OC Election Results Wed. 11/9–Sun. 11/13

Who won OC’s giant prizes — and what happens now?

Some notable close results as of 11/9 5:00 p.m. (races only entirely within OC only!)

Katie Porter up by 0.9%
Ashleigh Aitken up by 4.5%
Carlos Leon down by 6.5%; other Anaheim races not close
Ahmed Zahra leads Oscar V. by 3.25%
Kathleen Treseder over John Park Anthony Kuo for last Irvine Council spot by 0.6%
Andrea Marr over John Patton by 3.7% in Costa Mesa
Carrie Buck over Richard Ingle by 4.3% School Board
Dan Slater over Mark Murphy by 5%+ Orange Mayor
Donna Vidrine over Steve Knoblock by 0.09% for final San Clemente Council spot!

2022 General Election

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County onlyTo view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS – WED. 11/9, 12:15 A.M.

VOTER TURNOUT 33.6%
Ballots Cast 611,060
Vote by Mail Ballots 452,856
Vote Center Ballots 158,203
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING 100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)313,46053.32%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)274,45446.68%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)308,67153.15%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)272,07546.85%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)318,12553.37%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)277,95346.63%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)336,11756.66%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)257,14943.34%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)325,19554.84%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)267,78645.16%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)322,92654.32%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)271,52045.68%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)313,47553.24%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)275,36446.76%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)277,52961.12%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)176,54738.88%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)315,73652.82%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)281,96847.18%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)314,44252.87%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)280,26147.13%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)4,63453.54%
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)4,02246.46%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)95,86759.12%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)66,29740.88%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)67,42056.24%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)52,46143.76%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)41,17358.11%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)29,68541.89%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)84,61450.28%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)83,67649.72%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)37,97256.24%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)29,54943.76%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)5,55857.04%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)4,18642.96%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)12,70570.58%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)5,29529.42%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)47,02655.19%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)38,18344.81%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)123,01659.07%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)85,24140.93%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)39,96158.85%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)27,93741.15%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)60,47672.60%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)22,82727.40%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)4,48051.99%
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)4,13748.01%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)26,89350.74%
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)26,11349.26%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)24,98957.90%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)18,16742.10%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)41,79855.60%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)33,37644.40%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)22,10050.40%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)21,74849.60%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)77,62457.04%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)58,45642.96%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)43,92353.76%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)37,78546.24%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)33,08558.45%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)23,51541.55%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL261,29854.93%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG214,37445.07%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes293,90862.88%
NoNo173,49137.12%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes275,03260.88%
NoNo176,71539.12%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes275,84762.10%
NoNo168,35937.90%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes272,66061.73%
NoNo169,00438.27%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes275,70963.76%
NoNo156,71836.24%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes261,01260.17%
NoNo172,79839.83%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes263,14261.52%
NoNo164,58638.48%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes308,11671.84%
NoNo120,77128.16%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes261,16561.62%
NoNo162,66538.38%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes319,35074.86%
NoNo107,23525.14%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes251,92559.47%
NoNo171,70940.53%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes280,76865.48%
NoNo148,03834.52%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes265,67462.51%
NoNo159,32037.49%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes255,21859.97%
NoNo170,32340.03%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes276,94465.05%
NoNo148,79034.95%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes260,16561.20%
NoNo164,95938.80%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND261,36054.99%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN213,90445.01%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH13,41469.96%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE5,76030.04%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN9,65955.22%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN7,83444.78%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO16,48961.25%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II10,43138.75%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA4,79476.25%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,49323.75%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE16,45950.08%
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL16,40749.92%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK20,98669.21%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU9,33530.79%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS63051.60%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON59148.40%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA71554.46%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY59845.54%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM6,38544.58%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS5,90741.24%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,03014.17%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD6,64449.64%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ5,57641.66%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,1658.70%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS7,29255.53%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS5,83944.47%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN3,97452.46%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES2,08627.53%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES1,51620.01%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN4,95265.36%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM1,89525.01%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON7309.63%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS72350.70%
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON70349.30%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,73055.36%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,39544.64%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY2,68059.33%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS1,83740.67%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON4,45756.83%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE2,64333.70%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE7439.47%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO4,48765.46%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA2,36834.54%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,67457.39%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN82328.21%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ42014.40%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI18,18750.28%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS17,98549.72%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER18,72951.27%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT17,79948.73%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON20,39956.57%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE15,65943.43%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA18,88852.11%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN10,69529.51%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN6,66418.38%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER3,59248.60%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN2,65735.95%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,14215.45%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK3,73251.48%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE3,51748.52%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN1659.26%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1140.74%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH6,01154.33%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH5,05345.67%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN4,95352.52%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER4,47847.48%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,36735.68%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,23532.24%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,22932.08%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS3,08757.32%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON2,29942.68%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO2,30239.99%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT2,13237.04%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ1,32222.97%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER4,46457.69%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK3,27442.31%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO30,37618.82%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY30,00518.59%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY26,83416.62%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER19,93212.35%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI17,12410.61%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ16,0199.92%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER13,9448.64%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS7,1794.45%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA49766.71%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER24833.29%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN1,20163.24%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER56929.96%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1296.79%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA74950.40%
JON PEATJON PEAT73749.60%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE1,31670.56%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG54929.44%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL6,86022.15%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE5,47717.68%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL4,78015.43%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE4,75415.35%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN4,74415.32%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA4,35614.06%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT1,74747.58%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB1,48540.44%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA44011.98%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS2,13754.57%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI1,77945.43%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW2,31255.42%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON1,86044.58%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS3,41324.04%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE3,10621.88%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER2,61218.40%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA2,59618.29%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT2,46817.39%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG11856.73%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM9043.27%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW49157.90%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA35742.10%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER9,11021.68%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS8,72320.76%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE8,31419.78%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND8,13919.37%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE7,74018.42%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER38853.81%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE33346.19%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN26,77350.16%
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO26,59749.84%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE44,74256.95%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK33,82843.05%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY75,32750.93%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES72,58349.07%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY4,69927.74%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN4,44726.25%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN3,60521.28%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN3,07518.15%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,1136.57%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN16,05540.82%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL14,29636.35%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY6,69117.01%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ2,2915.82%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE3,06053.38%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON2,67246.62%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA3,19660.23%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR2,11039.77%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS8,59871.63%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL3,40628.37%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS5,45226.46%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART5,27425.60%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP5,27025.58%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES2,45811.93%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA2,15010.43%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,08247.29%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT67329.41%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE53323.30%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA54643.20%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO37029.27%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN34827.53%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS10,02054.09%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH8,50545.91%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,28445.37%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON1,17941.66%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON36712.97%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,059100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS1,83461.92%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,12838.08%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS4,26317.36%
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE4,20417.12%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT4,05616.52%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG3,11512.68%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER3,04712.41%
HELEN LEHELEN LE2,98612.16%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA2,88611.75%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN4,73915.49%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER4,49814.70%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE4,46614.60%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL3,61411.81%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO3,12310.21%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER2,5078.19%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU1,8926.18%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS1,7005.56%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,3964.56%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY9473.10%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY6632.17%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND5731.87%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD4781.56%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES1,18040.45%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA88330.27%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO85429.28%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,37946.89%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ1,26743.08%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO29510.03%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES20,837100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III3,85671.71%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,52128.29%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,32536.96%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM76221.26%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB74720.84%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK50214.00%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2496.95%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,45139.27%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,26634.26%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA97826.47%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS24,19113.66%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND23,90513.50%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK21,92712.38%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON21,47712.13%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN13,8547.82%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY12,9417.31%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE12,8567.26%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ11,7496.63%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY8,4614.78%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL5,2002.94%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD4,4512.51%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR4,1842.36%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER3,3981.92%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON3,0731.74%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,5471.44%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,1280.64%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,0810.61%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER6860.39%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES29,03564.07%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD16,28635.93%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN17,11435.83%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN13,01927.25%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON9,49219.87%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE4,7389.92%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN3,4087.13%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN19,29124.15%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER17,10021.41%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO16,75620.98%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK15,92919.94%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN7,8579.84%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH2,9403.68%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI4,37121.21%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF4,28620.80%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL3,00714.59%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL2,40511.67%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES2,38911.59%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE2,19310.64%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL1,9579.50%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD4,42930.55%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER4,28429.55%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY3,70925.58%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI2,07714.33%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY5,146100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO6,67422.99%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY6,46822.29%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD5,92220.40%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG5,04117.37%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY2,8279.74%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL1,8566.39%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON2360.81%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE4,92042.14%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY3,97734.07%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO2,77723.79%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO4,43133.17%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ4,02030.09%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD3,08323.08%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER1,82613.67%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN4,30954.65%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA3,57545.35%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,73056.76%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ80126.28%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART51716.96%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS2,336100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER2,919100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL1,99645.20%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,37131.05%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,04923.75%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD25350.60%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL24749.40%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH2,56253.42%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,21925.42%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,01521.16%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL3,32159.42%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES2,26840.58%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS1,56238.07%
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,53237.34%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,00924.59%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY2,65365.31%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,40934.69%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM3,11164.29%
JON MILLERJON MILLER1,72835.71%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON14,59762.72%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER8,67737.28%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND12,87256.32%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER6,17527.02%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS3,81016.67%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT18,721100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN12,14153.08%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER10,73446.92%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER11,79550.29%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY11,65849.71%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS2,29974.86%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE77225.14%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS2,40967.01%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO1,18632.99%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU2,51057.32%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,59736.47%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN2726.21%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER2,91350.56%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,35440.86%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON4948.57%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,22053.30%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,06946.70%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE1,852100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL7,756100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA7,10330.68%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR7,01130.29%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY5,95925.74%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON3,07713.29%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL6,41014.04%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER6,15013.47%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE5,99513.13%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK5,97913.10%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU5,68612.45%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON5,47011.98%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP3,4857.63%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON3,3147.26%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,6413.59%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY7101.56%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER4220.92%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN3960.87%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,07950.94%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ68232.20%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN35716.86%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA9,00440.01%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO6,51828.97%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO5,09822.66%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR1,8828.36%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,15953.41%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ1,01146.59%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA2,60958.54%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA1,84841.46%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,44758.73%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA1,01741.27%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK82351.37%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON41425.84%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO36522.78%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE63443.94%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU63043.66%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD17912.40%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,07243.35%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER56022.64%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY52521.23%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH31612.78%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER3,389100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES52952.95%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR47047.05%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR947100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD6,67657.54%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ4,92642.46%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL2,12955.50%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ1,70744.50%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,11126.25%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES85720.25%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON82219.42%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU81919.35%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN62414.74%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN5,04233.81%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO3,91426.25%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO3,13521.02%
TAI DOTAI DO2,82218.92%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST2,01151.00%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE1,93249.00%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,57143.03%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,22133.44%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN85923.53%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ9,94538.82%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM8,14431.79%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT7,53029.39%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD1,29929.81%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,07924.76%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,02423.50%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL95621.94%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT19970.32%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI8429.68%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ27025.69%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN21320.27%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT19418.46%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON17216.37%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS16415.60%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD383.62%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER2,91566.58%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN1,46333.42%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,68766.44%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI85233.56%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER2,34457.05%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD1,76542.95%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN10,04530.97%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS9,38228.92%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN8,40225.90%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE2,7318.42%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY1,8775.79%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART9,13462.77%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA3,84226.40%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,57610.83%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN21,66028.76%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD21,11928.04%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH19,26125.57%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL13,28417.64%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON1,92171.81%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN75428.19%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE2,04756.52%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,57543.48%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN17,46068.61%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA7,98931.39%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON23,87960.12%
LEE YOOLEE YOO13,27133.41%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN2,5676.46%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE19,68353.81%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER16,89546.19%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS9,64121.76%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE8,52819.25%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY8,52119.24%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES7,24916.36%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE5,66712.79%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG4,69010.59%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK31,89574.29%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH11,04025.71%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE34,96751.75%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI32,60548.25%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No5,36554.28%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes4,51945.72%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,89686.51%
NoNo2,32313.49%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,82183.99%
NoNo1,68116.01%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes23,44558.28%
NoNo16,78241.72%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo9,63150.09%
YesYes9,59549.91%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo28,29058.76%
YesYes19,85941.24%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo29,29160.50%
YesYes19,12139.50%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo26,75956.17%
YesYes20,88343.83%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes27,24654.42%
NoNo22,82445.58%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes2,23571.54%
NoNo88928.46%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,30464.02%
YesYes2,98135.98%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,77970.58%
YesYes2,40929.42%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,67368.84%
YesYes2,56831.16%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,46762.29%
NoNo3,31037.71%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,84253.30%
NoNo7,74646.70%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,55451.35%
NoNo8,10448.65%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,23963.02%
NoNo8,35436.98%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes17,13674.44%
NoNo5,88425.56%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes10,79770.85%
NoNo4,44329.15%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo13,20275.35%
YesYes4,31824.65%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes326,04855.11%
NoNo265,62844.89%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo419,87671.43%
YesYes167,93728.57%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo489,49682.51%
YesYes103,74317.49%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes318,73554.07%
NoNo270,77145.93%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo422,71471.85%
YesYes165,60428.15%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo386,13165.06%
YesYes207,41134.94%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes335,62656.64%
NoNo256,89343.36%

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS — WED. 11/9, 5 P.M.

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

VOTER TURNOUT 34.6%
Ballots Cast 628,975
Vote by Mail Ballots 470,771
Vote Center Ballots 158,203
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)321,10153.07%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)283,97246.93%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)316,08252.90%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)281,46447.10%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)325,72253.11%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)287,52846.89%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)344,37656.42%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)266,00643.58%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)333,08454.60%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)276,99245.40%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)330,74554.08%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)280,84145.92%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)320,99252.99%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)284,79747.01%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)285,52361.03%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)182,30138.97%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)323,30452.57%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)291,69047.43%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)322,00652.62%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)289,88847.38%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)4,79352.80%
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)4,28547.20%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)98,11858.92%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)68,40541.08%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)69,78155.91%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)55,02644.09%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)43,45358.43%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)30,92041.57%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)86,40550.45%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)84,85349.55%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)38,50356.08%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)30,14943.92%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)5,78656.66%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)4,42543.34%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)13,15570.07%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)5,61829.93%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)49,71055.53%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)39,80344.47%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)125,50358.92%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)87,50341.08%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)40,76858.62%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)28,78341.38%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)62,97172.29%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)24,13327.71%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)4,63151.28%
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)4,39948.72%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)28,10250.37%
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)27,69149.63%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)26,26258.30%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)18,78541.70%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)42,86355.34%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)34,59644.66%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)22,55650.42%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)22,18349.58%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)78,63756.93%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)59,50343.07%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)44,93353.95%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)38,34946.05%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)33,59658.33%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)24,00141.67%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL269,08655.03%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG219,87544.97%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes303,26863.13%
NoNo177,15336.87%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes283,63561.09%
NoNo180,66838.91%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes284,47262.31%
NoNo172,06437.69%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes281,09061.93%
NoNo172,77738.07%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes284,22863.97%
NoNo160,10336.03%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes269,16860.38%
NoNo176,61339.62%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes271,27461.72%
NoNo168,23138.28%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes316,62971.85%
NoNo124,04628.15%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes269,17961.81%
NoNo166,29938.19%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes328,28774.90%
NoNo110,03025.10%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes259,66059.66%
NoNo175,58340.34%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes289,27965.66%
NoNo151,29834.34%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes273,53162.64%
NoNo163,13937.36%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes263,22960.20%
NoNo174,01439.80%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes285,30365.23%
NoNo152,10534.77%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes268,22961.40%
NoNo168,60038.60%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND269,73255.20%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN218,92344.80%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH13,93570.11%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE5,94029.89%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN10,35155.54%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN8,28744.46%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO16,84461.30%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II10,63238.70%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA4,83576.37%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,49623.63%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE16,77150.05%
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL16,73949.95%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK21,28969.31%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU9,42530.69%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS66251.60%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON62148.40%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA74754.49%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY62445.51%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM6,51944.65%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS6,00341.12%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,07714.23%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD6,68949.64%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ5,60941.63%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,1768.73%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS7,48655.31%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS6,04944.69%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN4,16752.42%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES2,20627.75%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES1,57619.83%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN5,02465.45%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM1,91524.95%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON7379.60%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS72950.70%
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON70949.30%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,73255.32%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,39944.68%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY2,70859.44%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS1,84840.56%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON4,45956.81%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE2,64733.72%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE7439.47%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO4,49365.47%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA2,37034.53%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,67657.36%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN82528.23%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ42114.41%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI18,94250.50%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS18,56849.50%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER19,33051.04%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT18,54448.96%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON21,25156.82%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE16,14843.18%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA19,56452.05%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN11,16329.70%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN6,86318.26%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER3,72048.04%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN2,82536.48%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,19815.47%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK3,98652.19%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE3,65247.81%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN1655.17%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1344.83%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH6,09554.40%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH5,10945.60%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN5,00752.62%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER4,50847.38%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,41435.31%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,30832.66%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,28332.03%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS3,17957.58%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON2,34242.42%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO2,48040.21%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT2,30737.40%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ1,38122.39%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER4,75857.98%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK3,44842.02%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO31,02918.83%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY30,68318.62%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY27,43516.65%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER20,28912.31%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI17,39710.56%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ16,4099.96%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER14,2048.62%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS7,3344.45%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA52267.35%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER25332.65%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN1,25663.50%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER58929.78%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1336.72%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JON PEATJON PEAT76650.03%
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA76549.97%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE1,33670.50%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG55929.50%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL6,99022.03%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE5,60217.66%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE4,89715.44%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL4,88015.38%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN4,86515.34%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA4,49014.15%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT1,85647.74%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB1,56440.23%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA46812.04%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS2,20454.50%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI1,84045.50%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW2,39155.57%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON1,91244.43%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS3,59424.09%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE3,28322.01%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER2,72118.24%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA2,70718.15%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT2,61217.51%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG12557.60%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM9242.40%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW50856.70%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA38843.30%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER9,29821.72%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS8,88720.76%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE8,46119.77%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND8,28619.36%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE7,86818.38%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER41253.79%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE35446.21%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN27,68350.14%
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO27,52849.86%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE47,21456.76%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK35,96443.24%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY76,59151.02%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES73,53748.98%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY4,80327.84%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN4,52126.20%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN3,65821.20%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN3,13418.16%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,1376.59%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN17,20241.00%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL15,12836.06%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY7,16917.09%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ2,4595.86%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE3,25353.15%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON2,86746.85%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA3,40460.17%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR2,25339.83%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS9,15471.75%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL3,60428.25%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS5,73226.57%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP5,51325.55%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART5,50825.53%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES2,56811.90%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA2,25410.45%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,16048.15%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT69028.64%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE55923.20%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA57343.38%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO38529.14%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN36327.48%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS10,13554.14%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH8,58545.86%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,28745.33%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON1,18341.67%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON36913.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,062100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS1,84362.01%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,12937.99%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS4,38717.28%
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE4,36717.20%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT4,18316.48%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG3,21212.65%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER3,16212.46%
HELEN LEHELEN LE3,10412.23%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA2,97111.70%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN4,83315.49%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER4,57214.65%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE4,53914.55%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL3,68111.80%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO3,20810.28%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER2,5648.22%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU1,9196.15%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS1,7325.55%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,4354.60%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY9693.11%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY6792.18%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND5821.87%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD4911.57%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES1,28740.87%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA94029.85%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO92229.28%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,44946.67%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ1,34343.25%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO31310.08%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES21,938100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III4,03071.31%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,62128.69%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,39836.91%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM79921.09%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB79520.99%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK53114.02%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2657.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,51839.26%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,33834.60%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,01126.14%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS24,68913.65%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND24,37813.47%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK22,34212.35%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON21,91012.11%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN14,1927.84%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY13,2937.35%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE13,1677.28%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ11,9916.63%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY8,6154.76%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL5,3202.94%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD4,5432.51%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR4,2892.37%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER3,4691.92%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON3,1401.74%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,6141.44%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,1550.64%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,1190.62%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER6950.38%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES29,61763.98%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD16,67336.02%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN17,61236.00%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN13,36127.31%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON9,64619.72%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE4,8359.88%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN3,4697.09%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN19,76324.18%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER17,61521.55%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO17,12520.95%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK16,20619.83%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN8,0239.81%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH3,0133.69%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI4,50721.20%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF4,42420.81%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL3,09814.57%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES2,47211.63%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL2,47211.63%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE2,27010.68%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,0219.50%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD4,52230.54%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER4,37229.53%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY3,77425.49%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI2,13914.45%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY5,263100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO6,75123.07%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY6,50722.24%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD5,96620.39%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG5,07817.35%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY2,8439.72%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL1,8776.41%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON2400.82%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE5,03442.15%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,05933.99%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO2,84923.86%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO4,64833.21%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ4,18529.90%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD3,21923.00%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER1,94513.90%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN4,50654.62%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA3,74345.38%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,73156.74%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ80326.32%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART51716.95%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS2,338100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER2,923100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL2,06145.32%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,41231.05%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,07523.64%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD25350.60%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL24749.40%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH2,62253.23%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,26425.66%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,04021.11%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL3,40759.14%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES2,35440.86%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,62637.98%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS1,61037.61%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,04524.41%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY2,74365.25%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,46134.75%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM3,17964.30%
JON MILLERJON MILLER1,76535.70%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON14,61362.73%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER8,68237.27%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND12,88156.31%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER6,18227.02%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS3,81416.67%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT18,736100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN12,15453.09%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER10,74146.91%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER12,16050.28%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY12,02449.72%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS2,35074.86%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE78925.14%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS2,48466.56%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO1,24833.44%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU2,60557.15%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,66636.55%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN2876.30%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER2,99350.57%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,42741.00%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON4998.43%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,29453.45%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,12746.55%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE1,933100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL8,202100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA7,10730.67%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR7,01730.28%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY5,96425.74%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON3,08213.30%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL6,49914.04%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER6,24413.49%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE6,08113.14%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK6,04013.05%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU5,76412.45%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON5,53611.96%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP3,5227.61%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON3,3667.27%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,6713.61%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY7231.56%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER4360.94%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN4050.87%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,12050.66%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ71532.34%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN37617.01%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA9,24840.05%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO6,65628.83%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO5,27122.83%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR1,9168.30%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,20252.84%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ1,07347.16%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA2,68358.17%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA1,92941.83%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,44958.69%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA1,02041.31%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK82351.34%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON41425.83%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO36622.83%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE63443.94%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU63043.66%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD17912.40%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,07443.36%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER56022.61%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY52721.28%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH31612.76%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER3,611100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES55752.55%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR50347.45%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR986100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD6,75357.41%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ5,01042.59%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL2,15455.20%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ1,74844.80%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,11426.25%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES86020.26%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON82419.42%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU82119.34%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN62514.73%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN5,12233.73%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO3,97226.16%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO3,21321.16%
TAI DOTAI DO2,87918.96%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST2,04550.88%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE1,97449.12%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,58342.93%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,23633.52%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN86823.54%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ10,31438.73%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM8,48831.87%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT7,83029.40%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD1,29929.76%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,08224.79%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,02723.53%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL95721.92%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT19970.32%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI8429.68%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ27125.71%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN21320.21%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT19418.41%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON17316.41%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS16415.56%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD393.70%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER2,93966.58%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN1,47533.42%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,69066.40%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI85533.60%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER2,38157.06%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD1,79242.94%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN10,18630.90%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS9,55628.99%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN8,53025.88%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE2,7828.44%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY1,9075.79%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART9,28162.63%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA3,93126.53%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,60710.84%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN21,99528.75%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD21,44228.03%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH19,54325.55%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL13,52217.68%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON1,92571.56%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN76528.44%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE2,08656.59%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,60043.41%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN18,34268.57%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA8,40931.43%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON24,24260.01%
LEE YOOLEE YOO13,54733.53%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN2,6096.46%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE19,91253.96%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER16,99146.04%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS9,97921.70%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY8,83119.20%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE8,80119.14%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES7,53516.39%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE5,96712.98%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG4,87310.60%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK32,99074.14%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH11,50925.86%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE35,49151.84%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI32,96648.16%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No5,47154.14%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes4,63445.86%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes15,36186.51%
NoNo2,39513.49%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes9,01084.02%
NoNo1,71415.98%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes25,09358.46%
NoNo17,82841.54%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo9,71850.02%
YesYes9,71149.98%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo28,84558.64%
YesYes20,34441.36%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo29,90160.45%
YesYes19,56339.55%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo27,27956.05%
YesYes21,38843.95%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes27,92954.55%
NoNo23,26745.45%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes2,30271.58%
NoNo91428.42%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,46463.94%
YesYes3,08136.06%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,95470.50%
YesYes2,49129.50%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,85668.87%
YesYes2,64731.13%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,60262.39%
NoNo3,37737.61%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,98553.44%
NoNo7,82946.56%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes8,69151.47%
NoNo8,19448.53%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,61463.09%
NoNo8,55136.91%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes17,59274.54%
NoNo6,00825.46%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes11,00470.88%
NoNo4,52129.12%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo13,74975.18%
YesYes4,53824.82%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes337,04655.35%
NoNo271,86344.65%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo430,95071.25%
YesYes173,86428.75%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo503,05382.41%
YesYes107,40117.59%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes329,46154.31%
NoNo277,21145.69%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo434,16671.72%
YesYes171,19928.28%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo396,18664.87%
YesYes214,57035.13%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes346,51456.83%
NoNo263,23243.17%

Skip to ContentWebsite Updated: 11/10/2022 5:00:04 PM Refresh DisplayAuto-Refresh

2022 General Election Results Thurs. 11/10 5 P.M.

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT: 36.9%
Ballots Cast: 670,185
Vote by Mail Ballots: 511,981
Vote Center Ballots: 158,203
Registered Voter: 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING: 100%
Partially Reporting: 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)339,70652.69%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)305,06447.31%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)334,19652.49%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)302,46447.51%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)344,27152.71%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)308,91947.29%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)364,65856.09%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)285,44043.91%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)352,30454.22%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)297,45345.78%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)349,85053.70%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)301,58346.30%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)339,19152.58%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)305,93647.42%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)304,15360.97%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)194,67639.03%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)341,64752.15%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)313,49347.85%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)340,27652.21%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)311,52647.79%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)5,10252.07%
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)4,69747.93%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)103,50658.44%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)73,60541.56%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)72,93455.57%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)58,32444.43%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)46,49158.97%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)32,34541.03%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)93,40050.81%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)90,43049.19%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)41,18755.60%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)32,88444.40%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)6,02255.76%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)4,77844.24%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)13,83369.83%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)5,97730.17%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)53,19856.10%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)41,62643.90%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)132,57658.73%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)93,17641.27%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)43,11658.36%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)30,76041.64%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)65,94771.96%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)25,69228.04%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)4,92450.54%
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)4,81949.46%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)28,92050.13%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)28,77449.87%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)28,29258.88%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)19,76141.12%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)45,62755.14%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)37,12644.86%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)23,88350.27%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)23,62949.73%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)83,20256.71%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)63,51443.29%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)49,38154.42%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)41,36345.58%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)36,09757.97%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)26,17542.03%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL286,55955.06%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG233,91044.94%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes323,72263.37%
NoNo187,15436.63%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes302,73861.34%
NoNo190,78738.66%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes303,46362.53%
NoNo181,83737.47%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes299,72362.13%
NoNo182,68137.87%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes302,79064.17%
NoNo169,05935.83%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes287,10360.64%
NoNo186,38339.36%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes288,88361.89%
NoNo177,90438.11%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes336,42871.89%
NoNo131,53728.11%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes286,71962.00%
NoNo175,72638.00%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes349,26275.03%
NoNo116,23524.97%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes276,69759.87%
NoNo185,49240.13%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes307,87765.80%
NoNo160,00234.20%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes290,90962.73%
NoNo172,81237.27%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes280,55460.42%
NoNo183,81939.58%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes303,69265.38%
NoNo160,82234.62%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes286,02861.64%
NoNo177,96538.36%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND288,77555.48%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN231,68644.52%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH14,47770.23%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE6,13729.77%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN10,84455.83%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN8,57944.17%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO18,08961.35%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II11,39438.65%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA5,39276.84%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,62523.16%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL18,03350.16%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE17,91849.84%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK23,75769.71%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU10,32430.29%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS68951.49%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON64948.51%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA82755.58%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY66144.42%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM7,04945.20%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS6,35440.74%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,19214.06%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD7,41049.78%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ6,17641.49%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,3008.73%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS7,83255.35%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS6,31744.65%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN4,41652.40%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES2,33727.73%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES1,67419.86%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN5,66665.85%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM2,12524.70%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON8139.45%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS75250.23%
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON74549.77%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,79155.57%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,43244.43%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY2,86259.43%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS1,95440.57%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON4,54056.82%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE2,69733.75%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE7539.42%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO4,57265.50%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA2,40834.50%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,80857.67%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN87828.01%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ44914.32%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI20,20350.83%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS19,54649.17%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER20,33050.66%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT19,80249.34%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON22,66257.18%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE16,97342.82%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA20,63951.84%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN12,00330.15%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN7,16818.01%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER3,83347.50%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN2,97936.92%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,25715.58%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK4,08152.52%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE3,69047.48%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN1655.17%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1344.83%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH6,45454.85%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH5,31245.15%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN5,45552.67%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER4,90247.33%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,49635.13%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,40833.07%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,35431.80%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS3,44557.88%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON2,50742.12%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO2,61940.66%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT2,40037.26%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ1,42222.08%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER5,15958.23%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK3,70041.77%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO33,66418.85%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY33,30818.65%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY29,76416.67%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER21,83712.23%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI18,84110.55%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ17,92310.04%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER15,4108.63%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS7,8514.40%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA53867.17%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER26332.83%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN1,28863.67%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER59629.46%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1396.87%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JON PEATJON PEAT78050.39%
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA76849.61%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE1,33870.46%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG56129.54%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL7,60921.93%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE6,11717.63%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE5,38215.51%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN5,34815.41%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL5,29015.25%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA4,95314.27%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT2,08249.14%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB1,66739.34%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA48811.52%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS2,38554.41%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI1,99845.59%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW2,56655.43%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON2,06344.57%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS3,91024.20%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE3,61222.36%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA2,89217.90%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER2,89117.90%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT2,84917.64%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG13657.87%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM9942.13%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW55656.45%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA42943.55%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER10,14621.77%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS9,70720.83%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE9,19319.73%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND9,01819.35%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE8,54118.33%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER43254.55%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE36045.45%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO29,60950.04%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN29,56149.96%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE49,41756.59%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK37,90243.41%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY81,53051.13%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES77,91748.87%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY5,15627.97%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN4,81326.11%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN3,89221.11%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN3,34918.17%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,2266.65%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN17,97641.28%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL15,60435.83%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY7,44817.10%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ2,5185.78%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE3,32852.49%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON3,01247.51%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA3,55360.02%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR2,36739.98%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS9,53171.77%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL3,74828.23%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS6,00226.36%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP5,83125.61%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART5,80425.49%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES2,75312.09%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA2,38210.46%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,21948.80%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT70628.26%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE57322.94%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA58843.49%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO39028.85%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN37427.66%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS10,64753.96%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH9,08546.04%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,38345.58%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON1,27241.92%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON37912.49%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,143100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS1,96962.31%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,19137.69%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS4,38817.27%
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE4,37217.21%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT4,18416.47%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG3,21312.65%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER3,16512.46%
HELEN LEHELEN LE3,10912.24%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA2,97311.70%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN5,30115.42%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER5,03414.64%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE5,01914.60%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL4,04911.78%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO3,54410.31%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER2,8848.39%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU2,1046.12%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS1,9225.59%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,5694.56%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY1,0403.02%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY7442.16%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND6401.86%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD5331.55%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES1,36641.19%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA98529.70%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO96529.10%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,57746.96%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ1,44142.91%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO34010.13%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES23,007100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III4,24771.22%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,71628.78%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,46937.11%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM84021.22%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB82220.77%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK55914.12%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2686.77%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,58039.37%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,38634.54%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,04726.09%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS26,78813.67%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND26,47613.51%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK24,27712.39%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON23,87612.18%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN15,3837.85%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY14,5087.40%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE14,3317.31%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ13,0316.65%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY9,1364.66%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL5,6712.89%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD4,8432.47%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR4,5792.34%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER3,7041.89%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON3,3721.72%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,8041.43%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,2380.63%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,1960.61%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER7420.38%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES32,08764.00%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD18,05036.00%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN19,72936.47%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN14,81827.39%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON10,59319.58%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE5,2099.63%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN3,7546.94%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN21,91924.21%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER19,72621.79%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO18,97020.95%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK17,77619.63%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN8,8629.79%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH3,2923.64%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI4,78521.16%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF4,69020.74%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL3,28014.50%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES2,66211.77%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL2,63211.64%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE2,41810.69%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,1499.50%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD4,71830.50%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER4,56729.52%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY3,93925.46%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI2,24714.52%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY5,498100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO7,51623.33%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY7,07821.97%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD6,56620.38%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG5,57417.30%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY3,1729.85%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL2,0466.35%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON2640.82%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE5,10242.19%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,10233.92%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO2,88923.89%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO5,04233.30%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ4,54730.04%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD3,46322.87%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER2,08713.79%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN4,90355.00%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA4,01245.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,87656.64%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ87126.30%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART56517.06%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS2,524100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER3,318100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL2,06145.32%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,41231.05%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,07523.64%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD27051.33%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL25648.67%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH2,71953.10%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,31625.70%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,08621.21%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL3,60059.24%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES2,47740.76%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,66338.12%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS1,63237.41%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,06724.46%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY2,84165.03%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,52834.97%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM3,38263.93%
JON MILLERJON MILLER1,90836.07%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON14,96462.73%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER8,89137.27%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND13,19356.34%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER6,33527.06%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS3,88716.60%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT19,183100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN12,44453.12%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER10,98346.88%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER13,03050.49%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY12,77949.51%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS2,54274.90%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE85225.10%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS2,62566.91%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO1,29833.09%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU2,73756.89%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,76936.77%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN3056.34%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER3,18350.24%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,61941.34%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON5348.43%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,31653.50%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,14446.50%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE1,986100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL8,344100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA7,76330.55%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR7,69030.27%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY6,54025.74%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON3,41413.44%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL6,96714.04%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER6,70013.50%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE6,52113.14%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK6,47513.05%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU6,19212.48%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON5,92011.93%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP3,7907.64%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON3,6197.29%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,7803.59%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY7621.54%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER4640.93%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN4410.89%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,17650.36%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ76032.55%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN39917.09%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA10,04540.05%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO7,18228.63%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO5,80723.15%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR2,0508.17%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,27252.39%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ1,15647.61%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA2,89557.87%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA2,10842.13%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,61558.79%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA1,13241.21%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK83051.36%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON41625.74%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO37022.90%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU68944.19%
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE68343.81%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD18711.99%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,12043.84%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER57022.31%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY54121.17%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH32412.68%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER3,793100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES59353.09%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR52446.91%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR1,060100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD7,25356.81%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ5,51343.19%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL2,29154.51%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ1,91245.49%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,20725.83%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES96620.67%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU92219.73%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON90219.30%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN67614.47%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN5,41133.40%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO4,22826.10%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO3,49021.54%
TAI DOTAI DO3,07218.96%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST2,21751.20%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE2,11348.80%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,65442.63%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,30333.58%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN92323.79%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ10,91438.76%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM8,99131.93%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT8,25529.31%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD1,33929.45%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,12124.66%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,07923.74%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL1,00722.15%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT21868.77%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI9931.23%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ27125.71%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN21320.21%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT19418.41%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON17316.41%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS16415.56%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD393.70%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER3,04866.83%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN1,51333.17%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,82266.89%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI90233.11%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER2,49457.39%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD1,85242.61%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN10,85330.78%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS10,28129.16%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN9,08225.76%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE2,9928.49%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY2,0545.82%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART10,21862.59%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA4,37126.78%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,73510.63%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN23,65428.71%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD23,06928.00%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH21,00925.50%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL14,66917.80%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON2,03971.49%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN81328.51%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE2,14356.06%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,68043.94%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN19,18568.48%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA8,83231.52%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON26,49959.83%
LEE YOOLEE YOO14,99133.85%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN2,7986.32%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE21,07054.21%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER17,79845.79%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS10,48621.68%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY9,27219.17%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE9,22719.08%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES7,92316.38%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE6,32713.08%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG5,13110.61%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK35,30174.26%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH12,23325.74%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE37,68352.07%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI34,68247.93%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No5,82353.87%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes4,98646.13%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,69786.53%
NoNo2,59913.47%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes9,63584.08%
NoNo1,82515.92%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes26,14458.74%
NoNo18,36141.26%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo10,25850.13%
YesYes10,20449.87%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo31,20758.60%
YesYes22,04341.40%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo32,44460.60%
YesYes21,09039.40%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo29,59256.16%
YesYes23,09643.84%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes30,23254.56%
NoNo25,17945.44%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes2,30271.58%
NoNo91428.42%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo5,79663.89%
YesYes3,27636.11%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,32270.49%
YesYes2,64729.51%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,22068.85%
YesYes2,81431.15%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,66862.35%
NoNo3,42337.65%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes9,61953.41%
NoNo8,39046.59%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes9,28651.34%
NoNo8,80248.66%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes15,96263.45%
NoNo9,19336.55%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes19,14474.71%
NoNo6,48225.29%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes11,76970.89%
NoNo4,83229.11%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo14,51075.07%
YesYes4,81924.93%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes361,46855.70%
NoNo287,46244.30%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo457,79971.06%
YesYes186,43528.94%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo536,03582.42%
YesYes114,33617.58%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes353,08154.61%
NoNo293,41245.39%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo462,21471.67%
YesYes182,67128.33%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo421,34664.75%
YesYes229,38835.25%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes371,28957.15%
NoNo278,39442.85%

11/11 5:00 2022 General Election

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT: 39.6%
Ballots Cast 720,470
Vote by Mail Ballots 562,266
Vote Center Ballots 158,203
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING 100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)362,84852.34%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)330,45347.66%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)356,47852.09%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)327,91947.91%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)367,03452.30%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)334,81547.70%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)389,55255.77%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)308,93844.23%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)375,96053.86%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)322,08846.14%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)373,27953.33%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)326,68646.67%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)361,59452.17%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)331,46747.83%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)326,83060.89%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)209,89739.11%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)364,17051.72%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)339,89648.28%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)362,76751.79%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)337,72348.21%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)5,50151.13%
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)5,25848.87%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)110,40757.97%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)80,04542.03%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)79,11054.91%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)64,97545.09%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)49,98959.21%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)34,43640.79%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)100,22851.16%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)95,67348.84%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)43,25855.25%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)35,03844.75%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)6,95355.21%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)5,64144.79%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)14,97969.11%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)6,69430.89%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)57,63256.42%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)44,52043.58%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)141,00758.43%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)100,33241.57%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)45,46157.84%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)33,14342.16%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)71,81571.48%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)28,65428.52%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)5,39650.46%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)5,29849.54%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)32,61050.86%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)31,50349.14%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)30,51359.14%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)21,08240.86%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)48,12654.93%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)39,48745.07%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)25,34150.22%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)25,11749.78%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)88,02556.56%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)67,61443.44%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)54,10754.94%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)44,37145.06%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)37,71857.66%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)27,70242.34%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL308,07555.11%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG250,92144.89%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes348,52863.58%
NoNo199,63336.42%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes325,83361.54%
NoNo203,60238.46%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes326,39462.70%
NoNo194,18937.30%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes322,16462.27%
NoNo195,23337.73%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes325,13764.30%
NoNo180,52535.70%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes308,93060.86%
NoNo198,63939.14%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes310,21162.00%
NoNo190,13938.00%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes361,18872.01%
NoNo140,40827.99%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes307,97062.14%
NoNo187,63037.86%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes375,10975.18%
NoNo123,84824.82%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes297,46460.04%
NoNo197,94339.96%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes330,48265.91%
NoNo170,92634.09%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes311,73262.72%
NoNo185,30537.28%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes301,86960.65%
NoNo195,88839.35%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes326,14965.51%
NoNo171,73334.49%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes307,70961.86%
NoNo189,69238.14%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND311,85755.74%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN247,61844.26%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH15,84770.13%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE6,74829.87%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN12,17755.98%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN9,57644.02%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO19,13361.50%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II11,97638.50%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA5,89277.13%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,74722.87%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL19,20150.40%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE18,89449.60%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK25,57270.02%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU10,95029.98%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS82753.49%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON71946.51%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA97255.20%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY78944.80%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM7,69145.82%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS6,76440.30%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,33013.88%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD7,70949.96%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ6,37841.34%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,3428.70%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS8,30955.27%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS6,72444.73%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN4,56052.03%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES2,45928.05%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES1,74619.92%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN6,06466.39%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM2,22324.34%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON8479.27%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON87950.55%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS86049.45%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL1,90655.68%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,51744.32%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY3,11859.83%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS2,09340.17%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON4,98456.86%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE2,96733.85%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE8149.29%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO5,05765.55%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA2,65834.45%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON1,88857.65%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN91728.00%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ47014.35%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI21,57750.74%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS20,94649.26%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER21,75250.66%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT21,18449.34%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON24,24057.13%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE18,19142.87%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA22,15352.00%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN12,93630.36%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN7,51617.64%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER4,12147.01%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN3,30237.66%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,34415.33%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK4,67253.41%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE4,07646.59%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN2158.33%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1541.67%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH6,92354.89%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH5,68945.11%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN5,90552.98%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER5,24047.02%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,58634.93%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,51733.41%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,43731.65%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS3,89758.01%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON2,82141.99%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO2,81440.88%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT2,56937.32%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ1,50021.79%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER5,63758.83%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK3,94541.17%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO35,15718.86%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY34,82318.68%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY31,13416.70%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER22,70412.18%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI19,65510.54%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ18,78310.07%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER16,0338.60%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS8,1494.37%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA61567.43%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER29732.57%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN1,60064.99%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER70328.55%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1596.46%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JON PEATJON PEAT88050.49%
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA86349.51%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE1,54870.20%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG65729.80%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL7,91721.91%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE6,34117.54%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE5,63115.58%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN5,58715.46%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL5,49615.21%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA5,17014.30%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT2,35750.36%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB1,78238.08%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA54111.56%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS2,45654.55%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI2,04645.45%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW2,66955.66%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON2,12644.34%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS4,34024.32%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE4,05422.72%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT3,19317.89%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA3,14517.62%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER3,11517.45%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG14659.35%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM10040.65%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW61155.80%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA48444.20%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER10,55821.78%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS10,14120.92%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE9,56319.72%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND9,38419.35%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE8,83918.23%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER46054.25%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE38845.75%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO31,92350.18%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN31,69349.82%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE54,00256.25%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK42,01043.75%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY87,44051.33%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES82,91848.67%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY5,54228.04%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN5,12725.94%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN4,13320.91%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN3,63918.41%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,3216.68%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN19,06841.25%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL16,64836.01%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY7,86317.01%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ2,6505.73%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE3,50852.28%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON3,20247.72%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA3,81160.17%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR2,52339.83%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS10,05171.70%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL3,96728.30%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS6,94126.08%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART6,84225.70%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP6,80125.55%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES3,22312.11%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA2,81210.56%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,38249.48%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT76827.50%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE64323.02%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA65444.28%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO43029.11%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN39326.61%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS11,68754.05%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH9,93745.95%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,54645.69%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON1,41941.93%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON41912.38%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,197100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS2,11762.74%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,25737.26%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE5,20017.59%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS5,02617.01%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT4,80016.24%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG3,72712.61%
HELEN LEHELEN LE3,68512.47%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER3,65612.37%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA3,46011.71%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN5,53815.41%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER5,28914.71%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE5,26814.66%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL4,23811.79%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO3,68210.24%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER3,0468.47%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU2,2006.12%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS2,0055.58%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,6344.55%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY1,0662.97%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY7612.12%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND6661.85%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD5531.54%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES1,53341.59%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA1,09429.68%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO1,05928.73%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,79147.61%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ1,58442.11%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO38710.29%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES24,321100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III4,64070.75%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,91829.25%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,56237.28%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM88721.17%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB85920.50%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK59714.25%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2856.80%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,62839.38%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,41634.25%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,09026.37%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS27,77313.64%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND27,50113.50%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK25,17012.36%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON24,77312.16%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN16,0617.89%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY15,1637.44%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE14,9457.34%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ13,6356.69%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY9,4674.65%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL5,8912.89%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD5,0152.46%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR4,7532.33%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER3,8461.89%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON3,4961.72%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY2,9101.43%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,2830.63%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,2420.61%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER7590.37%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES33,27763.86%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD18,83136.14%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN21,47537.01%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN16,00927.59%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON11,12519.17%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE5,4679.42%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN3,9556.82%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN23,50224.22%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER21,45022.10%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO20,26920.89%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK18,81519.39%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN9,4819.77%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH3,5213.63%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI5,08021.31%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF4,92020.63%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL3,44614.45%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES2,81511.81%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL2,79711.73%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE2,51010.53%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,2759.54%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD5,18430.59%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER4,97029.33%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY4,29125.32%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI2,50114.76%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY6,011100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO7,82723.53%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY7,25321.80%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD6,76520.34%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG5,74017.25%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY3,2919.89%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL2,1186.37%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON2730.82%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE5,34542.13%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,29733.87%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO3,04624.01%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO5,58733.59%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ4,98329.96%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD3,77422.69%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER2,28913.76%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN5,40755.18%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA4,39244.82%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU1,99356.17%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ93626.38%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART61917.45%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS2,680100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER3,485100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL2,61145.45%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,81231.54%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,32223.01%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD31250.81%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL30249.19%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH2,82552.94%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,37825.82%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,13321.23%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL3,76559.49%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES2,56440.51%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,81738.81%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS1,71636.65%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,14924.54%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY2,87964.57%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,58035.43%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM3,47363.35%
JON MILLERJON MILLER2,00936.65%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON16,41363.06%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER9,61536.94%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND14,45856.60%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER6,90827.04%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS4,17816.36%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT20,920100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN13,69753.61%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER11,85146.39%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER13,85150.49%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY13,58349.51%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS2,65875.02%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE88524.98%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS2,74766.85%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO1,36233.15%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU2,99356.90%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON1,94937.05%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN3186.05%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER3,35449.84%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,82141.92%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON5548.23%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,45254.16%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,22945.84%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE2,222100.00%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL9,296100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA8,38130.59%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR8,28030.22%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY6,98325.48%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON3,75713.71%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL7,49814.07%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER7,23813.58%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE7,00313.14%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK6,90712.96%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU6,66212.50%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON6,38611.98%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP4,0987.69%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON3,8647.25%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS1,8633.50%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY8111.52%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER4890.92%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN4660.87%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,21550.31%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ78832.63%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN41217.06%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA10,83239.77%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO7,75928.49%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO6,44623.67%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR2,2008.08%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,37551.85%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ1,27748.15%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA3,06257.68%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA2,24742.32%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,77557.89%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA1,29142.11%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK99152.13%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON46224.30%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO44823.57%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE74044.74%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU71743.35%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD19711.91%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,15344.16%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER58022.21%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY54720.95%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH33112.68%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER3,990100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES62952.95%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR55947.05%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR1,129100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD8,11256.52%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ6,24143.48%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL2,55353.28%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ2,23946.72%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,35725.73%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES1,09720.80%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON1,02819.49%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU1,02719.47%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN76514.51%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN5,77133.28%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO4,52626.10%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO3,74621.60%
TAI DOTAI DO3,29619.01%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST2,38050.65%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE2,31949.35%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,78942.80%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,41333.80%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN97823.40%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ11,86238.72%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM9,75331.84%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT9,01929.44%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD1,44929.81%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,20924.88%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,13723.40%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL1,06521.91%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT24967.85%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI11832.15%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ36925.07%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN31221.20%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT27518.68%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON23515.96%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS22014.95%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD614.14%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER3,53366.86%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN1,75133.14%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN1,90167.10%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI93232.90%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER2,74557.20%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD2,05442.80%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN11,52730.71%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS10,99029.28%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN9,64125.69%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE3,1968.52%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY2,1785.80%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART10,86662.49%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA4,66826.85%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,85310.66%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN24,80828.70%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD24,16027.95%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH21,98325.43%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL15,48917.92%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON2,25271.42%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN90128.58%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE2,35455.82%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,86344.18%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN20,24968.56%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA9,28431.44%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON28,38359.74%
LEE YOOLEE YOO16,16434.02%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN2,9616.23%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE22,91154.35%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER19,24645.65%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS11,46521.64%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY10,14919.16%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE10,04418.96%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES8,68716.40%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE6,98413.19%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG5,64010.65%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK37,79874.49%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH12,94325.51%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE40,17552.14%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI36,88247.86%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No6,18153.70%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes5,32946.30%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes18,22286.68%
NoNo2,79913.32%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes10,33984.36%
NoNo1,91715.64%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes27,70058.61%
NoNo19,55841.39%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo11,28550.33%
YesYes11,13949.67%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo32,36958.51%
YesYes22,95141.49%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo33,71860.62%
YesYes21,90739.38%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo30,72056.13%
YesYes24,00843.87%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes31,44354.62%
NoNo26,12745.38%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes2,90171.56%
NoNo1,15328.44%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,09463.76%
YesYes3,46336.24%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,63870.22%
YesYes2,81529.78%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,51468.44%
YesYes3,00431.56%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes5,93962.19%
NoNo3,61037.81%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes10,29453.46%
NoNo8,96146.54%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes9,91251.25%
NoNo9,42848.75%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes17,35563.56%
NoNo9,95136.44%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes20,83074.91%
NoNo6,97825.09%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes12,61770.82%
NoNo5,19829.18%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo15,75874.87%
YesYes5,29025.13%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes391,12256.04%
NoNo306,75243.96%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo490,09170.79%
YesYes202,18129.21%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo575,76082.37%
YesYes123,26317.63%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes382,17054.98%
NoNo312,94345.02%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo496,50471.64%
YesYes196,58328.36%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo452,33964.66%
YesYes247,25835.34%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes401,28757.45%
NoNo297,27142.55%

11/12/2022 5 PM 2022 Election Results Update

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT 41.5%
Ballots Cast 754,619
Vote by Mail Ballots 596,415
Vote Center Ballots 158,203
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING: 100%
Partially Reporting: 0
Fully Reporting: 2,169
Total Precincts: 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)379,34152.23%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)346,95647.77%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)372,43151.95%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)344,42648.05%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)383,27952.16%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)351,60047.84%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)407,00755.65%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)324,34844.35%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)392,80253.75%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)338,05946.25%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)389,90253.20%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)342,97946.80%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)377,56052.04%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)348,02447.96%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)341,74960.82%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)220,15039.18%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)380,25851.57%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)357,05448.43%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)378,78651.64%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)354,76348.36%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)5,61950.44%
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)5,52149.56%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)115,13057.67%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)84,49642.33%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)81,88254.72%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)67,75345.28%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)52,65659.52%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)35,81840.48%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)105,04551.25%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)99,90748.75%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)46,17555.37%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)37,22044.63%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)6,96755.21%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)5,65144.79%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)15,24068.85%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)6,89431.15%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)60,64956.78%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)46,16843.22%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)147,57458.29%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)105,58241.71%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)47,33957.69%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)34,71742.31%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)74,22371.17%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)30,06028.83%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)5,65851.10%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)5,41448.90%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)33,67851.17%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)32,14048.83%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)32,34859.37%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)22,13940.63%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)50,54554.75%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)41,78145.25%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)26,25250.15%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)26,09849.85%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)92,18256.44%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)71,14843.56%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)56,68455.00%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)46,38745.00%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)40,46757.79%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)29,55542.21%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL322,31355.09%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG262,75244.91%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes364,59263.60%
NoNo208,63436.40%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes340,68161.54%
NoNo212,89838.46%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes341,23362.68%
NoNo203,17637.32%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes336,62562.22%
NoNo204,36037.78%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes339,49464.25%
NoNo188,90435.75%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes323,04360.90%
NoNo207,44139.10%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes323,83861.93%
NoNo199,05938.07%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes377,62472.04%
NoNo146,55427.96%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes321,58862.10%
NoNo196,29837.90%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes392,34575.23%
NoNo129,16424.77%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes310,76760.03%
NoNo206,93039.97%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes344,86365.83%
NoNo179,02434.17%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes325,13562.60%
NoNo194,23537.40%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes315,56260.66%
NoNo204,63139.34%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes340,48065.44%
NoNo179,79434.56%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes321,67061.88%
NoNo198,16238.12%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND326,88755.81%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN258,83644.19%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH16,57270.23%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE7,02629.77%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN12,67956.00%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN9,96144.00%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO20,03461.47%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II12,55638.53%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA6,32677.38%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,84922.62%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL20,71150.57%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE20,24749.43%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK26,67469.85%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU11,51630.15%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS82753.49%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON71946.51%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA97255.20%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY78944.80%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM8,02745.71%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS7,10640.46%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,42913.83%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD8,13549.79%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ6,79341.58%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,4118.64%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS8,60954.96%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS7,05445.04%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN4,66151.63%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES2,57628.54%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES1,79019.83%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN6,36266.34%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM2,35224.53%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON8769.13%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON92450.19%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS91749.81%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL2,00555.93%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,58044.07%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY3,36758.64%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS2,37541.36%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON5,16457.20%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE3,04233.70%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE8229.11%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO5,07365.46%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA2,67734.54%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON2,05658.08%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN96827.34%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ51614.58%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI22,97850.88%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS22,17949.12%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER23,00150.47%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT22,57449.53%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON25,85757.37%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE19,21242.63%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA23,45451.85%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN13,88430.69%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN7,89717.46%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER4,28546.62%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN3,50938.18%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,39715.20%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK4,92153.67%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE4,24846.33%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN2158.33%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1541.67%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH7,31754.73%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH6,05345.27%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN6,16752.96%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER5,47847.04%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,67134.75%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,62733.83%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,51131.42%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS3,97158.15%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON2,85841.85%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO2,91941.15%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT2,63837.19%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ1,53621.66%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER5,75858.86%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK4,02441.14%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO37,32418.86%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY36,93218.66%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY33,05716.70%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER24,00012.13%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI20,86410.54%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ20,13010.17%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER16,9598.57%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS8,6294.36%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA61567.43%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER29732.57%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN1,60064.99%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER70328.55%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1596.46%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA92750.30%
JON PEATJON PEAT91649.70%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE1,54870.20%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG65729.80%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL8,50921.83%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE6,82717.52%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE6,10215.66%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN6,04915.52%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL5,89415.12%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA5,59314.35%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT2,41550.30%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB1,83138.14%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA55511.56%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS2,58555.11%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI2,10644.89%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW2,74055.76%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON2,17444.24%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS4,45024.38%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE4,16022.79%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT3,26917.91%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA3,20417.55%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER3,17117.37%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG16059.26%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM11040.74%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW63754.96%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA52245.04%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER11,25221.77%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS10,81320.92%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE10,15819.66%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND10,02619.40%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE9,42718.24%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER47954.12%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE40645.88%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO33,86150.25%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN33,51849.75%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE55,54156.17%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK43,33843.83%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY92,17451.28%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES87,57548.72%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY5,98928.04%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN5,53125.90%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN4,42520.72%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN3,96618.57%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,4486.78%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN20,15541.70%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL17,23735.66%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY8,18616.94%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ2,7535.70%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE3,65851.73%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON3,41348.27%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA3,92059.98%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR2,61640.02%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS10,56571.33%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL4,24728.67%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS6,94126.08%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART6,84225.70%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP6,80125.55%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES3,22312.11%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA2,81210.56%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,38249.48%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT76827.50%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE64323.02%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA65444.28%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO43029.11%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN39326.61%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS12,55353.85%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH10,75946.15%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,73944.67%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON1,67743.08%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON47712.25%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,295100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS2,32462.74%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,38037.26%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE5,38317.67%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS5,17116.97%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT4,91816.14%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG3,85212.64%
HELEN LEHELEN LE3,82512.55%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER3,75312.32%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA3,57011.72%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN5,87015.30%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER5,66514.77%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE5,64814.72%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL4,50711.75%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO3,93810.27%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER3,2688.52%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU2,3356.09%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS2,1575.62%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,7634.60%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY1,1132.90%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY8002.09%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND7071.84%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD5861.53%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES1,61942.15%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA1,12929.39%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO1,09328.46%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,80347.34%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ1,61342.35%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO39310.32%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES24,885100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III4,65370.70%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,92829.30%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,58637.36%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM89421.06%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB87320.57%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK60414.23%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2886.78%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,68439.49%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,46034.24%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,12026.27%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS29,25113.62%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND28,95313.48%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK26,50012.34%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON26,10112.15%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN17,0327.93%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY16,0697.48%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE15,8297.37%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ14,4726.74%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY9,9424.63%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL6,1992.89%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD5,2702.45%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR5,0012.33%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER4,0281.88%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON3,6521.70%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY3,0401.42%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,3470.63%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,3160.61%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER7910.37%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES35,05063.80%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD19,89036.20%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN22,30237.08%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN16,63627.66%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON11,48019.09%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE5,6639.42%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN4,0646.76%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN24,33624.21%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER22,33522.22%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO20,99320.88%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK19,43319.33%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN9,7879.73%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH3,6523.63%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI5,25821.30%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF5,08920.62%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL3,56014.42%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES2,92711.86%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL2,89111.71%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE2,59510.51%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,3649.58%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD5,42930.50%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER5,22029.33%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY4,49525.25%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI2,65614.92%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY6,303100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO8,24323.45%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY7,66521.81%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD7,17220.40%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG6,10317.36%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY3,4749.88%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL2,2206.32%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON2750.78%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE5,45842.28%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,35133.71%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO3,09924.01%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO5,81833.77%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ5,13729.82%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD3,88822.57%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER2,38513.84%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN5,58755.13%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA4,54744.87%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU2,07455.99%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ98126.48%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART64917.52%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS2,853100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER3,809100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL2,61245.45%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,81231.53%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,32323.02%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD33251.31%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL31548.69%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH2,92552.29%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,48126.47%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,18821.24%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL3,83659.23%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES2,64040.77%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,87639.21%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS1,74036.37%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,16824.41%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY2,99563.67%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,65035.08%
KEN GOLEMOKEN GOLEMO591.25%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM3,51963.26%
JON MILLERJON MILLER2,04436.74%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON16,85063.14%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER9,83636.86%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND14,81656.56%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER7,09327.08%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS4,28716.37%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT21,447100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN14,06653.71%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER12,12146.29%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER14,89950.68%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY14,49949.32%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS3,03275.25%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE99724.75%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS2,93866.83%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO1,45833.17%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU3,15156.73%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON2,07137.29%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN3325.98%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER3,50749.73%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON2,95541.90%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON5908.37%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,47753.94%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,26146.06%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE2,37996.98%
JEFF BUCHANANJEFF BUCHANAN743.02%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL9,905100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA8,80030.60%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR8,68930.22%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY7,34225.53%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON3,92613.65%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL8,29314.15%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER7,96913.59%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK7,65913.06%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE7,63113.02%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU7,32712.50%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON7,09012.09%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP4,4947.67%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON4,2417.23%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS2,0103.43%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY8711.49%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER5230.89%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN5160.88%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,28650.04%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ83632.53%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN44817.43%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA11,29939.51%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO8,10728.35%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO6,90424.14%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR2,2867.99%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,45051.64%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ1,35848.36%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA3,23157.54%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA2,38442.46%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,85657.64%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA1,36442.36%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK1,03151.89%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON48824.56%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO46823.55%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE80844.71%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU77542.89%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD22412.40%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,16144.06%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER59022.39%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY55020.87%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH33412.68%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER4,173100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES68853.83%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR59046.17%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR1,179100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD8,41056.27%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ6,53643.73%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL2,65553.69%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ2,29046.31%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,38525.46%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES1,13020.78%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU1,06619.60%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON1,06019.49%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN79814.67%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN6,20933.13%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO4,82225.73%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO4,03721.54%
TAI DOTAI DO3,53318.85%
TERRY RAINSTERRY RAINS1410.75%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST2,55250.51%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE2,50049.49%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,88243.18%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,46533.62%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN1,01123.20%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ12,13638.77%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM9,94731.78%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT9,22029.45%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD1,55829.19%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,33425.00%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,25923.59%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL1,18622.22%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT25267.74%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI12032.26%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ37025.10%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN31221.17%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT27518.66%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON23616.01%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS22014.93%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD614.14%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER3,69666.43%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN1,86833.57%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN2,03967.25%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI99332.75%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER2,96157.03%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD2,23142.97%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN12,33630.66%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS11,82329.38%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN10,32025.65%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE3,4358.54%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY2,3255.78%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART11,49762.53%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA4,97627.07%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,91210.40%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN26,14228.68%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD25,48127.95%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH23,12025.36%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL16,41518.01%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON2,54571.47%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN1,01628.53%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE2,49455.68%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT1,98544.32%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN20,91568.57%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA9,58831.43%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON29,33359.76%
LEE YOOLEE YOO16,70634.04%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN3,0426.20%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE24,16254.41%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER20,24945.59%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS11,76021.58%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY10,43119.15%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE10,31918.94%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES8,94616.42%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE7,20313.22%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG5,82410.69%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK39,71174.56%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH13,54625.44%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE42,08152.25%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI38,45447.75%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No6,67553.35%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes5,83646.65%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes19,22686.78%
NoNo2,92813.22%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes11,19684.57%
NoNo2,04315.43%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes29,15158.99%
NoNo20,26341.01%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo12,23150.61%
YesYes11,93749.39%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo34,07058.41%
YesYes24,25741.59%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo35,61560.70%
YesYes23,05839.30%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo32,34656.07%
YesYes25,34343.93%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes33,23154.72%
NoNo27,49445.28%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes2,90271.57%
NoNo1,15328.43%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,32463.87%
YesYes3,57736.13%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,89070.36%
YesYes2,90229.64%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,76668.63%
YesYes3,09331.37%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,01861.90%
NoNo3,70438.10%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes11,30853.50%
NoNo9,83046.50%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes10,87951.26%
NoNo10,34548.74%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes18,24163.63%
NoNo10,42536.37%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes21,85874.90%
NoNo7,32625.10%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,50470.60%
NoNo5,62429.40%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo16,10274.77%
YesYes5,43425.23%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes410,57156.16%
NoNo320,50043.84%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo511,69770.59%
YesYes213,16329.41%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo602,44482.30%
YesYes129,57917.70%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes401,79755.19%
NoNo326,29144.81%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo519,63971.60%
YesYes206,08628.40%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo473,53664.63%
YesYes259,18435.37%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes420,90257.53%
NoNo310,75642.47%

Skip to ContentWebsite Updated: 11/12/2022 6:59:13 PM Refresh DisplayAuto-Refresh

11/12/2022 7 PM 2022 Election Results Update

[This is an update of the earlier Saturday report; not much different, but now they don’t have to work on Sunday!]

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUTL 42.5%
Ballots Cast 772,897
Vote by Mail Ballots 614,693
Vote Center Ballots 158,203
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)387,74352.12%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)356,19247.88%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)380,51651.82%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)353,72348.18%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)391,58952.03%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)360,99447.97%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)415,99255.54%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)332,96244.46%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)401,45253.64%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)346,96646.36%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)398,39553.08%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)352,10846.92%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)385,71651.91%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)357,31548.09%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)350,03560.81%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)225,57839.19%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)388,52151.45%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)366,58948.55%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)387,04051.52%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)364,22048.48%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)5,62050.41%
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)5,52849.59%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)118,40057.46%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)87,65842.54%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)82,89854.57%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)69,01045.43%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)54,26959.71%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)36,61940.29%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)107,68751.27%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)102,35048.73%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)46,91155.19%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)38,08544.81%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)6,96955.20%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)5,65644.80%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)15,68768.69%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)7,15031.31%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)62,17756.95%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)46,99943.05%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)151,11358.16%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)108,70641.84%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)48,27557.52%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)35,65542.48%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)75,30471.13%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)30,57028.87%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)5,66551.13%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)5,41548.87%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)34,26951.33%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)32,49248.67%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)33,58959.71%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)22,66140.29%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)51,66554.60%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)42,95845.40%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)26,93650.00%
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)26,93150.00%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)95,29656.34%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)73,83543.66%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)57,68355.05%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)47,09444.95%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)41,22657.59%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)30,35942.41%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL330,12855.12%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG268,84644.88%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes373,47563.66%
NoNo213,23836.34%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes349,01861.60%
NoNo217,56138.40%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes349,48462.72%
NoNo207,74737.28%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes344,68862.25%
NoNo208,98437.75%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes347,45564.27%
NoNo193,17735.73%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes330,84760.95%
NoNo211,97339.05%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes331,44861.95%
NoNo203,60038.05%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes386,30272.03%
NoNo149,99127.97%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes329,21962.13%
NoNo200,67037.87%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes401,61275.26%
NoNo131,98924.74%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes318,27160.09%
NoNo211,42539.91%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes352,84865.83%
NoNo183,12834.17%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes332,49262.57%
NoNo198,88837.43%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes323,17460.72%
NoNo209,09239.28%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes348,43265.46%
NoNo183,88734.54%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes329,35761.92%
NoNo202,55038.08%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND335,19555.89%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN264,59544.11%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH16,92770.34%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE7,13829.66%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN12,75256.00%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN10,02044.00%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO20,78961.48%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II13,02738.52%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA6,58377.65%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO1,89522.35%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL21,00050.62%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE20,48449.38%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK27,59369.85%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU11,90930.15%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS82753.49%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON71946.51%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA97255.20%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY78944.80%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM8,02945.70%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS7,10840.46%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,43113.84%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD8,30049.92%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ6,89741.49%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,4288.59%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS8,90554.75%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS7,35945.25%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN4,85751.40%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES2,72428.83%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES1,86819.77%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN6,40866.26%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM2,37924.60%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON8849.14%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON92850.22%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS92049.78%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL2,07055.95%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,63044.05%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY3,49658.60%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS2,47041.40%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON5,22257.29%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE3,06533.63%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE8289.08%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO5,13465.42%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA2,71434.58%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON2,14358.15%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN1,00527.27%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ53714.57%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI23,56351.05%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS22,59248.95%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER23,43350.31%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT23,14649.69%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON26,51357.55%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE19,55742.45%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA23,94851.80%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN14,24230.80%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN8,04317.40%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER4,33946.54%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN3,56638.25%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,41915.22%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK4,95553.69%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE4,27446.31%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN2158.33%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA1541.67%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH7,55454.71%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH6,25345.29%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN6,36153.05%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER5,62946.95%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS1,73434.84%
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES1,69434.04%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES1,54931.12%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS3,98058.20%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON2,85941.80%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO3,04641.34%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT2,75237.35%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ1,57121.32%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER5,82858.82%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK4,08141.18%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO38,39318.86%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY37,96518.65%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY33,94616.67%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER24,70312.13%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI21,52310.57%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ20,77010.20%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER17,4358.56%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS8,8854.36%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA62267.61%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER29832.39%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN1,60265.02%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER70328.53%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1596.45%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA94750.48%
JON PEATJON PEAT92949.52%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE1,59869.75%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG69330.25%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL8,59721.79%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE6,89617.48%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE6,18315.67%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN6,14715.58%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL5,94815.08%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA5,67914.40%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT2,43550.41%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB1,83537.99%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA56011.59%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS2,62454.86%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI2,15945.14%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW2,82855.81%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON2,23944.19%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS4,45324.38%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE4,16222.79%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT3,27017.91%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA3,20517.55%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER3,17217.37%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG16059.26%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM11040.74%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW63754.96%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA52245.04%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER11,72321.70%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS11,31520.95%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE10,57019.57%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND10,51819.47%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE9,88818.31%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER49453.99%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE42146.01%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO34,93250.37%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN34,42249.63%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE56,04056.10%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK43,84743.90%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY94,69251.35%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES89,72748.65%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY6,51527.80%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN6,10826.06%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN4,89320.88%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN4,35318.57%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,5696.69%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN20,72041.90%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL17,58335.55%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY8,35416.89%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ2,7975.66%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE3,72551.46%
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON3,51448.54%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA4,02059.67%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR2,71740.33%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS10,85171.44%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL4,33928.56%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS6,94226.07%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART6,84425.70%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP6,80325.55%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES3,22512.11%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA2,81210.56%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,39649.49%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT78027.65%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE64522.86%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA66344.20%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO43629.07%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN40126.73%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS13,11353.96%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH11,18846.04%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR1,83044.79%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON1,75542.95%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON50112.26%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,399100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS2,36662.73%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,40637.27%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE5,52117.69%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS5,28516.93%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT5,03116.12%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG3,95812.68%
HELEN LEHELEN LE3,93112.59%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER3,84312.31%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA3,64511.68%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN5,92915.31%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER5,71914.77%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE5,70014.72%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL4,54211.73%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO3,97410.26%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER3,3098.54%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU2,3606.09%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS2,1785.62%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN1,7824.60%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY1,1272.91%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY8072.08%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND7111.84%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD5941.53%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES1,65542.38%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA1,13929.17%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO1,11128.45%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA1,81247.37%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ1,61942.33%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO39410.30%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES25,615100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III4,70870.55%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ1,96529.45%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN1,61736.98%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM92721.20%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB90020.58%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK63014.41%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN2996.84%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH1,70739.31%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,49234.36%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,14326.32%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS30,27013.62%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND29,94613.48%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK27,41312.34%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON27,05012.17%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN17,6467.94%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY16,6667.50%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE16,3837.37%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ14,9836.74%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY10,2544.61%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL6,3912.88%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD5,4242.44%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR5,1562.32%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER4,1471.87%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON3,7741.70%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY3,1451.42%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,3960.63%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,3700.62%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER8080.36%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES36,26363.79%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD20,58836.21%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN22,57037.15%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN16,78127.62%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON11,58419.07%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE5,7149.41%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN4,0976.74%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN24,59024.22%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER22,59722.26%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO21,19220.87%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK19,59119.29%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN9,8759.73%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH3,6903.63%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI5,41821.32%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF5,23720.61%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL3,66314.41%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES3,03811.95%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL2,96911.68%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE2,65810.46%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,4329.57%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD5,42930.50%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER5,22029.33%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY4,49525.25%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI2,65614.92%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY6,303100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO8,46823.65%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY7,78321.73%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD7,30620.40%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG6,17617.25%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY3,5429.89%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL2,2626.32%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON2760.77%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE5,45842.28%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,35133.71%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO3,10024.01%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO5,82133.77%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ5,13829.81%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD3,89022.57%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER2,38813.85%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN5,58855.11%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA4,55144.89%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU2,12255.89%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ1,00326.42%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART67217.70%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS3,069100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER4,029100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL2,61245.45%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN1,81231.53%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,32323.02%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD33251.08%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL31848.92%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH3,03652.08%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,56126.78%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,23321.15%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL4,02258.82%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES2,81641.18%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ1,97739.96%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS1,78636.10%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,18523.95%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY3,14163.48%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI1,74835.33%
KEN GOLEMOKEN GOLEMO591.19%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM3,72663.08%
JON MILLERJON MILLER2,18136.92%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON17,25863.22%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER10,03936.78%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND15,17156.63%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER7,24327.03%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS4,37816.34%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT21,925100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN14,41253.82%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER12,36646.18%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER15,22650.73%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY14,79049.27%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS3,15875.32%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE1,03524.68%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS3,02166.59%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO1,51633.41%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU3,18956.76%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON2,09337.26%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN3365.98%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER3,55949.60%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON3,01642.03%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON6008.36%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,47853.96%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,26146.04%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE2,37996.98%
JEFF BUCHANANJEFF BUCHANAN743.02%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL9,908100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA9,02230.59%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR8,92730.26%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY7,52825.52%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON4,02113.63%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL8,46414.14%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER8,16613.64%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK7,80713.04%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE7,78813.01%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU7,49612.52%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON7,24012.09%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP4,5947.67%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON4,3317.23%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS2,0433.41%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY8851.48%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER5360.90%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN5270.88%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,28650.00%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ83832.58%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN44817.42%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA11,72639.47%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO8,39928.27%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO7,23324.35%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR2,3497.91%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA1,49051.43%
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ1,40748.57%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA3,31156.73%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA2,52543.27%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA1,95857.55%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA1,44442.45%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK1,03951.98%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON49024.51%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO47023.51%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE81644.86%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU77842.77%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD22512.37%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,19044.03%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER60822.49%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY56220.79%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH34312.69%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER4,343100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES72454.27%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR61045.73%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR1,244100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD8,41256.27%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ6,53743.73%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL2,65653.70%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ2,29046.30%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,38525.44%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES1,13220.79%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU1,06719.60%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON1,06119.49%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN79914.68%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN6,36133.15%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO4,95225.81%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO4,12221.48%
TAI DOTAI DO3,61418.83%
TERRY RAINSTERRY RAINS1410.73%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST2,60150.65%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE2,53449.35%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN1,92843.34%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,48233.31%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN1,03923.35%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ12,54938.77%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM10,30731.85%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT9,51029.38%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD1,59329.01%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,37825.10%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,29323.55%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL1,22722.35%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT25767.99%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI12132.01%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ37125.12%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN31321.19%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT27518.62%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON23615.98%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS22114.96%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD614.13%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER3,82366.35%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN1,93933.65%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN2,19567.33%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI1,06532.67%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER3,05756.94%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD2,31243.06%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN12,60630.66%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS12,08629.39%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN10,56325.69%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE3,4928.49%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY2,3725.77%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART11,90562.54%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA5,16527.13%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN1,96510.32%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN27,22128.69%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD26,49227.92%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH23,99725.29%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL17,17818.10%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON2,63671.53%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN1,04928.47%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE2,62455.61%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT2,09544.39%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN21,54568.36%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA9,97331.64%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON29,55359.74%
LEE YOOLEE YOO16,85734.08%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN3,0576.18%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE24,93154.39%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER20,90445.61%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS12,08321.56%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY10,71619.12%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE10,58318.88%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES9,21416.44%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE7,43213.26%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG6,02510.75%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK40,51674.56%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH13,82525.44%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE43,37252.34%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI39,50147.66%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No7,36453.66%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes6,36046.34%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes19,91086.82%
NoNo3,02213.18%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes12,25184.64%
NoNo2,22415.36%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes29,90459.16%
NoNo20,64740.84%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo12,74350.56%
YesYes12,45949.44%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo35,22958.40%
YesYes25,09341.60%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo36,90360.81%
YesYes23,77839.19%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo33,50556.17%
YesYes26,14843.83%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes34,36254.69%
NoNo28,46845.31%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes2,90271.57%
NoNo1,15328.43%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,50363.86%
YesYes3,68136.14%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo7,07270.23%
YesYes2,99829.77%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo6,94868.51%
YesYes3,19331.49%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,01961.90%
NoNo3,70538.10%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes11,53953.43%
NoNo10,05946.57%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes11,09951.19%
NoNo10,58548.81%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes18,97163.68%
NoNo10,82036.32%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes22,66374.75%
NoNo7,65725.25%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,83370.52%
NoNo5,78429.48%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo16,64574.72%
YesYes5,63225.28%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes421,35956.27%
NoNo327,50043.73%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo523,16170.48%
YesYes219,08129.52%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo616,72182.27%
YesYes132,93917.73%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes412,43755.31%
NoNo333,26444.69%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo531,86371.56%
YesYes211,36628.44%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo484,54564.57%
YesYes265,90835.43%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes431,67257.61%
NoNo317,66742.39%

About Greg Diamond

Somewhat verbose attorney, semi-retired due to disability, residing in northwest Brea. Occasionally runs for office against bad people who would otherwise go unopposed. Got 45% of the vote against Bob Huff for State Senate in 2012; Josh Newman then won the seat in 2016. In 2014 became the first attorney to challenge OCDA Tony Rackauckas since 2002; Todd Spitzer then won that seat in 2018. Every time he's run against some rotten incumbent, the *next* person to challenge them wins! He's OK with that. Corrupt party hacks hate him. He's OK with that too. He does advise some local campaigns informally and (so far) without compensation. (If that last bit changes, he will declare the interest.)