,31542.21%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,15852.35%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ62628.30%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART42819.35%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS1,614100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER2,256100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL1,48845.41%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,05532.19%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE73422.40%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL19553.13%
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD17246.87%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH1,90651.57%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,05428.52%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD73619.91%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL2,38154.66%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES1,97545.34%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,22142.74%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS92732.45%
ED SACHSED SACHS70924.82%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY1,75460.86%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,12839.14%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM2,15060.92%
JON MILLERJON MILLER1,37939.08%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON10,35759.64%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER7,00940.36%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND9,28554.14%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER5,19030.26%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS2,67415.59%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT13,892100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER9,09452.61%
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN8,19247.39%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER9,31852.25%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY8,51647.75%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS1,76978.59%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE48221.41%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS1,65765.68%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO86634.32%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU1,71955.34%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,16737.57%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN2207.08%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER2,21247.55%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,02743.57%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON4138.88%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN92655.05%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI75644.95%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE1,355100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL5,590100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA4,78030.32%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR4,67829.68%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY3,93424.96%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON2,37115.04%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER5,34315.85%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE5,25115.57%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU4,63013.73%
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL3,89211.54%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK3,76211.16%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON3,2059.51%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP3,1359.30%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON2,1656.42%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,1973.55%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY4981.48%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER3230.96%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN3150.93%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL67347.29%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ55639.07%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN19413.63%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA7,76840.76%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO5,49028.81%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO4,35122.83%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR1,4497.60%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,00753.51%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ87546.49%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA2,18260.39%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA1,43139.61%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,26759.74%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA85440.26%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK64557.54%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO24922.21%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON22720.25%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE54150.33%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU40137.30%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD13312.37%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE96441.77%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER53923.35%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY50021.66%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH30513.21%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER2,622100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES39953.85%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR34246.15%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR739100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD4,82653.86%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ4,13546.14%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL1,49950.57%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ1,46549.43%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES83725.28%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES70721.35%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU68220.60%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON60718.33%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN47814.44%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN4,30636.04%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO3,03325.39%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO2,45620.56%
TAI DOTAI DO2,15318.02%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST1,51052.27%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE1,37947.73%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,30242.03%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,06134.25%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN73523.72%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ6,89739.14%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM5,73532.55%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT4,98928.31%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS82326.40%
JO SHADEJO SHADE81326.07%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL75024.05%
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD73223.48%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT15574.16%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI5425.84%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ24925.41%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN20520.92%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT17918.27%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON16216.53%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS15115.41%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD343.47%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER2,28271.38%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN91528.62%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,31171.41%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI52528.59%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER1,83364.68%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD1,00135.32%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN8,42631.48%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS7,74628.94%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN7,11826.59%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE2,0797.77%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY1,3995.23%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART6,95361.98%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA3,14027.99%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,12510.03%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN15,82228.26%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD15,47627.64%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH14,19825.36%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL10,48618.73%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON1,39971.56%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN55628.44%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE1,36154.42%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,14045.58%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN14,15370.34%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA5,96929.66%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON18,78859.61%
LEE YOOLEE YOO10,95334.75%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN1,7775.64%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE15,39857.19%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER11,52642.81%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS6,51621.16%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY5,64618.33%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES5,50317.87%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE5,36917.43%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE4,37714.21%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG3,39011.01%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK24,99274.49%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH8,55825.51%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE28,51354.05%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI24,23745.95%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes3,62651.19%
Bonds – NoBonds – No3,45848.81%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes12,54686.65%
NoNo1,93313.35%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,46085.60%
NoNo1,08714.40%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes18,61863.44%
NoNo10,73136.56%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes7,58655.13%
NoNo6,17444.87%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo17,96051.29%
YesYes17,05648.71%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo19,47255.24%
YesYes15,77744.76%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes17,55250.56%
NoNo17,16449.44%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes22,28261.08%
NoNo14,20038.92%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes1,70074.99%
NoNo56725.01%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,01262.79%
YesYes2,37837.21%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,43170.02%
YesYes1,89729.98%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,29567.55%
YesYes2,06332.45%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,08765.04%
NoNo2,73434.96%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes7,02257.49%
NoNo5,19242.51%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,77555.25%
NoNo5,48844.75%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes12,31964.64%
NoNo6,74035.36%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,75175.91%
NoNo4,68024.09%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,95073.92%
NoNo3,15726.08%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,65071.71%
YesYes3,41228.29%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes274,20961.89%
NoNo168,87738.11%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo311,37770.71%
YesYes128,96129.29%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo369,98883.15%
YesYes75,00016.85%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes259,01158.66%
NoNo182,54941.34%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo309,17670.06%
YesYes132,12229.94%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo270,20260.75%
YesYes174,55039.25%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes273,13061.50%
NoNo171,01538.50%

10:00 RESULTS

Skip to ContentWebsite Updated: 11/8/2022 10:01:08 PM Refresh DisplayAuto-Refresh

2022 General Election

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT: 25.7%
Ballots Cast 466,558
Vote by Mail Ballots 452,856
Vote Center Ballots 13,701
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)240,38553.69%
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)207,36746.31%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)238,08753.85%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)204,04646.15%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)242,97453.51%
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)211,10046.49%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)227,72550.39%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)224,22549.61%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)234,74351.97%
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)216,94348.03%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)237,21752.37%
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)215,76047.63%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)240,64153.66%
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)207,77646.34%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)219,93861.42%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)138,15838.58%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)246,23954.05%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)209,31945.95%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)244,82754.01%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)208,44545.99%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)3,27555.07%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)2,67244.93%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)65,42552.90%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)58,24747.10%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)45,00250.19%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)44,66249.81%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)35,67663.29%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)20,69236.71%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)74,67757.31%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)55,63142.69%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)25,92452.34%
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)23,60447.66%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)3,61650.03%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)3,61249.97%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)7,88363.43%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)4,54536.57%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)40,56460.59%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)26,38939.41%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)81,56752.43%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)73,99547.57%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)24,79750.61%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)24,19749.39%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)43,21568.83%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)19,57231.17%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)3,37757.12%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)2,53542.88%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)21,45455.73%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)17,04144.27%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)22,32762.01%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)13,67937.99%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)28,86250.10%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)28,75249.90%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)16,08152.78%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)14,38947.22%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)51,38150.10%
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)51,17649.90%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)38,92458.73%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)27,35041.27%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)21,02450.44%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)20,65449.56%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL213,11658.66%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG150,18441.34%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes248,88370.19%
NoNo105,71829.81%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes233,47768.21%
NoNo108,81531.79%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes233,64369.50%
NoNo102,53530.50%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes231,11769.11%
NoNo103,30530.89%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes231,94370.96%
NoNo94,90529.04%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes221,59767.52%
NoNo106,61732.48%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes222,07568.76%
NoNo100,89931.24%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes237,10373.26%
NoNo86,53226.74%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes220,62168.85%
NoNo99,82631.15%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes248,98377.28%
NoNo73,20322.72%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes213,31766.64%
NoNo106,76933.36%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes234,52572.34%
NoNo89,67827.66%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes218,10767.94%
NoNo102,92532.06%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes216,48367.30%
NoNo105,17132.70%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes230,53771.62%
NoNo91,34128.38%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes220,80668.67%
NoNo100,76331.33%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND223,59861.19%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN141,79738.81%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH10,69575.77%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE3,42024.23%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN7,45558.79%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN5,22641.21%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO14,05068.04%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II6,59931.96%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA4,45276.96%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,33323.04%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL12,98154.65%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE10,77245.35%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK17,86374.46%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU6,12625.54%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS50951.41%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON48148.59%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA55160.28%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY36339.72%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM5,15550.35%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS3,41533.35%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD1,66916.30%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD5,80357.62%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ3,42033.96%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL8488.42%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS5,03151.13%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS4,80948.87%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN3,21955.83%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES1,65728.74%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES89015.44%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN4,45868.42%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM1,48722.82%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON5718.76%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON55659.72%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS37540.28%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,50161.37%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG94538.63%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY2,27366.81%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS1,12933.19%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON3,72261.88%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE1,72328.65%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE5709.48%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO3,48370.18%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA1,48029.82%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,33964.62%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN43921.19%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ29414.19%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI15,94554.39%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS13,36945.61%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT15,72653.17%
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER13,84946.83%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON17,76960.69%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE11,50739.31%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA14,92050.81%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN9,21331.37%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN5,23417.82%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN2,17444.37%
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER2,00640.94%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON72014.69%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK3,03459.02%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE2,10740.98%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN1456.00%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1144.00%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH5,07857.13%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH3,81042.87%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN3,93459.60%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER2,66740.40%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,20934.96%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,15633.43%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,09331.61%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS2,66862.92%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON1,57237.08%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO1,74441.08%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT1,66939.32%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ83219.60%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER3,61465.29%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK1,92134.71%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY25,47320.99%
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO24,30120.02%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY22,35918.42%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ13,48411.11%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER11,9949.88%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI9,5617.88%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER9,3267.68%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS4,8764.02%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA40868.11%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER19131.89%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN90467.36%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER34926.01%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN896.63%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA54552.96%
JON PEATJON PEAT48447.04%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE98069.80%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG42430.20%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL5,04821.68%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE3,88216.67%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE3,84416.51%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN3,81516.38%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA3,64615.66%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL3,05113.10%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT1,38154.03%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB85033.26%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA32512.72%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS1,82263.46%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI1,04936.54%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW1,88764.31%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON1,04735.69%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS2,65825.68%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE2,51924.33%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT1,98919.21%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER1,60015.46%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA1,58615.32%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG6052.17%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM5547.83%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW33053.57%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA28646.43%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER7,63024.09%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS7,34923.20%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE6,51320.56%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND5,38216.99%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE4,80015.15%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER27755.62%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE22144.38%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO23,10150.54%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN22,61149.46%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE32,02355.23%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK25,95744.77%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY63,27756.63%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES48,47043.37%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY3,90831.68%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN2,75722.35%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN2,59521.04%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN2,23718.14%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO8386.79%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN12,75344.18%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL9,46132.78%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY5,07517.58%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ1,5775.46%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE2,25752.80%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON2,01847.20%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA2,30557.80%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR1,68342.20%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS6,06668.90%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL2,73831.10%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP4,02725.79%
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS3,95925.36%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART3,92325.13%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES2,00712.85%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA1,69710.87%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN90448.63%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT53228.62%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE42322.75%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA40644.52%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN28431.14%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO22224.34%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS8,19961.40%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH5,15438.60%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,11854.09%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON67432.61%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON27513.30%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ802100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS1,49770.38%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON63029.62%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE3,36318.70%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS2,84715.83%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT2,76315.37%
HELEN LEHELEN LE2,46113.69%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG2,31612.88%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA2,18712.16%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER2,04411.37%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN3,60615.22%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER3,32414.03%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE3,30813.96%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL2,80311.83%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO2,69011.35%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER2,1188.94%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU1,4906.29%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS1,2615.32%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,1104.68%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY7453.14%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY4982.10%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND4011.69%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD3451.46%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES91142.91%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO64330.29%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA56926.80%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,05051.50%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ77738.11%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO21210.40%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES16,020100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III2,47567.60%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,18632.40%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,10139.08%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM63322.47%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB52918.78%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK34112.11%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2137.56%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,15739.58%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN99834.14%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA76826.27%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS15,26511.82%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND15,23311.79%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK13,47510.43%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON13,38810.36%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN12,2709.50%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE11,3468.78%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY11,1698.65%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ10,4448.08%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY6,0494.68%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL4,1293.20%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD3,4642.68%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR3,3842.62%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER2,7672.14%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON2,4691.91%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,0361.58%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON8770.68%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER8720.67%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER5490.42%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES19,18358.07%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD13,85041.93%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN15,19037.44%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN11,57028.52%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON7,02017.30%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE3,9099.63%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN2,8857.11%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN17,21925.16%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER15,36922.45%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO13,91520.33%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK12,64518.47%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN6,87010.04%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH2,4293.55%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI3,62422.21%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF3,49221.40%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL2,40314.73%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL1,95611.99%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES1,85911.39%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL1,5289.36%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE1,4558.92%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD3,16630.16%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER3,10629.58%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY2,50023.81%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI1,72716.45%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY3,738100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO5,84727.17%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY4,45120.68%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD4,36320.27%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG3,23515.03%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY2,0809.67%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL1,3566.30%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON1880.87%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE4,35741.20%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY3,67634.76%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO2,54324.05%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO3,11633.29%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ2,76029.49%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD2,08922.32%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER1,39414.89%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN3,17257.79%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA2,31742.21%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,16152.32%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ62728.26%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART43119.42%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS1,619100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER2,264100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL1,48945.41%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,05532.17%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE73522.42%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL19553.13%
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD17246.87%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH1,90951.57%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,05428.47%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD73919.96%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL2,38354.66%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES1,97745.34%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,22242.74%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS92732.42%
ED SACHSED SACHS71024.83%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY1,75560.87%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,12839.13%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM2,15160.92%
JON MILLERJON MILLER1,38039.08%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON10,37759.66%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER7,01740.34%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND9,29854.13%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER5,19730.26%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS2,68115.61%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT13,918100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER9,10152.58%
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN8,20947.42%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER9,95851.55%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY9,35848.45%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS1,92477.52%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE55822.48%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS1,67965.84%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO87134.16%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU1,96556.35%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,28736.91%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN2356.74%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER2,36348.38%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,09042.79%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON4318.82%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN92755.08%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI75644.92%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE1,357100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL5,601100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA4,78830.34%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR4,68329.67%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY3,93724.95%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON2,37315.04%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER5,34515.85%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE5,25115.57%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU4,63013.73%
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL3,89311.54%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK3,76311.16%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON3,2069.51%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP3,1359.30%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON2,1686.43%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,1983.55%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY4981.48%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER3240.96%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN3160.94%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL67347.29%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ55639.07%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN19413.63%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA8,38440.44%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO5,94028.65%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO4,77423.03%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR1,6357.89%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,05053.57%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ91046.43%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA2,39258.57%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA1,69241.43%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,41958.81%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA99441.19%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK64557.54%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO24922.21%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON22720.25%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE54250.37%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU40137.27%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD13312.36%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE96441.77%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER53923.35%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY50021.66%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH30513.21%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER2,623100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES39953.85%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR34246.15%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR739100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD5,13654.55%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ4,28045.45%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL1,52650.71%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ1,48349.29%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES91225.47%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES75721.15%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU72420.22%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON67118.74%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN51614.41%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN4,30936.03%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO3,03825.40%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO2,45920.56%
TAI DOTAI DO2,15518.02%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST1,51352.30%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE1,38047.70%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,30342.01%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,06434.30%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN73523.69%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ6,90539.15%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM5,74032.54%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT4,99328.31%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS82326.37%
JO SHADEJO SHADE81326.05%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL75124.06%
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD73423.52%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT19470.80%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI8029.20%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ24925.41%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN20520.92%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT17918.27%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON16216.53%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS15115.41%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD343.47%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER2,28871.39%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN91728.61%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,31571.43%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI52628.57%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER1,83864.70%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD1,00335.30%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN8,43431.47%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS7,75728.95%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN7,12626.59%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE2,0797.76%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY1,4005.22%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART7,51761.95%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA3,36127.70%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,25610.35%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN15,83328.26%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD15,48327.64%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH14,20525.36%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL10,49818.74%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON1,40471.45%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN56128.55%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE1,36354.43%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,14145.57%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN14,21770.31%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA6,00329.69%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON20,08159.74%
LEE YOOLEE YOO11,57234.43%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN1,9615.83%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE15,58757.29%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER11,62242.71%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS6,52321.16%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY5,65118.33%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES5,50717.86%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE5,37217.43%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE4,38014.21%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG3,39311.01%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK26,34474.58%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH8,97725.42%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE28,87253.98%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI24,61446.02%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes3,63251.20%
Bonds – NoBonds – No3,46248.80%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,82686.61%
NoNo2,13813.39%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,47085.59%
NoNo1,08914.41%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes18,67063.40%
NoNo10,77836.60%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes7,62855.20%
NoNo6,19144.80%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo17,96851.27%
YesYes17,07648.73%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo19,48255.23%
YesYes15,79444.77%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes17,57150.57%
NoNo17,17349.43%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes22,30461.08%
NoNo14,21138.92%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes1,70074.92%
NoNo56925.08%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,01462.78%
YesYes2,38037.22%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,43270.00%
YesYes1,89930.00%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,29867.56%
YesYes2,06432.44%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,08765.03%
NoNo2,73634.97%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes7,02757.50%
NoNo5,19342.50%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,77955.25%
NoNo5,49044.75%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,26463.99%
NoNo7,46336.01%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes15,92875.38%
NoNo5,20224.62%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,96173.92%
NoNo3,16126.08%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,65871.70%
YesYes3,41828.30%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes277,96761.62%
NoNo173,12038.38%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo316,55270.63%
YesYes131,64329.37%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo376,02883.03%
YesYes76,87716.97%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes263,14458.54%
NoNo186,33841.46%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo314,52070.03%
YesYes134,60729.97%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo275,52660.86%
YesYes177,20939.14%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes277,05761.28%
NoNo175,04738.72%

10:30 RESULTS

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT 26.6%
Ballots Cast 484,261
Vote by Mail Ballots 452,856
Vote Center Ballots 31,404

Registered Voters 1,817,149
PRECINCTS REPORTING100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)245,01452.70%
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)219,89347.30%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)242,64552.86%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)216,42047.14%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)247,69752.55%
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)223,69347.45%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)240,44451.25%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)228,72548.75%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)239,20851.01%
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)229,71748.99%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)241,82951.43%
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)228,40348.57%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)245,31252.70%
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)220,21947.30%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)226,89861.32%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)143,11738.68%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)251,03853.08%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)221,86346.92%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)249,60953.05%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)220,93346.95%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)3,27655.05%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)2,67544.95%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)69,06153.75%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)59,41746.25%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)49,48451.78%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)46,07648.22%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)36,39262.53%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)21,80437.47%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)76,12956.37%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)58,92143.63%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)25,93252.33%
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)23,62547.67%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)3,62650.07%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)3,61649.93%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)7,88963.44%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)4,54636.56%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)41,15460.22%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)27,19039.78%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)87,72153.62%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)75,86346.38%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)24,82250.62%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)24,21349.38%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)44,66569.28%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)19,80930.72%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)3,37857.10%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)2,53842.90%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)21,57355.34%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)17,40944.66%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)23,06660.27%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)15,20739.73%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)33,65852.56%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)30,38047.44%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)16,09252.76%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)14,41047.24%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)52,26250.25%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)51,74949.75%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)40,37156.81%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)30,68743.19%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)21,04350.46%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)20,66049.54%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL219,59658.25%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG157,36541.75%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes255,10669.24%
NoNo113,33630.76%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes239,04867.22%
NoNo116,58632.78%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes239,32868.51%
NoNo109,99831.49%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes236,75868.14%
NoNo110,72131.86%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes237,87270.02%
NoNo101,84029.98%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes227,13666.57%
NoNo114,05633.43%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes227,71167.82%
NoNo108,06832.18%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes245,83273.05%
NoNo90,67926.95%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes226,13967.90%
NoNo106,93032.10%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes257,54876.90%
NoNo77,35623.10%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes218,53265.68%
NoNo114,16934.32%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes240,73171.44%
NoNo96,22328.56%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes224,43867.26%
NoNo109,27032.74%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes221,72866.32%
NoNo112,60533.68%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes236,80670.79%
NoNo97,72629.21%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes226,13067.67%
NoNo108,06032.33%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND228,75260.39%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN150,07039.61%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH11,37273.56%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE4,08826.44%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN7,47358.80%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN5,23741.20%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO15,22165.09%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II8,16434.91%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA4,74676.39%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,46723.61%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL12,98854.64%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE10,78345.36%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK18,41373.30%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU6,70626.70%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS51151.46%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON48248.54%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA55360.31%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY36439.69%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM5,16050.36%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS3,41833.36%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD1,66916.29%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD5,80357.61%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ3,42233.97%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL8488.42%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS5,03551.13%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS4,81348.87%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN3,38955.09%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES1,73428.19%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES1,02916.73%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN4,50868.00%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM1,53223.11%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON5898.89%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON55859.36%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS38240.64%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,55159.00%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,07841.00%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY2,27766.75%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS1,13433.25%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON3,72661.89%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE1,72328.62%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE5719.49%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO3,48670.17%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA1,48229.83%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,34164.60%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN44121.24%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ29414.16%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI16,66352.83%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS14,87847.17%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT16,46051.68%
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER15,39048.32%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON18,66359.28%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE12,81840.72%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA16,16751.16%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN9,74230.83%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN5,69218.01%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN2,17744.37%
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER2,00940.95%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON72014.68%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK3,04459.07%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE2,10940.93%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN1456.00%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1144.00%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH5,08457.16%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH3,81042.84%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN3,93559.56%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER2,67240.44%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,25535.16%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,18833.29%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,12631.55%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS3,04757.63%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON2,24042.37%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO1,74741.04%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT1,67439.32%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ83619.64%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER3,61565.25%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK1,92534.75%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY26,02420.76%
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO24,98519.93%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY22,99218.34%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ13,83211.03%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER12,58310.04%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI10,0938.05%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER9,7277.76%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS5,1264.09%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA40868.11%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER19131.89%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN90467.26%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER35026.04%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN906.70%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA54653.01%
JON PEATJON PEAT48446.99%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE98069.75%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG42530.25%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL5,05721.69%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE3,88616.66%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE3,85016.51%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN3,82316.39%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA3,64915.65%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL3,05513.10%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT1,38154.03%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB85033.26%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA32512.72%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS1,82263.42%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI1,05136.58%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW1,88964.30%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON1,04935.70%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS2,65925.68%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE2,52024.33%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT1,99019.22%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER1,60015.45%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA1,58715.32%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG6051.72%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM5648.28%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW33053.57%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA28646.43%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER7,68224.03%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS7,39323.13%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE6,57720.58%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND5,44817.04%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE4,86515.22%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER28155.64%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE22444.36%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO24,55350.22%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN24,33549.78%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE32,30955.27%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK26,14844.73%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY63,34856.62%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES48,53243.38%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY3,91731.70%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN2,76122.34%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN2,60021.04%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN2,24118.13%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO8396.79%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN12,78344.08%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL9,51432.81%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY5,11017.62%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ1,5925.49%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE2,28152.90%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON2,03147.10%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA2,31257.84%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR1,68542.16%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS6,07568.90%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL2,74231.10%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP4,03425.78%
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS3,96825.36%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART3,93325.14%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES2,00912.84%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA1,70210.88%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN90548.66%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT53228.60%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE42322.74%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA40744.58%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN28431.11%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO22224.32%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS8,20661.35%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH5,17038.65%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,11954.01%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON67732.67%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON27613.32%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ804100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS1,49770.35%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON63129.65%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE3,45618.43%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS3,01516.08%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT2,92415.59%
HELEN LEHELEN LE2,53113.50%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG2,39812.79%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA2,25812.04%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER2,17111.58%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN3,61315.21%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER3,32614.00%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE3,31513.95%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL2,80711.81%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO2,70311.38%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER2,1268.95%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU1,4946.29%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS1,2655.32%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,1134.68%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY7493.15%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY5002.10%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND4021.69%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD3461.46%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES91442.95%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO64430.26%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA57026.79%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,05251.54%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ77738.07%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO21210.39%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES18,514100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III3,61871.40%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,44928.60%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,27737.24%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM74421.70%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB69820.36%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK46513.56%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2457.14%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,24839.33%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,08634.23%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA83926.44%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS15,38011.84%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND15,32911.80%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK13,57410.45%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON13,48010.38%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN12,3119.48%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE11,3778.76%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY11,2138.63%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ10,4768.07%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY6,0874.69%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL4,1493.19%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD3,4772.68%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR3,3952.61%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER2,7822.14%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON2,4781.91%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,0451.57%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON8800.68%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER8750.67%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER5530.43%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES19,30458.12%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD13,90841.88%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN15,79936.51%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN12,07627.90%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON8,04718.59%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE4,2389.79%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN3,1167.20%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN17,96924.68%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER15,89021.82%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO15,05320.67%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK14,04719.29%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN7,2659.98%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH2,5923.56%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI3,62422.21%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF3,49221.40%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL2,40314.73%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL1,95611.99%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES1,85911.39%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL1,5289.36%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE1,4568.92%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD3,17230.16%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER3,11229.59%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY2,50323.80%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI1,73016.45%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY3,745100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO5,85027.17%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY4,45220.68%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD4,36320.27%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG3,23815.04%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY2,0829.67%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL1,3566.30%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON1880.87%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE4,35741.20%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY3,67634.76%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO2,54324.05%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO3,11733.29%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ2,76129.49%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD2,09022.32%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER1,39514.90%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN3,17357.76%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA2,32042.24%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,16152.32%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ62728.26%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART43119.42%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS1,622100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER2,268100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL1,49145.42%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,05632.17%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE73622.42%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL20153.74%
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD17346.26%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH1,91251.58%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,05428.43%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD74119.99%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL2,38454.63%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES1,98045.37%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,22242.71%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS92832.44%
ED SACHSED SACHS71124.85%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY1,75560.85%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,12939.15%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM2,15260.89%
JON MILLERJON MILLER1,38239.11%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON10,39259.68%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER7,02240.32%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND9,30554.11%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER5,20430.26%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS2,68615.62%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT13,931100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER9,11052.58%
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN8,21647.42%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER10,96551.10%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY10,49348.90%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS2,27574.71%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE77025.29%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS2,09166.47%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO1,05533.53%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU2,20756.30%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,46537.37%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN2486.33%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER2,43348.81%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,11342.39%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON4398.81%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN92854.88%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI76345.12%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE1,359100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL5,614100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA4,79030.35%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR4,68429.67%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY3,93824.95%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON2,37315.03%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER5,34715.84%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE5,25315.56%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU4,63113.72%
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL3,89811.55%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK3,76811.16%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON3,2089.51%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP3,1369.29%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON2,1696.43%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,2003.56%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY4991.48%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER3240.96%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN3160.94%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL67347.29%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ55639.07%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN19413.63%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA8,60340.32%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO6,11728.67%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO4,90022.96%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR1,7188.05%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,14753.47%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ99846.53%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA2,42058.45%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA1,72041.55%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,43358.90%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA1,00041.10%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK82051.51%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON40925.69%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO36322.80%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE63243.98%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU62843.70%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD17712.32%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,07143.38%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER55822.60%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY52421.22%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH31612.80%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER2,901100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES41953.99%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR35746.01%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR843100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD6,43757.15%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ4,82742.85%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL1,97154.46%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ1,64845.54%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,05525.94%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES83520.53%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU79719.60%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON78619.33%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN59414.61%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN4,78334.68%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO3,57525.92%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO2,87720.86%
TAI DOTAI DO2,55818.55%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST1,80351.00%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE1,73249.00%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,46942.73%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,16833.97%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN80123.30%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ6,90839.14%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM5,74632.56%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT4,99528.30%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS84625.84%
JO SHADEJO SHADE83925.63%
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD80924.71%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL78023.82%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT19870.46%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI8329.54%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ25225.45%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN20620.81%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT18018.18%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON16416.57%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS15315.45%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD353.54%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER2,28971.35%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN91928.65%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,31671.41%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI52728.59%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER1,83864.63%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD1,00635.37%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN9,47531.15%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS8,79528.91%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN7,95226.14%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE2,5048.23%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY1,6965.57%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART7,65762.12%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA3,39727.56%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,27310.33%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN15,84828.27%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD15,49327.64%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH14,21325.35%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL10,50818.74%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON1,40771.42%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN56328.58%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE1,36854.50%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,14245.50%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN15,52269.67%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA6,75630.33%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON21,60359.99%
LEE YOOLEE YOO12,24534.00%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN2,1656.01%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE15,64957.32%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER11,65042.68%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS6,52821.17%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY5,65318.33%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES5,50817.86%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE5,37617.43%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE4,38114.21%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG3,39411.01%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK28,93274.59%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH9,85825.41%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE28,91353.98%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI24,64746.02%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes3,64151.20%
Bonds – NoBonds – No3,47048.80%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,21086.54%
NoNo2,21013.46%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,48185.56%
NoNo1,09414.44%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes18,72863.29%
NoNo10,86136.71%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes7,64155.19%
NoNo6,20544.81%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo18,10851.37%
YesYes17,14148.63%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo19,60355.25%
YesYes15,88044.75%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes17,65450.52%
NoNo17,29049.48%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes22,40861.00%
NoNo14,32539.00%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes1,70374.96%
NoNo56925.04%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,01462.77%
YesYes2,38137.23%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,43269.99%
YesYes1,90030.01%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,29867.55%
YesYes2,06532.45%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,08765.03%
NoNo2,73634.97%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes7,03257.48%
NoNo5,20142.52%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,78355.23%
NoNo5,49844.77%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,62563.81%
NoNo7,72636.19%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,35075.11%
NoNo5,41924.89%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes10,08371.75%
NoNo3,96928.25%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,66471.70%
YesYes3,42028.30%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes284,10460.67%
NoNo184,18539.33%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo329,02670.73%
YesYes136,19129.27%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo389,74382.92%
YesYes80,25817.08%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes270,45657.97%
NoNo196,11242.03%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo327,24170.20%
YesYes138,89829.80%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo288,56461.41%
YesYes181,36638.59%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes284,43360.61%
NoNo184,82139.39%

11:00 RESULTS

Website Updated: 11/8/2022 11:00:10 PM

2022 General Election

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT 29.0% Ballots Cast 526,588
Vote by Mail Ballots 452,856
Vote Center Ballots 73,731
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING 100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)255,75350.54%
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)250,26449.46%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)253,40550.71%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)246,33349.29%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)258,77050.44%
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)254,24949.56%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)271,35653.15%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)239,23746.85%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)260,64551.08%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)249,67248.92%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)259,01450.62%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)252,68549.38%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)256,34750.59%
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)250,34449.41%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)244,02961.15%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)155,06438.85%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)262,35250.99%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)252,19549.01%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)260,83250.95%
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)251,11349.05%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)3,29354.97%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)2,69745.03%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)83,86557.17%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)62,82242.83%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)55,69253.48%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)48,44546.52%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)40,02758.91%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)27,91841.09%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)77,60955.92%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)61,16644.08%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)26,16751.51%
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)24,63048.49%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)3,67450.29%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)3,63149.71%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)12,17670.16%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)5,17829.84%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)44,81557.16%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)33,58142.84%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)92,99254.45%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)77,80345.55%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)30,00854.09%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)25,47345.91%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)54,02771.75%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)21,27628.25%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)3,39557.01%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)2,56042.99%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)25,15050.09%
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)25,06349.91%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)24,70358.30%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)17,66841.70%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)35,02052.97%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)31,09647.03%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)18,68651.38%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)17,68248.62%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)54,32550.90%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)52,40249.10%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)41,74955.81%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)33,06344.19%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)21,12250.51%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)20,69549.49%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL234,51557.18%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG175,64442.82%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes269,31367.02%
NoNo132,49732.98%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes252,11864.97%
NoNo135,90935.03%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes252,62166.26%
NoNo128,65533.74%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes249,76265.86%
NoNo129,45134.14%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes251,56867.81%
NoNo119,43332.19%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes239,40464.28%
NoNo133,06235.72%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes240,61165.59%
NoNo126,23934.41%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes267,34572.70%
NoNo100,38927.30%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes238,88665.67%
NoNo124,90734.33%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes278,53776.13%
NoNo87,32523.87%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes230,76463.49%
NoNo132,67936.51%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes255,16069.35%
NoNo112,76730.65%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes239,09365.59%
NoNo125,45134.41%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes234,04564.09%
NoNo131,13035.91%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes251,34568.80%
NoNo114,00831.20%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes238,48365.35%
NoNo126,43334.65%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND240,48258.45%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN170,95041.55%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH12,70671.51%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE5,06128.49%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN7,81658.36%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN5,57641.64%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO15,25565.00%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II8,21435.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA4,77476.32%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,48123.68%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL13,47954.16%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE11,41045.84%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK19,80570.91%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU8,12629.09%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS52251.58%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON49048.42%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA55660.24%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY36739.76%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM5,52547.74%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS4,27436.93%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD1,77315.32%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD5,80957.55%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ3,43234.00%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL8528.44%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS5,95953.12%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS5,25946.88%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN3,73853.15%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES1,95927.85%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES1,33619.00%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN4,91865.51%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM1,86824.88%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON7219.60%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON57857.68%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS42442.32%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,55558.92%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,08441.08%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY2,28666.69%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS1,14233.31%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON3,73361.90%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE1,72428.59%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE5749.52%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO3,49570.12%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA1,48929.88%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,34464.65%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN44121.21%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ29414.14%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI18,11750.33%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS17,87849.67%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER18,62451.23%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT17,73248.77%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON20,30656.59%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE15,57943.41%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA18,80652.14%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN10,65629.54%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN6,60818.32%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER3,56148.66%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN2,63035.94%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,12715.40%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK3,26355.20%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE2,64844.80%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN1456.00%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1144.00%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH5,35455.97%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH4,21144.03%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN4,46155.18%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER3,62344.82%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,25935.21%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,18933.25%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,12831.54%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS3,07557.35%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON2,28742.65%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO2,26739.99%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT2,10537.13%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ1,29722.88%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER3,96961.80%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK2,45338.20%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY26,05420.74%
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO25,00819.91%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY23,02518.33%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ13,87111.04%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER12,62310.05%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI10,1288.06%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER9,7607.77%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS5,1474.10%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA49066.49%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER24733.51%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN1,20163.34%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER56729.91%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1286.75%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA74750.40%
JON PEATJON PEAT73549.60%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE1,31370.67%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG54529.33%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL5,06121.67%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE3,89216.66%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE3,85616.51%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN3,82916.39%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA3,66015.67%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL3,06113.10%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT1,40153.84%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB87033.44%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA33112.72%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS1,82263.40%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI1,05236.60%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW1,89164.28%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON1,05135.72%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS2,67225.69%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE2,52724.30%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT1,99419.17%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER1,60915.47%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA1,59815.37%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG6051.72%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM5648.28%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW33553.77%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA28846.23%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER7,69024.02%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS7,40423.12%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE6,58320.56%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND5,46217.06%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE4,88015.24%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER38653.76%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE33246.24%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN26,06850.11%
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO25,95449.89%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE37,38255.45%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK30,02844.55%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY64,36656.17%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES50,22943.83%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY4,03531.01%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN2,99423.01%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN2,67220.54%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN2,42218.62%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO8886.82%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN15,89040.89%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL14,11736.32%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY6,61017.01%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ2,2485.78%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE3,02753.39%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON2,64346.61%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA3,14660.06%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR2,09239.94%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS8,55871.62%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL3,39228.38%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP4,06225.78%
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS4,00125.39%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART3,96325.15%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES2,01812.81%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA1,71210.87%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,06047.05%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT66529.52%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE52823.44%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA53843.39%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO35728.79%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN34527.82%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS8,22561.32%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH5,18938.68%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,12053.98%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON67832.67%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON27713.35%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ807100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS1,49870.26%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON63429.74%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS4,21317.35%
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE4,15817.12%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT4,00616.49%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG3,07912.68%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER3,01612.42%
HELEN LEHELEN LE2,96712.22%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA2,84911.73%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN3,61615.19%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER3,33013.99%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE3,32013.95%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL2,81111.81%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO2,70811.37%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER2,1288.94%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU1,4986.29%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS1,2715.34%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,1194.70%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY7513.15%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY5012.10%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND4071.71%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD3471.46%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES92342.73%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO65030.09%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA58727.18%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,08151.23%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ81038.39%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO21910.38%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES19,666100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III3,65471.48%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,45828.52%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,29036.94%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM75321.56%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB72120.65%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK48113.77%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2477.07%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,28939.26%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,12534.27%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA86926.47%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS15,40711.85%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND15,34811.80%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK13,59510.45%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON13,49710.38%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN12,3229.47%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE11,3878.75%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY11,2318.63%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ10,4878.06%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY6,1024.69%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL4,1583.20%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD3,4862.68%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR3,3992.61%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER2,7892.14%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON2,4871.91%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,0531.58%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON8850.68%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER8780.68%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER5560.43%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES19,33558.11%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD13,93641.89%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN16,66735.83%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN12,76527.45%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON9,13019.63%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE4,6069.90%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN3,3437.19%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN18,91724.28%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER16,67721.41%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO16,30220.92%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK15,48719.88%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN7,7019.88%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH2,8233.62%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI3,63422.21%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF3,50221.41%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL2,40514.70%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL1,95911.97%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES1,86411.39%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL1,5319.36%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE1,4658.95%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD3,24230.10%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER3,19129.62%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY2,58123.96%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI1,75816.32%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY3,839100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO5,86427.15%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY4,46520.68%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD4,37420.25%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG3,25315.06%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY2,0919.68%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL1,3616.30%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON1880.87%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE4,36941.20%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY3,68734.77%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO2,54824.03%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO3,13333.31%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ2,77029.45%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD2,10222.35%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER1,40014.89%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN3,18457.65%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA2,33942.35%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,61756.36%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ75526.32%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART49717.32%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS2,043100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER2,516100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL1,99345.19%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,36931.04%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,04823.76%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL20253.72%
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD17446.28%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH2,19552.25%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,13927.11%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD86720.64%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL2,73856.85%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES2,07843.15%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,43038.23%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS1,37736.81%
ED SACHSED SACHS93424.97%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY1,95661.66%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,21638.34%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM2,53362.11%
JON MILLERJON MILLER1,54537.89%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON10,43159.73%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER7,03440.27%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND9,32854.09%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER5,21330.23%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS2,70315.68%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT13,977100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER9,12352.51%
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN8,25047.49%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER11,75250.34%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY11,59549.66%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS2,28674.78%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE77125.22%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS2,40167.03%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO1,18132.97%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU2,50357.32%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,59236.46%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN2726.23%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER2,90850.68%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,34140.80%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON4898.52%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN95454.39%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI80045.61%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE1,392100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL6,032100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA6,00130.50%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR5,92330.11%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY5,00825.46%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON2,74113.93%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER5,35115.83%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE5,25615.55%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU4,63513.71%
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL3,90611.56%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK3,77611.17%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON3,2189.52%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP3,1369.28%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON2,1736.43%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,2033.56%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY5001.48%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER3250.96%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN3170.94%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL67447.27%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ55739.06%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN19513.67%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA8,65540.33%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO6,14528.64%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO4,92622.96%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR1,7328.07%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,15053.49%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ1,00046.51%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA2,44058.47%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA1,73341.53%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,43858.81%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA1,00741.19%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK82051.48%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON40925.67%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO36422.85%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE63243.95%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU62943.74%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD17712.31%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,07143.38%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER55822.60%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY52421.22%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH31612.80%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER3,305100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES52352.72%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR46947.28%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR937100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD6,63657.47%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ4,91042.53%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL2,11855.47%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ1,70044.53%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,11026.25%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES85720.26%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON82119.41%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU81819.34%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN62314.73%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN4,78934.60%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO3,58725.92%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO2,89320.90%
TAI DOTAI DO2,57218.58%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST1,80950.96%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE1,74149.04%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,47042.70%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,17134.01%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN80223.29%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ9,58738.84%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM7,83731.75%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT7,26029.41%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS85025.84%
JO SHADEJO SHADE84325.62%
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD81324.71%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL78423.83%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT19970.57%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI8329.43%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ25325.22%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN20720.64%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT18218.15%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON16616.55%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS15915.85%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD363.59%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER2,29371.34%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN92128.66%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,32271.38%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI53028.62%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER1,84164.55%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD1,01135.45%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN9,49231.13%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS8,82628.94%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN7,96626.12%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE2,5108.23%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY1,7025.58%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART8,47662.60%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA3,63526.85%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,42910.55%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN16,43828.29%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD16,07927.67%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH14,72725.35%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL10,86218.69%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON1,41271.49%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN56328.51%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE1,37654.62%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,14345.38%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN16,64468.87%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA7,52331.13%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON22,72359.88%
LEE YOOLEE YOO12,87133.92%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN2,3526.20%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE16,09557.33%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER11,97742.67%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS9,17021.75%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY8,11419.24%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE8,05219.10%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES6,95916.50%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE5,42612.87%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG4,44710.55%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK31,27874.45%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH10,73325.55%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE29,53453.91%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI25,25146.09%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes3,76950.42%
Bonds – NoBonds – No3,70649.58%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,37286.58%
NoNo2,22713.42%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,82185.33%
NoNo1,17314.67%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes23,19658.38%
NoNo16,53741.62%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes7,66955.21%
NoNo6,22144.79%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo18,15051.39%
YesYes17,16848.61%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo19,63855.24%
YesYes15,91344.76%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes17,69050.53%
NoNo17,32049.47%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes22,44660.99%
NoNo14,35739.01%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes2,23371.62%
NoNo88528.38%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,02062.69%
YesYes2,39237.31%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,43969.92%
YesYes1,91030.08%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo4,30867.52%
YesYes2,07232.48%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,09664.87%
NoNo2,76035.13%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes7,04157.47%
NoNo5,21142.53%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,79155.22%
NoNo5,50744.78%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,69263.77%
NoNo7,77936.23%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,43375.07%
NoNo5,45724.93%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes10,11471.72%
NoNo3,98928.28%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo12,63774.96%
YesYes4,22125.04%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes298,51358.59%
NoNo211,01641.41%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo358,94570.90%
YesYes147,30629.10%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo422,90282.72%
YesYes88,32517.28%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes287,62356.66%
NoNo220,02343.34%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo358,42270.69%
YesYes148,63929.31%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo320,39862.67%
YesYes190,84337.33%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes302,03459.17%
NoNo208,43240.83%

11:30 REPORT

VOTER TURNOUT: 33.3%
Ballots Cast 606,002
Vote by Mail Ballots 452,856
Vote Center Ballots 153,145

Registered Voters 1,817,149
PRECINCTS REPORTING
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)309,87653.15%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)273,12046.85%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)305,13052.98%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)270,76547.02%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)314,51053.20%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)276,62246.80%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)332,48056.51%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)255,87043.49%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)321,51254.67%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)266,54445.33%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)319,30254.16%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)270,21045.84%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)309,90353.07%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)274,02346.93%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)275,52161.14%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)175,14738.86%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)312,12352.66%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)280,61447.34%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)310,84852.71%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)278,92647.29%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)4,63353.54%
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)4,02146.46%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)95,85159.12%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)66,28540.88%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)64,73555.67%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)51,54144.33%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)40,90658.33%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)29,22741.67%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)84,57850.29%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)83,60049.71%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)37,60356.09%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)29,44343.91%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)5,55857.06%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)4,18242.94%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)12,70470.58%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)5,29529.42%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)46,74755.35%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)37,71344.65%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)120,23258.77%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)84,34541.23%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)39,95558.85%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)27,93441.15%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)60,46572.60%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)22,82227.40%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)4,47951.99%
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)4,13648.01%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)26,60350.61%
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)25,95749.39%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)24,96957.93%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)18,13642.07%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)38,97254.66%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)32,33245.34%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)22,09650.40%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)21,74449.60%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)77,59757.04%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)58,44742.96%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)43,91853.76%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)37,77346.24%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)32,71558.29%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)23,41441.71%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL259,27954.97%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG212,43345.03%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes292,12363.04%
NoNo171,26336.96%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes273,44761.06%
NoNo174,39638.94%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes274,18262.26%
NoNo166,16937.74%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes271,03561.90%
NoNo166,80238.10%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes273,95963.91%
NoNo154,69736.09%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes259,33360.31%
NoNo170,64739.69%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes261,54261.69%
NoNo162,44938.31%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes305,65371.90%
NoNo119,48328.10%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes259,54161.78%
NoNo160,59538.22%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes316,88174.94%
NoNo105,98125.06%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes250,37959.62%
NoNo169,55840.38%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes278,99065.63%
NoNo146,08034.37%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes263,89862.64%
NoNo157,39537.36%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes253,68560.14%
NoNo168,15139.86%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes275,18765.21%
NoNo146,84234.79%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes258,59061.36%
NoNo162,84138.64%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND259,88655.13%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN211,48244.87%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH12,74971.48%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE5,08728.52%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN9,65655.22%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN7,83044.78%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO16,28961.62%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II10,14438.38%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA4,79276.27%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,49123.73%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE16,45650.08%
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL16,40549.92%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK20,98269.21%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU9,33430.79%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS63051.68%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON58948.32%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA71554.46%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY59845.54%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM6,38544.58%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS5,90741.25%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,02914.17%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD6,55450.33%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ5,33640.98%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,1328.69%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS7,29155.53%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS5,83944.47%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN3,75753.08%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES1,96927.82%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES1,35219.10%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN4,95165.37%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM1,89324.99%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON7309.64%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON58057.60%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS42742.40%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,55558.88%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,08641.12%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY2,68059.33%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS1,83740.67%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON4,45756.83%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE2,64333.70%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE7429.46%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO4,48765.47%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA2,36734.53%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,67457.41%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN82328.22%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ41914.37%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI18,17350.27%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS17,97749.73%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER18,72251.28%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT17,78548.72%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON20,38556.57%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE15,65343.43%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA18,87952.12%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN10,69229.52%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN6,65418.37%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER3,59148.59%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN2,65735.95%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,14215.45%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK3,73151.50%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE3,51348.50%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN1659.26%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1140.74%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH6,01054.33%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH5,05345.67%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN4,95352.52%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER4,47747.48%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,36035.59%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,23532.32%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,22632.09%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS3,08757.32%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON2,29942.68%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO2,30240.01%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT2,13037.02%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ1,32222.98%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER4,45657.71%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK3,26542.29%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO30,23318.84%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY29,88718.63%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY26,67616.63%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER19,79812.34%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI16,98110.58%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ15,9149.92%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER13,8478.63%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS7,1094.43%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA49566.62%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER24833.38%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN1,20163.24%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER56929.96%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1296.79%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA74950.44%
JON PEATJON PEAT73649.56%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE1,31570.62%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG54729.38%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL6,85822.15%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE5,47617.69%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL4,77815.43%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE4,75315.35%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN4,74015.31%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA4,35614.07%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT1,74647.56%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB1,48540.45%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA44011.99%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS2,13754.57%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI1,77945.43%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW2,31255.42%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON1,86044.58%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS3,41324.05%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE3,10521.88%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER2,61018.39%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA2,59518.29%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT2,46717.39%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG11856.73%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM9043.27%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW49157.90%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA35742.10%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER9,10121.69%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS8,71720.78%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE8,29519.77%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND8,11819.35%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE7,71918.40%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER38853.89%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE33246.11%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN26,49350.16%
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO26,32949.84%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE44,53256.96%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK33,64643.04%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY75,19850.99%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES72,28049.01%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY4,69827.74%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN4,44726.26%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN3,60521.28%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN3,07418.15%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,1136.57%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN16,02740.85%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL14,25936.34%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY6,67417.01%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ2,2785.81%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE3,04453.38%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON2,65946.62%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA3,19560.25%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR2,10839.75%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS8,59871.63%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL3,40528.37%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS5,45226.47%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART5,27325.60%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP5,26825.57%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES2,45811.93%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA2,14910.43%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,08047.26%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT67229.41%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE53323.33%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA54343.27%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO36529.08%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN34727.65%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS10,01854.09%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH8,50245.91%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,28445.39%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON1,17841.64%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON36712.97%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,059100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS1,83361.93%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,12738.07%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS4,22317.34%
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE4,17617.14%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT4,01616.49%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG3,09012.69%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER3,02112.40%
HELEN LEHELEN LE2,97212.20%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA2,86111.75%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN4,73515.49%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER4,49614.71%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE4,46414.60%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL3,61311.82%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO3,11610.19%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER2,5068.20%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU1,8906.18%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS1,6995.56%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,3944.56%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY9463.09%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY6612.16%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND5701.86%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD4781.56%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES1,18040.47%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA88230.25%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO85429.29%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,37946.89%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ1,26743.08%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO29510.03%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES19,838100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III3,66671.43%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,46628.57%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,30137.04%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM75321.44%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB72820.73%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK48213.72%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2487.06%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,31639.19%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,15134.28%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA89126.53%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS24,17813.66%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND23,89513.50%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK21,91712.38%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON21,46712.13%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN13,8517.82%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY12,9407.31%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE12,8557.26%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ11,7486.64%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY8,4584.78%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL5,1992.94%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD4,4482.51%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR4,1822.36%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER3,3981.92%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON3,0691.73%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,5471.44%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,1270.64%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,0810.61%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER6860.39%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES29,02064.06%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD16,28335.94%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN17,11235.83%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN13,01827.25%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON9,49019.87%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE4,7369.92%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN3,4087.14%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN19,29024.15%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER17,09921.41%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO16,75320.98%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK15,92719.94%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN7,8569.84%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH2,9383.68%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI4,37121.21%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF4,28620.80%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL3,00714.59%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL2,40511.67%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES2,38911.59%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE2,19310.64%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL1,9579.50%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD4,42930.55%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER4,28429.55%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY3,70925.58%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI2,07714.33%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY5,146100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO6,60223.31%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY6,29822.24%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD5,78520.43%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG4,86217.17%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY2,7359.66%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL1,8056.37%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON2300.81%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE4,92042.14%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY3,97734.07%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO2,77723.79%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO4,43033.17%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ4,02030.10%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD3,08223.07%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER1,82513.66%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN4,30954.67%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA3,57345.33%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,72956.78%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ80126.31%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART51516.91%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS2,335100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER2,919100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL1,99545.19%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,37131.05%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,04923.76%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL20353.85%
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD17446.15%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH2,56153.41%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,21925.42%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,01521.17%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL3,32159.42%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES2,26840.58%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS1,56238.08%
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,53137.32%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,00924.60%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY2,65365.31%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,40934.69%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM3,11164.29%
JON MILLERJON MILLER1,72835.71%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON14,59562.72%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER8,67537.28%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND12,87156.32%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER6,17527.02%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS3,80816.66%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT18,718100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN12,13853.07%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER10,73446.93%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER11,79150.29%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY11,65349.71%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS2,29974.86%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE77225.14%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS2,40867.02%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO1,18532.98%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU2,50957.31%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,59736.48%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN2726.21%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER2,91350.59%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,35140.83%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON4948.58%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,21953.32%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,06746.68%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE1,852100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL7,751100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA7,10230.68%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR7,01030.28%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY5,95825.74%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON3,07713.29%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL6,41014.04%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER6,15013.47%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE5,99413.13%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK5,97813.09%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU5,68612.45%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON5,47011.98%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP3,4857.63%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON3,3137.26%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,6413.59%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY7101.56%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER4220.92%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN3960.87%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,07950.94%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ68232.20%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN35716.86%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA8,86340.17%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO6,36028.83%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO5,02522.77%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR1,8168.23%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,15553.40%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ1,00846.60%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA2,60058.45%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA1,84841.55%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,44458.70%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA1,01641.30%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK82251.41%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON41225.77%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO36522.83%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE63343.93%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU62943.65%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD17912.42%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,07243.38%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER55922.62%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY52421.21%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH31612.79%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER3,328100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES52852.91%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR47047.09%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR943100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD6,67557.54%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ4,92642.46%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL2,12955.50%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ1,70744.50%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,11126.25%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES85720.25%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON82219.42%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU81919.35%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN62414.74%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN4,92534.02%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO3,79526.21%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO3,02720.91%
TAI DOTAI DO2,73018.86%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST1,91650.75%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE1,85949.25%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,56343.16%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,21533.55%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN84323.28%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ9,94538.82%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM8,14431.79%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT7,53029.39%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS85025.80%
JO SHADEJO SHADE84325.59%
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD81624.77%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL78523.83%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT19970.32%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI8429.68%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ26925.67%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN21320.32%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT19318.42%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON17116.32%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS16415.65%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD383.63%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER2,91466.58%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN1,46333.42%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,68666.43%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI85233.57%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER2,34257.02%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD1,76542.98%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN9,80531.02%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS9,15828.97%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN8,20225.95%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE2,6398.35%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY1,8035.70%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART9,13262.77%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA3,84126.40%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,57610.83%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN21,41228.73%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD20,88828.02%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH19,05125.56%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL13,18317.69%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON1,92071.83%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN75328.17%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE2,04756.52%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,57543.48%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN16,85568.85%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA7,62731.15%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON23,87660.12%
LEE YOOLEE YOO13,26933.41%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN2,5666.46%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE19,67853.81%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER16,89446.19%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS9,64121.77%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE8,52719.25%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY8,52119.24%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES7,24916.37%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE5,66612.79%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG4,68910.59%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK31,42974.42%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH10,80125.58%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE34,82651.77%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI32,44148.23%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No5,36354.27%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes4,51945.73%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,87686.53%
NoNo2,31613.47%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,81983.99%
NoNo1,68116.01%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes23,39958.31%
NoNo16,73041.69%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo9,62650.09%
YesYes9,59349.91%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo28,27758.75%
YesYes19,85341.25%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo29,27860.50%
YesYes19,11539.50%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo26,74756.16%
YesYes20,87643.84%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes27,23854.42%
NoNo22,81145.58%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes2,23571.57%
NoNo88828.43%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,30464.02%
YesYes2,98135.98%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,77970.58%
YesYes2,40929.42%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,67368.84%
YesYes2,56831.16%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,46762.29%
NoNo3,31037.71%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,84253.31%
NoNo7,74546.69%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,55451.35%
NoNo8,10348.65%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,00563.30%
NoNo8,12136.70%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,84474.68%
NoNo5,71025.32%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes10,50971.07%
NoNo4,27728.93%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo13,20275.35%
YesYes4,31824.65%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes324,32055.27%
NoNo262,44744.73%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo416,27971.41%
YesYes166,67628.59%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo485,55982.53%
YesYes102,79217.47%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes316,61454.15%
NoNo268,03345.85%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo419,13671.84%
YesYes164,33028.16%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo382,38464.96%
YesYes206,26135.04%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes333,53356.76%
NoNo254,10443.24%

About Greg Diamond

Somewhat verbose attorney, semi-retired due to disability, residing in northwest Brea. Occasionally runs for office against bad people who would otherwise go unopposed. Got 45% of the vote against Bob Huff for State Senate in 2012; Josh Newman then won the seat in 2016. In 2014 became the first attorney to challenge OCDA Tony Rackauckas since 2002; Todd Spitzer then won that seat in 2018. Every time he's run against some rotten incumbent, the *next* person to challenge them wins! He's OK with that. Corrupt party hacks hate him. He's OK with that too. He does advise some local campaigns informally and (so far) without compensation. (If that last bit changes, he will declare the interest.)