2022 Elections: Thanksgiving Leftovers!

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

See updated results for close contests below in the following colors: 11/29, 11/30, 12/1, 12/2, 12/?, 12/??

2022 General Election Results, 11/30, 5 P.M.

Website Updated: 11/30/2022 4:59:25 PM

2022 General Election

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

https://www.facebook.com/v2.10/plugins/like.php?action=like&app_id=&channel=https%3A%2F%2Fstaticxx.facebook.com%2Fx%2Fconnect%2Fxd_arbiter%2F%3Fversion%3D46%23cb%3Df31e59b6ba16ab%26domain%3Dwww.livevoterturnout.com%26is_canvas%3Dfalse%26origin%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fwww.livevoterturnout.com%252Ffacd87e79f95a%26relation%3Dparent.parent&container_width=0&href=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2FOCROV%2F&layout=button&locale=en_US&sdk=joey&share=false&size=largeLike this on Facebook (opens in new window)https://platform.twitter.com/widgets/tweet_button.644279d1635fd969e87af94a98bd232b.en.html#dnt=true&id=twitter-widget-0&lang=en&original_referer=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.livevoterturnout.com%2FENR%2Forangecaenr%2F11%2Fen%2Fekxwum4_Index_11.html&size=l&text=Election%20Results&time=1669911629114&type=share&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.livevoterturnout.com%2FENR%2Forangecaenr%2F11%2Fen%2Fekxwum4_Index_11.htmlTweet about these results (opens in new window)

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT54.7%08200008400008600008800009000009200009400009600009800001000000Ballots Cast 993,861Vote by Mail Ballots 829,796Vote Center Ballots 164,065Registered Voters 1,817,149PRECINCTS REPORTING100%0-20002004006008001000120014001600180020002200Partially Reporting 0Fully Reporting 2,169Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)492,58651.49%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)464,00848.51%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)480,81951.03%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)461,46948.97%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)493,59251.17%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)470,95148.83%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)525,69654.79%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)433,79045.21%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)507,59852.96%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)450,82447.04%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)502,25252.25%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)458,96647.75%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)485,49951.04%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)465,77448.96%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)442,50559.99%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)295,14940.01%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)489,03450.50%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)479,29849.50%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)487,11950.58%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)475,92649.42%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)7,74251.11%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)7,40748.89%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)149,25556.75%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)113,73943.25%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)104,33753.60%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)90,31046.40%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)78,00161.79%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)48,24038.21%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)137,33251.72%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)128,20948.28%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)57,10254.97%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)46,77945.03%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)9,05654.79%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)7,47245.21%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)20,38868.32%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)9,45631.68%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)88,52658.96%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)61,62241.04%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)186,91157.71%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)136,97742.29%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)61,00657.13%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)45,77742.87%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)97,06570.35%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)40,90829.65%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)7,91452.62%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)7,12747.38%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)46,68752.85%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)41,65747.15%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)49,35662.28%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)29,89737.72%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)64,82753.81%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)55,64146.19%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)34,85450.43%
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)34,26049.57%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)116,54756.24%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)90,70043.76%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)75,92155.78%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)60,18844.22%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)49,69257.53%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)36,68142.47%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL418,23654.93%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG343,20445.07%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes476,54763.87%
NoNo269,54736.13%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes443,47161.62%
NoNo276,26338.38%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes443,13062.61%
NoNo264,66537.39%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes434,58861.88%
NoNo267,71638.12%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes437,88763.98%
NoNo246,48736.02%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes419,22560.96%
NoNo268,50339.04%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes417,32561.61%
NoNo260,08738.39%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes489,55772.10%
NoNo189,42527.90%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes414,58861.85%
NoNo255,70838.15%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes508,19675.25%
NoNo167,13424.75%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes401,59559.92%
NoNo268,63240.08%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes443,59265.45%
NoNo234,11934.55%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes416,13261.92%
NoNo255,95038.08%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes409,58060.80%
NoNo264,11539.20%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes438,30865.11%
NoNo234,88134.89%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes416,65161.89%
NoNo256,56638.11%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND428,35056.10%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN335,23243.90%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH21,68770.18%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE9,21329.82%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN16,46955.78%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN13,05544.22%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO24,80761.19%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II15,73338.81%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA9,02878.00%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO2,54722.00%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL25,43650.86%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE24,57949.14%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK34,75869.96%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU14,92730.04%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS1,06753.89%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON91346.11%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA1,31355.47%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY1,05444.53%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM10,17545.65%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS9,11840.91%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,99613.44%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD9,80949.28%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ8,32241.81%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,7748.91%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS11,24154.28%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS9,46845.72%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN6,03250.31%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES3,60130.04%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES2,35619.65%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN8,19065.99%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM3,11525.10%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON1,1068.91%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON1,30951.07%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS1,25448.93%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL2,50755.69%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,99544.31%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY4,56259.87%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS3,05840.13%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON6,39456.97%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE3,81934.03%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE1,0109.00%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO6,45764.52%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA3,55135.48%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON2,81158.96%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN1,26326.49%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ69414.56%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI31,45251.35%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS29,79948.65%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER31,02250.18%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT30,80049.82%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON35,52458.05%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE25,67241.95%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA31,55051.45%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN19,34931.56%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN10,41816.99%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER5,73245.94%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN4,84838.86%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,89615.20%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK6,43954.02%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE5,48045.98%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN2555.56%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA2044.44%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH8,84554.99%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH7,23945.01%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN7,89553.06%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER6,98346.94%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES2,66336.96%
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS2,36632.84%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES2,17630.20%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS5,07057.68%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON3,72042.32%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO4,65144.39%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT3,70635.37%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ2,12120.24%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER7,79959.08%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK5,40140.92%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO46,70118.71%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY45,98518.43%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY40,99716.43%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER30,29912.14%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI26,96110.80%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ25,99110.41%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER21,7108.70%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS10,9144.37%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA81869.91%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER35230.09%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN2,06766.12%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER86127.54%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1986.33%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA1,20951.21%
JON PEATJON PEAT1,15248.79%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE2,05669.34%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG90930.66%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL10,61421.54%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE8,62517.50%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN7,70415.64%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE7,69515.62%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL7,47315.17%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA7,16314.54%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT3,32551.06%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB2,41737.12%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA77011.82%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS3,20354.06%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI2,72245.94%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW3,59755.59%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON2,87444.41%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS5,96324.48%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE5,59722.98%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT4,32817.77%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA4,28317.58%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER4,18817.19%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG22961.73%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM14238.27%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW82152.93%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA73047.07%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER14,20421.78%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS13,60920.87%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND12,74619.55%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE12,66419.42%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE11,97918.37%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER65555.51%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE52544.49%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO49,43851.68%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN46,23248.32%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE72,86955.36%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK58,75944.64%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY116,05851.29%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES110,20048.71%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY7,71927.84%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN7,12825.71%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN5,75320.75%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN5,25118.94%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,8746.76%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN29,05542.94%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL23,23334.33%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY11,53017.04%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ3,8535.69%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON4,98850.37%
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE4,91549.63%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA5,43557.79%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR3,97042.21%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS14,23970.74%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL5,88929.26%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS9,02726.21%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART8,87825.78%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP8,71025.29%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES4,17612.13%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA3,64810.59%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,79250.38%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT98227.61%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE78322.01%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA91746.15%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO60230.30%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN46823.55%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS17,28854.68%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH14,32845.32%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR2,22044.31%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON2,14042.71%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON65012.97%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,880100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS3,17464.02%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,78435.98%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE7,09818.03%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS6,51316.55%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT6,20815.77%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG5,14013.06%
HELEN LEHELEN LE5,09712.95%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER4,71511.98%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA4,59011.66%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN7,36015.38%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE7,05614.75%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER6,98214.59%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL5,50011.49%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO4,96210.37%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER4,1158.60%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU2,9166.09%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS2,7165.68%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN2,2284.66%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY1,4092.94%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY9732.03%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND8631.80%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD7681.61%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES2,18643.84%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA1,45929.26%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO1,34126.90%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA2,60147.30%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ2,31142.03%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO58710.67%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES32,943100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III5,95869.23%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ2,64830.77%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN2,12337.29%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM1,25722.08%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB1,14820.17%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK80314.11%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN3626.36%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH2,24740.17%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,91734.27%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,43025.56%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS37,25413.59%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND36,79513.42%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK33,82612.34%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON33,44512.20%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN21,6197.89%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY20,7777.58%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE20,0227.30%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ18,5956.78%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY12,5524.58%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL7,9002.88%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD6,6132.41%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR6,3252.31%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER5,1501.88%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON4,6391.69%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY4,0511.48%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,7910.65%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,7720.65%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER9780.36%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES44,67763.64%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD25,52736.36%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN29,62237.83%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN21,55127.52%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON14,82818.93%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE7,1829.17%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN5,1286.55%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN31,01223.86%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER29,43022.64%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO27,26520.98%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK24,88519.15%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN12,4799.60%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH4,8943.77%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI6,58721.53%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF6,31920.65%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL4,35914.25%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES3,64611.92%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL3,49311.42%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE3,24110.59%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,9549.65%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD6,91430.39%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER6,64329.20%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY5,71825.13%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI3,47615.28%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY8,085100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO10,29023.82%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY9,37521.70%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD8,76220.28%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG7,43317.20%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY4,3029.96%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL2,6956.24%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON3470.80%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE6,02742.52%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,73033.37%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO3,41824.11%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO7,88233.94%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ6,89829.70%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD5,18922.34%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER3,25614.02%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN7,39954.03%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA6,29445.97%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU2,76455.88%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ1,30726.43%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART87517.69%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS3,744100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER4,731100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL3,28945.87%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN2,27231.68%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,61022.45%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD43650.29%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL43149.71%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH3,70852.27%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,88826.61%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,49821.12%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL5,06058.76%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES3,55141.24%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ2,65141.41%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS2,25435.21%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,49723.38%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY4,17762.23%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI2,43136.22%
KEN GOLEMOKEN GOLEMO1041.55%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM4,88063.12%
JON MILLERJON MILLER2,85136.88%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON21,77164.08%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER12,20235.92%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND18,95056.91%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER8,88326.68%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS5,46616.41%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT27,203100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN18,34055.19%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER14,89244.81%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER20,17050.54%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY19,73749.46%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS4,10475.72%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE1,31624.28%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS4,22467.65%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO2,02032.35%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU4,19757.09%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON2,73937.26%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN4165.66%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER4,58849.65%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON3,85441.71%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON7988.64%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,97455.39%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,59044.61%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE2,97096.84%
JEFF BUCHANANJEFF BUCHANAN973.16%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL12,537100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA11,27030.78%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR11,04530.17%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY9,24525.25%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON5,05213.80%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL10,22614.26%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER9,81613.69%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK9,23812.88%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE9,21212.85%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU8,86412.36%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON8,85312.35%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP5,4527.60%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON5,2577.33%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS2,4293.39%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY1,0681.49%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN6590.92%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER6390.89%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,52649.55%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ99132.18%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN56318.28%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA16,08538.46%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO11,50327.50%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO11,07626.48%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR3,1617.56%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ2,23450.95%
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA2,15149.05%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA4,40453.28%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA3,86246.72%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA2,86354.78%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA2,36345.22%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK1,19751.20%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON58224.89%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO55923.91%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE96745.29%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU91142.67%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD25712.04%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,30844.99%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER64122.05%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY59320.40%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH36512.56%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER5,393100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES86054.88%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR70745.12%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR1,567100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD10,67154.55%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ8,89045.45%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL3,29653.05%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ2,91746.95%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,80025.69%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES1,45820.81%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU1,35019.27%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON1,34319.17%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN1,05615.07%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN7,65932.92%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO5,98025.70%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO5,03921.66%
TAI DOTAI DO4,35118.70%
TERRY RAINSTERRY RAINS2371.02%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST3,19050.18%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE3,16749.82%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN2,43143.98%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,80532.65%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN1,29223.37%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ16,38939.04%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM13,26331.59%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT12,33229.37%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD2,05729.04%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,74124.58%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,70524.07%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL1,58022.31%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT32365.65%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI16934.35%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ44625.65%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN37221.39%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT33219.09%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON26415.18%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS25614.72%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD693.97%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER4,76466.42%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN2,40933.58%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN2,93367.78%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI1,39432.22%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER4,08356.59%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD3,13243.41%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN15,00530.49%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS14,62929.73%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN12,55625.51%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE4,1908.51%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY2,8325.75%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART14,32661.55%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA6,61428.41%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN2,33710.04%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN33,19528.75%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD32,17827.87%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH28,86825.00%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL21,22118.38%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON3,31870.66%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN1,37829.34%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE3,55855.39%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT2,86544.61%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN27,51668.06%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA12,91631.94%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON36,87458.93%
LEE YOOLEE YOO21,84634.92%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN3,8496.15%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE32,25554.94%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER26,45845.06%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS15,60721.58%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY13,77119.04%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE13,74819.01%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES11,62816.08%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE9,70013.41%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG7,85710.87%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK53,01074.60%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH18,04725.40%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE52,61152.42%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI47,74747.58%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No8,69153.34%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes7,60246.66%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes28,48587.28%
NoNo4,15212.72%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,59084.86%
NoNo2,60315.14%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes41,12459.23%
NoNo28,30440.77%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,47150.03%
NoNo16,45349.97%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo43,49858.21%
YesYes31,23441.79%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo45,76360.91%
YesYes29,36839.09%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo41,37356.10%
YesYes32,37943.90%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes42,75854.67%
NoNo35,45045.33%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes3,64770.94%
NoNo1,49429.06%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo7,96264.21%
YesYes4,43735.79%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,55769.95%
YesYes3,67630.05%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,35567.78%
YesYes3,97132.22%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,55561.03%
NoNo4,18538.97%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,74253.26%
NoNo12,06046.74%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,19850.96%
NoNo12,69949.04%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes27,12865.02%
NoNo14,59334.98%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes32,05875.47%
NoNo10,42124.53%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,76570.13%
NoNo7,14029.87%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo21,93175.23%
YesYes7,22024.77%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes550,01857.16%
NoNo412,30042.84%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo655,47668.95%
YesYes295,22031.05%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo780,33281.20%
YesYes180,64018.80%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes541,85156.60%
NoNo415,43643.40%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo673,47270.72%
YesYes278,85229.28%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo613,52063.73%
YesYes349,19836.27%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes557,10857.94%
NoNo404,39942.06%

2022 General Election Results, 11/29, 5 P.M.

Website Updated: 11/29/2022 4:59:40 PM

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT: 54.7%
Ballots Cast: 993,623
Vote by Mail Ballots: 829,558
Vote Center Ballots: 164,065
Registered Voters 1,817,149

2022 General Election

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameDistrict VotesTotal OC VotesOC PercentageDistrict Percentage
WINNERLINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)101,1987,73951.11%58.1%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)7,40448.89%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate Name District Votes Total VotesPercentage District Percentage
WINNERYOUNG KIM (REP)161,468149,22156.75%56.8%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)
113,71443.25%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WINNERMICHELLE STEEL (REP)104,31553.60%
JAY F. CHEN (DEMJAY F. CHEN (DEM)90,28946.40%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)77,98361.79%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)48,22738.21%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)137,29751.72%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)128,18648.28%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)57,09054.97%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)46,76045.03%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)9,05654.81%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)7,46745.19%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)20,37868.31%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)9,45431.69%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)88,50458.96%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)61,60641.04%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)186,87557.71%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)136,92842.29%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)60,99457.13%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)45,76942.87%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)97,04270.35%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)40,89529.65%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)7,91152.62%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)7,12447.38%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)46,68252.85%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)41,64447.15%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)49,34062.27%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)29,89137.73%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)64,81353.81%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)55,62546.19%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)34,84650.43%
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)34,25349.57%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)116,53156.24%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)90,68043.76%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)75,90355.78%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)60,17644.22%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)49,68357.54%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)36,66142.46%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL418,14554.93%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG343,11145.07%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes476,43463.87%
NoNo269,47836.13%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes443,37061.62%
NoNo276,18738.38%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes443,02562.61%
NoNo264,59937.39%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes434,49061.88%
NoNo267,64338.12%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes437,77963.98%
NoNo246,42636.02%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes419,12560.96%
NoNo268,43439.04%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes417,21961.61%
NoNo260,02738.39%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes489,42772.10%
NoNo189,38527.90%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes414,49261.85%
NoNo255,63838.15%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes508,06875.25%
NoNo167,09424.75%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes401,49559.92%
NoNo268,56840.08%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes443,48565.45%
NoNo234,05834.55%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes416,03061.92%
NoNo255,88938.08%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes409,47860.80%
NoNo264,04939.20%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes438,19965.11%
NoNo234,82534.89%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes416,54561.89%
NoNo256,50638.11%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND428,25056.10%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN335,15843.90%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH21,68470.18%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE9,21229.82%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN16,46855.78%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN13,05544.22%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO24,80661.20%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II15,72838.80%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA9,02678.00%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO2,54622.00%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL25,42250.86%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE24,56749.14%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK34,75469.96%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU14,92430.04%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS1,06653.89%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON91246.11%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA1,31255.45%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY1,05444.55%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM10,17445.65%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS9,11640.91%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,99513.44%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD9,80949.28%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ8,32141.81%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,7748.91%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS11,24054.28%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS9,46845.72%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN6,03050.30%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES3,60130.04%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES2,35619.65%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN8,19066.01%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM3,11225.08%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON1,1058.91%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON1,30951.07%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS1,25448.93%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL2,50755.69%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,99544.31%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY4,56259.88%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS3,05740.12%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON6,39256.97%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE3,81734.02%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE1,0109.00%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO6,45664.51%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA3,55135.49%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON2,81058.95%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN1,26326.49%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ69414.56%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI31,44551.35%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS29,79448.65%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER31,01550.18%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT30,79549.82%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON35,51658.05%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE25,66841.95%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA31,54351.45%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN19,34931.56%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN10,41416.99%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER5,72945.94%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN4,84638.86%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,89515.20%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK6,43954.03%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE5,47945.97%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN2555.56%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA2044.44%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH8,84555.00%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH7,23745.00%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN7,89253.06%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER6,98146.94%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES2,66336.96%
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS2,36632.84%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES2,17630.20%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS5,06957.67%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON3,72042.33%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO4,65044.39%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT3,70635.38%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ2,12020.24%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER7,79859.08%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK5,40140.92%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO46,69418.71%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY45,98018.43%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY40,99116.43%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER30,29612.14%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI26,96010.80%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ25,98510.41%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER21,7078.70%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS10,9094.37%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA81869.91%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER35230.09%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN2,06766.12%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER86127.54%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1986.33%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA1,20951.21%
JON PEATJON PEAT1,15248.79%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE2,05669.34%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG90930.66%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL10,61121.54%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE8,62117.50%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN7,70315.64%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE7,69515.62%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL7,47315.17%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA7,16014.53%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT3,32551.06%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB2,41737.12%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA77011.82%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS3,20354.06%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI2,72245.94%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW3,59755.59%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON2,87444.41%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS5,96024.47%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE5,59722.98%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT4,32717.77%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA4,28217.58%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER4,18617.19%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG22961.73%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM14238.27%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW82152.93%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA73047.07%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER14,20121.78%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS13,60720.87%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND12,74519.55%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE12,66119.42%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE11,97918.37%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER65455.52%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE52444.48%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO49,42451.67%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN46,22148.33%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE72,84955.36%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK58,74744.64%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY116,02451.29%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES110,17848.71%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY7,71727.84%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN7,12725.71%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN5,75320.75%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN5,24918.94%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,8746.76%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN29,04942.94%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL23,22634.33%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY11,53017.04%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ3,8535.69%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON4,98850.37%
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE4,91449.63%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA5,43357.78%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR3,97042.22%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS14,23670.74%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL5,88829.26%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS9,02326.21%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART8,87625.79%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP8,70825.30%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES4,17212.12%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA3,64310.58%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,78950.35%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT98227.64%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE78222.01%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA91746.15%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO60230.30%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN46823.55%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS17,28354.68%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH14,32545.32%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR2,22044.32%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON2,13942.70%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON65012.98%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,879100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS3,17464.02%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,78435.98%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE7,09718.03%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS6,51316.55%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT6,20815.77%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG5,14013.06%
HELEN LEHELEN LE5,09612.95%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER4,71511.98%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA4,58911.66%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN7,35815.38%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE7,05514.75%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER6,98214.59%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL5,50011.50%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO4,96210.37%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER4,1148.60%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU2,9156.09%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS2,7155.68%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN2,2284.66%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY1,4082.94%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY9732.03%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND8631.80%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD7671.60%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES2,18643.84%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA1,45929.26%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO1,34126.90%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA2,60047.29%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ2,31142.03%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO58710.68%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES32,937100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III5,95769.23%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ2,64830.77%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN2,12337.29%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM1,25722.08%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB1,14820.17%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK80314.11%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN3626.36%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH2,24640.16%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,91734.27%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,43025.57%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS37,25213.59%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND36,79213.42%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK33,82512.34%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON33,44312.20%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN21,6177.89%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY20,7767.58%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE20,0207.30%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ18,5906.78%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY12,5504.58%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL7,8992.88%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD6,6112.41%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR6,3252.31%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER5,1491.88%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON4,6361.69%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY4,0501.48%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,7900.65%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,7710.65%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER9780.36%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES44,67363.64%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD25,52336.36%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN29,61937.83%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN21,54627.52%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON14,82418.93%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE7,1809.17%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN5,1276.55%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN31,00623.86%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER29,42722.65%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO27,25720.98%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK24,88219.15%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN12,4769.60%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH4,8943.77%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI6,58521.53%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF6,31620.65%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL4,35814.25%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES3,64611.92%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL3,49111.41%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE3,24010.59%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,9549.66%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD6,91330.39%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER6,64229.20%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY5,71725.13%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI3,47615.28%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY8,084100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO10,28923.82%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY9,37521.70%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD8,76120.28%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG7,43217.20%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY4,3029.96%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL2,6946.24%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON3470.80%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE6,02742.52%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,73033.37%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO3,41824.11%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO7,88033.94%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ6,89529.70%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD5,18622.34%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER3,25614.02%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN7,39554.03%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA6,29345.97%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU2,76455.88%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ1,30726.43%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART87517.69%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS3,744100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER4,731100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL3,28945.87%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN2,27231.68%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,61022.45%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD43650.29%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL43149.71%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH3,70852.28%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,88826.62%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,49721.11%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL5,05958.76%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES3,55141.24%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ2,65041.40%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS2,25435.21%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,49723.39%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY4,17762.24%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI2,43136.22%
KEN GOLEMOKEN GOLEMO1031.53%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM4,87963.12%
JON MILLERJON MILLER2,85136.88%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON21,76564.08%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER12,19835.92%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND18,94756.91%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER8,88226.68%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS5,46116.40%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT27,195100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN18,33355.18%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER14,89044.82%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER20,16750.55%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY19,73249.45%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS4,10475.72%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE1,31624.28%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS4,22467.66%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO2,01932.34%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU4,19657.08%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON2,73937.26%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN4165.66%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER4,58749.65%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON3,85341.71%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON7988.64%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,97455.39%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,59044.61%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE2,97096.84%
JEFF BUCHANANJEFF BUCHANAN973.16%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL12,536100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA11,26730.78%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR11,04430.17%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY9,24325.25%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON5,05213.80%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL10,22014.26%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER9,80413.68%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK9,23512.89%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE9,20512.84%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU8,85812.36%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON8,85212.35%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP5,4487.60%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON5,2517.33%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS2,4293.39%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY1,0661.49%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN6580.92%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER6390.89%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,52549.55%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ99132.20%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN56218.26%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA16,08138.46%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO11,50027.50%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO11,07426.48%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR3,1607.56%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ2,23350.96%
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA2,14949.04%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA4,40453.28%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA3,86146.72%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA2,86354.79%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA2,36245.21%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK1,19751.24%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON58224.91%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO55723.84%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE96745.29%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU91142.67%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD25712.04%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,30844.99%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER64122.05%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY59320.40%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH36512.56%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER5,389100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES86054.92%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR70645.08%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR1,565100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD10,67054.56%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ8,88845.44%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL3,29653.05%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ2,91746.95%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,79925.69%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES1,45820.82%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU1,35019.27%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON1,34219.16%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN1,05515.06%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN7,65532.92%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO5,97925.71%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO5,03721.66%
TAI DOTAI DO4,35018.71%
TERRY RAINSTERRY RAINS2331.00%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST3,18850.18%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE3,16549.82%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN2,43043.97%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,80532.66%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN1,29123.36%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ16,38339.03%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM13,26231.59%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT12,33029.37%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD2,05729.04%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,74124.58%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,70524.07%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL1,58022.31%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT32365.65%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI16934.35%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ44625.65%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN37221.39%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT33219.09%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON26415.18%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS25614.72%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD693.97%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER4,76266.42%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN2,40833.58%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN2,93267.78%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI1,39432.22%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER4,08156.58%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD3,13243.42%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN15,00030.49%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS14,62529.73%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN12,55125.51%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE4,1898.51%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY2,8315.75%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART14,32461.55%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA6,61328.41%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN2,33710.04%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN33,19128.75%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD32,17627.87%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH28,86525.00%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL21,21918.38%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON3,31770.66%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN1,37729.34%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE3,55655.38%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT2,86544.62%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN27,50968.05%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA12,91331.95%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON36,86958.94%
LEE YOOLEE YOO21,84034.91%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN3,8496.15%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE32,24254.93%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER26,45345.07%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS15,60021.58%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY13,76619.04%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE13,74319.01%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES11,62816.08%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE9,70013.42%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG7,85710.87%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK53,00274.60%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH18,04425.40%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE52,60052.42%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI47,74047.58%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No8,69153.35%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes7,59946.65%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes28,47987.28%
NoNo4,15012.72%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,58784.86%
NoNo2,60315.14%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes41,11759.23%
NoNo28,29740.77%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,46650.02%
NoNo16,45049.98%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo43,49658.21%
YesYes31,22541.79%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo45,76260.92%
YesYes29,36139.08%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo41,36956.10%
YesYes32,37343.90%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes42,75454.67%
NoNo35,44345.33%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes3,64770.94%
NoNo1,49429.06%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo7,96164.22%
YesYes4,43535.78%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,55769.97%
YesYes3,67330.03%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,35467.79%
YesYes3,96932.21%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,55561.04%
NoNo4,18438.96%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,72653.24%
NoNo12,05746.76%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,18450.95%
NoNo12,69449.05%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes27,11965.02%
NoNo14,59134.98%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes32,04975.47%
NoNo10,41924.53%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,75870.13%
NoNo7,13829.87%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo21,92675.23%
YesYes7,21924.77%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes549,87857.15%
NoNo412,23242.85%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo655,34168.95%
YesYes295,15431.05%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo780,17081.20%
YesYes180,59718.80%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes541,72356.60%
NoNo415,35843.40%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo673,34270.72%
YesYes278,78129.28%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo613,41663.73%
YesYes349,09636.27%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes556,99457.94%
NoNo404,30842.06%

2022 General Election Results, 11/28, 5 P.M.

Skip to ContentWebsite Updated: 11/28/2022 4:59:31 PM

2022 General Election

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT: 54.6%
Ballots Cast: 991,625
Vote by Mail Ballots: 827,560
Vote Center Ballots: 164,065
Registered Voters: 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING: 100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)BRIAN DAHLE (REP)491,54451.50%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)462,92548.50%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)479,77951.03%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)460,43148.97%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)492,52251.17%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)469,90848.83%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)524,54754.79%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)432,83045.21%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)506,53352.97%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)449,79647.03%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)501,17352.25%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)457,94847.75%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)484,47051.04%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)464,72448.96%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)441,55560.00%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)294,42140.00%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)487,98250.50%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)478,22449.50%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)486,07150.58%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)474,86549.42%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)7,72751.13%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)7,38548.87%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)148,97856.75%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)113,55343.25%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)104,07753.60%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)90,08946.40%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)77,81361.78%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)48,13438.22%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)137,01651.72%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)127,91148.28%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)57,01854.97%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)46,70545.03%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)9,04454.82%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)7,45445.18%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)20,33768.29%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)9,44431.71%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)88,31858.97%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)61,46241.03%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)186,52957.71%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)136,66742.29%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)60,91157.13%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)45,71642.87%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)96,87270.36%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)40,81629.64%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)7,89352.60%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)7,11247.40%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)46,60052.90%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)41,48647.10%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)49,22962.26%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)29,83837.74%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)64,71153.83%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)55,51046.17%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)34,79950.43%
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)34,20749.57%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)116,32056.23%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)90,52743.77%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)75,76155.80%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)60,02344.20%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)49,62257.54%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)36,61642.46%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL417,36254.93%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG342,39245.07%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes475,38763.86%
NoNo269,04436.14%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes442,35961.60%
NoNo275,73538.40%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes442,05562.60%
NoNo264,15337.40%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes433,55661.87%
NoNo267,18038.13%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes436,83863.97%
NoNo245,98936.03%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes418,19260.95%
NoNo267,97239.05%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes416,28861.59%
NoNo259,59638.41%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes488,44672.10%
NoNo189,00127.90%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes413,59161.84%
NoNo255,19038.16%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes507,05975.25%
NoNo166,74924.75%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes400,63159.91%
NoNo268,09340.09%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes442,51765.44%
NoNo233,67534.56%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes415,15161.91%
NoNo255,42538.09%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes408,59160.79%
NoNo263,58939.21%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes437,26065.10%
NoNo234,41634.90%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes415,63761.88%
NoNo256,06638.12%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND427,48056.10%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN334,57243.90%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH21,65570.18%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE9,20329.82%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN16,43855.78%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN13,03244.22%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO24,77661.19%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II15,71238.81%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA9,01578.02%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO2,53921.98%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL25,39750.85%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE24,54849.15%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK34,70369.95%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU14,90530.05%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS1,06653.95%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON91046.05%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA1,30955.42%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY1,05344.58%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM10,16345.64%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS9,11340.93%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,99113.43%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD9,80349.28%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ8,31541.80%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,7738.91%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS11,23254.29%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS9,45845.71%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN6,02050.31%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES3,59230.02%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES2,35419.67%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN8,17966.03%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM3,10725.08%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON1,1008.88%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON1,30951.07%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS1,25448.93%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL2,50455.67%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,99444.33%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY4,55859.88%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS3,05440.12%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON6,38156.97%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE3,81134.02%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE1,0099.01%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO6,44964.50%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA3,54935.50%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON2,79658.85%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN1,26226.56%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ69314.59%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI31,38851.34%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS29,75248.66%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER30,97450.19%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT30,73649.81%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON35,45658.04%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE25,63141.96%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA31,49551.46%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN19,31831.56%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN10,39416.98%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER5,71645.93%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN4,84038.89%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,88915.18%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK6,41853.99%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE5,46946.01%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN2555.56%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA2044.44%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH8,83855.01%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH7,22944.99%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN7,88253.07%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER6,97146.93%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES2,65836.96%
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS2,36032.82%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES2,17330.22%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS5,06857.74%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON3,71042.26%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO4,64844.43%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT3,69735.34%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ2,11720.24%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER7,78459.09%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK5,38940.91%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO46,64918.71%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY45,94118.43%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY40,95116.43%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER30,27012.14%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI26,93410.80%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ25,95410.41%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER21,6888.70%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS10,8964.37%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA81669.98%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER35030.02%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN2,06566.14%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER86027.55%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1976.31%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA1,20651.21%
JON PEATJON PEAT1,14948.79%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE2,05269.30%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG90930.70%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL10,60121.54%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE8,61417.50%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN7,69515.63%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE7,68815.62%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL7,47015.18%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA7,15514.54%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT3,32051.08%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB2,41537.16%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA76411.76%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS3,19754.01%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI2,72245.99%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW3,59355.59%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON2,87044.41%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS5,95424.47%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE5,59322.99%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT4,32617.78%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA4,27717.58%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER4,18017.18%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG22961.73%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM14238.27%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW82052.94%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA72947.06%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER14,18321.78%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS13,59320.88%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND12,72719.55%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE12,64719.42%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE11,96218.37%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER65355.48%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE52444.52%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO49,32351.66%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN46,15748.34%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE72,75455.38%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK58,62544.62%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY115,83651.28%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES110,06148.72%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY7,71027.84%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN7,11525.69%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN5,74920.76%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN5,24518.94%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,8726.76%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN29,00742.93%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL23,20634.34%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY11,51017.03%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ3,8475.69%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON4,98150.37%
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE4,90749.63%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA5,42857.81%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR3,96242.19%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS14,22170.74%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL5,88129.26%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS9,01326.21%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART8,86725.79%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP8,70125.30%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES4,16812.12%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA3,63910.58%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,78450.37%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT97927.64%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE77921.99%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA91546.19%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO60030.29%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN46623.52%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS17,24454.67%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH14,29945.33%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR2,21644.30%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON2,13642.70%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON65012.99%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,870100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS3,15763.95%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,78036.05%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE7,08718.03%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS6,50616.55%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT6,20315.78%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG5,13513.06%
HELEN LEHELEN LE5,08812.94%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER4,70911.98%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA4,58311.66%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN7,35415.39%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE7,04914.75%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER6,97814.60%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL5,49711.50%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO4,95210.36%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER4,1128.60%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU2,9086.08%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS2,7135.68%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN2,2264.66%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY1,4072.94%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY9722.03%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND8621.80%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD7661.60%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES2,18043.79%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA1,45829.29%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO1,34026.92%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA2,59247.25%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ2,30942.09%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO58510.66%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES32,879100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III5,95169.23%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ2,64530.77%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN2,12137.32%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM1,25722.11%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB1,14620.16%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK79914.06%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN3616.35%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH2,24240.19%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,91134.26%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,42525.55%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS37,21313.59%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND36,75213.42%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK33,79312.34%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON33,41112.20%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN21,6017.89%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY20,7597.58%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE20,0047.31%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ18,5746.78%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY12,5344.58%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL7,8882.88%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD6,6052.41%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR6,3202.31%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER5,1431.88%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON4,6281.69%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY4,0451.48%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,7880.65%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,7670.65%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER9770.36%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES44,62363.64%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD25,49536.36%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN29,57737.83%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN21,52427.53%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON14,79618.92%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE7,1719.17%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN5,1166.54%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN30,97023.86%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER29,39522.65%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO27,23020.98%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK24,83919.14%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN12,4649.60%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH4,8783.76%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI6,56621.52%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF6,30120.65%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL4,34714.25%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES3,63411.91%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL3,48611.42%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE3,23010.59%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,9499.66%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD6,91030.40%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER6,63829.20%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY5,71625.14%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI3,47015.26%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY8,079100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO10,28323.82%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY9,37021.70%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD8,75820.28%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG7,42817.20%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY4,2999.96%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL2,6926.23%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON3470.80%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE6,02342.52%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,72733.37%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO3,41524.11%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO7,87333.95%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ6,88729.69%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD5,18222.34%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER3,25114.02%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN7,39054.05%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA6,28245.95%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU2,76055.87%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ1,30626.44%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART87417.69%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS3,742100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER4,730100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL3,28645.88%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN2,26731.65%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,60922.47%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD43650.35%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL43049.65%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH3,69852.22%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,88626.63%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,49721.14%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL5,05458.76%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES3,54741.24%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ2,65041.43%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS2,25235.20%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,49523.37%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY4,17062.22%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI2,42936.24%
KEN GOLEMOKEN GOLEMO1031.54%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM4,87263.09%
JON MILLERJON MILLER2,85036.91%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON21,73264.09%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER12,17935.91%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND18,91956.92%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER8,86726.68%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS5,44916.40%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT27,149100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN18,30655.19%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER14,86444.81%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER20,13650.54%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY19,70649.46%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS4,09675.70%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE1,31524.30%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS4,22167.68%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO2,01632.32%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU4,18957.06%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON2,73837.30%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN4145.64%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER4,58549.67%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON3,84841.69%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON7978.63%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,96455.39%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,58244.61%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE2,96696.83%
JEFF BUCHANANJEFF BUCHANAN973.17%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL12,503100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA11,25630.77%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR11,03530.17%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY9,23525.25%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON5,05113.81%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL10,21414.27%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER9,79013.67%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK9,23012.89%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE9,19212.84%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU8,85012.36%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON8,84612.36%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP5,4437.60%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON5,2467.33%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS2,4253.39%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY1,0641.49%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN6570.92%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER6390.89%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,52249.54%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ98832.16%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN56218.29%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA16,05438.47%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO11,47627.50%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO11,05726.49%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR3,1487.54%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ2,21950.86%
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA2,14449.14%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA4,39753.30%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA3,85346.70%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA2,85654.77%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA2,35945.23%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK1,19751.26%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON58224.93%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO55623.81%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE96545.26%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU91042.68%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD25712.05%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,30544.95%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER64022.05%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY59320.43%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH36512.57%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER5,377100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES85954.89%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR70645.11%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR1,564100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD10,66654.56%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ8,88445.44%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL3,29453.04%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ2,91646.96%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,79025.67%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES1,45120.81%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU1,34519.29%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON1,33619.16%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN1,05215.08%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN7,65032.92%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO5,97125.70%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO5,03221.66%
TAI DOTAI DO4,34918.72%
TERRY RAINSTERRY RAINS2331.00%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST3,18650.21%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE3,15949.79%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN2,42944.00%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,80132.62%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN1,29123.38%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ16,36439.04%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM13,24231.59%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT12,31429.38%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD2,05629.04%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,74124.59%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,70224.04%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL1,58022.32%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT32365.78%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI16834.22%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ44625.65%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN37221.39%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT33219.09%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON26415.18%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS25614.72%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD693.97%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER4,75966.40%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN2,40833.60%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN2,91867.73%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI1,39032.27%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER4,07256.59%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD3,12443.41%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN14,98830.49%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS14,61029.72%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN12,54025.51%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE4,1878.52%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY2,8285.75%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART14,31561.57%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA6,60428.40%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN2,33210.03%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN33,16128.75%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD32,15027.87%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH28,84025.00%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL21,20418.38%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON3,30870.65%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN1,37429.35%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE3,54355.35%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT2,85844.65%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN27,45968.06%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA12,88631.94%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON36,83258.95%
LEE YOOLEE YOO21,80634.90%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN3,8406.15%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE32,16654.91%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER26,41745.09%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS15,57921.58%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY13,75119.05%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE13,72619.01%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES11,60716.08%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE9,68913.42%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG7,84610.87%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK52,92574.61%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH18,00925.39%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE52,53552.42%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI47,68747.58%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No8,68753.37%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes7,59046.63%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes28,41887.27%
NoNo4,14412.73%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,57484.85%
NoNo2,60215.15%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes41,06559.24%
NoNo28,25440.76%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo16,42650.01%
YesYes16,42249.99%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo43,45258.22%
YesYes31,18741.78%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo45,71260.91%
YesYes29,33239.09%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo41,32456.10%
YesYes32,33643.90%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes42,70554.67%
NoNo35,40245.33%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes3,64470.96%
NoNo1,49129.04%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo7,94064.22%
YesYes4,42435.78%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,53469.96%
YesYes3,66430.04%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,33167.78%
YesYes3,96032.22%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,54961.04%
NoNo4,18038.96%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,70753.22%
NoNo12,04746.78%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,16450.93%
NoNo12,68549.07%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes27,06365.00%
NoNo14,57335.00%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes31,98675.46%
NoNo10,40424.54%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,74070.14%
NoNo7,12829.86%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo21,89975.24%
YesYes7,20824.76%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes548,96257.14%
NoNo411,70442.86%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo654,45768.96%
YesYes294,60631.04%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo779,13281.22%
YesYes180,18518.78%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes540,81056.59%
NoNo414,82843.41%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo672,51170.74%
YesYes278,19829.26%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo612,65463.75%
YesYes348,42436.25%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes556,15457.94%
NoNo403,70242.06%

2022 General Election Results, 11/23, 5 P.M.

Website Updated: 11/23/2022 4:59:39 PM

2022 General Election

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here. 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

VOTER TURNOUT 54.3%:
Ballots Cast 987,201
Vote by Mail Ballots 823,136
Vote Center Ballots 164,065
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING: 100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)489,55451.52%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)460,69148.48%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)477,84351.05%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)458,25248.95%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)490,56851.19%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)467,67648.81%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)522,45754.81%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)430,75045.19%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)504,50452.98%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)447,67347.02%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)499,19152.27%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)455,75947.73%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)482,55451.06%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)462,50848.94%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)439,83560.02%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)292,99339.98%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)486,05050.52%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)475,95449.48%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)484,14350.60%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)472,61049.40%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)7,69351.09%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)7,36448.91%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)148,44056.78%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)113,01343.22%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)103,58353.59%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)89,69946.41%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)77,40161.73%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)47,98838.27%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)136,30051.70%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)127,31848.30%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)56,84554.99%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)46,52945.01%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)9,02254.84%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)7,43045.16%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)20,27668.28%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)9,41931.72%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)87,83858.91%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)61,26541.09%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)185,73557.71%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)136,08942.29%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)60,62157.16%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)45,44242.84%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)96,57970.39%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)40,63329.61%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)7,85952.57%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)7,09247.43%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)46,41952.87%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)41,37647.13%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)48,93362.20%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)29,73537.80%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)64,31553.79%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)55,25246.21%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)34,61350.45%
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)33,99049.55%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)115,92456.24%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)90,20743.76%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)75,27755.77%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)59,70844.23%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)49,46757.55%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)36,48142.45%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL415,56154.93%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG340,93645.07%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes473,26963.84%
NoNo268,07036.16%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes440,40661.59%
NoNo274,68638.41%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes440,10762.58%
NoNo263,15437.42%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes431,66261.86%
NoNo266,15938.14%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes434,92763.96%
NoNo245,06136.04%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes416,27460.92%
NoNo266,99939.08%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes414,48461.58%
NoNo258,59738.42%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes486,43072.10%
NoNo188,20727.90%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes411,76261.83%
NoNo254,24038.17%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes504,95675.25%
NoNo166,06224.75%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes398,87459.90%
NoNo267,07840.10%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes440,62265.43%
NoNo232,77134.57%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes413,45761.91%
NoNo254,34838.09%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes406,76560.77%
NoNo262,62739.23%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes435,38765.09%
NoNo233,50934.91%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes413,77861.86%
NoNo255,13838.14%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND425,57156.08%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN333,26443.92%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH21,59670.19%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE9,17429.81%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN16,36655.78%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN12,97344.22%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO24,69561.21%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II15,65338.79%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA8,95978.05%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO2,51921.95%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL25,31550.83%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE24,48549.17%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK34,60169.95%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU14,86730.05%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS1,06654.08%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON90545.92%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA1,30255.48%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY1,04544.52%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM10,13345.63%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS9,08740.92%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,98813.45%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD9,78249.29%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ8,29841.81%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,7668.90%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS11,13554.34%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS9,35645.66%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN5,98850.29%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES3,57730.04%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES2,34319.68%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN8,14766.07%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM3,09125.07%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON1,0938.86%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON1,30451.18%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS1,24448.82%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL2,49955.73%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,98544.27%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY4,53759.83%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS3,04640.17%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON6,35056.95%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE3,79234.01%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE1,0099.05%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO6,42664.50%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA3,53735.50%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON2,73558.74%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN1,24426.72%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ67714.54%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI31,25651.33%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS29,63248.67%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER30,85450.21%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT30,60249.79%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON35,28858.01%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE25,54141.99%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA31,38151.48%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN19,22231.53%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN10,35416.99%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER5,69545.98%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN4,81638.88%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,87615.14%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK6,37753.98%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE5,43646.02%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN2555.56%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA2044.44%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH8,81554.98%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH7,21945.02%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN7,85653.07%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER6,94846.93%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES2,64636.91%
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS2,35532.85%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES2,16730.23%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS5,04957.78%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON3,69042.22%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO4,62344.40%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT3,68135.35%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ2,10820.25%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER7,75459.05%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK5,37740.95%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO46,49518.72%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY45,77118.43%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY40,81316.44%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER30,12912.13%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI26,84010.81%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ25,84710.41%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER21,6128.70%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS10,8194.36%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA81169.85%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER35030.15%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN2,06066.15%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER85727.52%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1976.33%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA1,20151.22%
JON PEATJON PEAT1,14448.78%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE2,04569.25%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG90830.75%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL10,58021.55%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE8,59817.51%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE7,66715.62%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN7,66715.62%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL7,45015.17%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA7,13414.53%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT3,30551.01%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB2,41337.24%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA76111.75%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS3,18754.04%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI2,71045.96%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW3,57055.53%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON2,85944.47%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS5,93224.46%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE5,57422.98%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT4,31017.77%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA4,26717.59%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER4,17217.20%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG22961.73%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM14238.27%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW81953.08%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA72446.92%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER14,13121.78%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS13,54920.88%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND12,67919.54%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE12,60219.42%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE11,92718.38%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER65255.49%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE52344.51%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO49,05851.63%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN45,95848.37%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE72,48255.38%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK58,40344.62%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY115,25151.25%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES109,64448.75%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY7,68527.83%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN7,09625.69%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN5,73820.78%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN5,23118.94%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,8676.76%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN28,87842.90%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL23,14734.38%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY11,46217.03%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ3,8335.69%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON4,96550.40%
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE4,88749.60%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA5,41057.88%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR3,93742.12%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS14,17770.75%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL5,86129.25%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS8,98626.21%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART8,84225.79%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP8,67525.30%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES4,15412.12%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA3,62610.58%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,77850.41%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT97627.67%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE77321.92%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA91146.15%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO60030.40%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN46323.45%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS16,95654.58%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH14,11345.42%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR2,20544.21%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON2,13542.81%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON64712.97%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,852100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS3,04363.67%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,73636.33%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE7,06218.02%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS6,48616.55%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT6,18515.78%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG5,12113.07%
HELEN LEHELEN LE5,07412.95%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER4,69411.98%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA4,57411.67%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN7,34015.39%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE7,03114.75%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER6,96014.60%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL5,48611.51%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO4,93510.35%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER4,0988.59%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU2,9056.09%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS2,7095.68%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN2,2224.66%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY1,4022.94%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY9692.03%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND8611.81%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD7631.60%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES2,16743.72%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA1,45229.29%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO1,33826.99%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA2,58347.28%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ2,30342.16%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO57710.56%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES32,714100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III5,92969.25%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ2,63330.75%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN2,10337.26%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM1,25322.20%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB1,13920.18%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK79714.12%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN3526.24%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH2,22740.13%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,90134.26%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,42125.61%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS37,07713.59%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND36,62413.42%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK33,67912.34%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON33,30012.20%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN21,5317.89%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY20,6897.58%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE19,9347.31%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ18,5016.78%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY12,4924.58%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL7,8712.88%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD6,5882.41%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR6,3022.31%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER5,1261.88%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON4,6121.69%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY4,0231.47%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,7750.65%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,7610.65%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER9720.36%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES44,47663.66%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD25,38636.34%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN29,46737.81%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN21,45227.53%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON14,76318.94%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE7,1429.16%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN5,1036.55%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN30,86123.86%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER29,28122.64%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO27,15020.99%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK24,77219.15%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN12,4229.60%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH4,8623.76%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI6,52821.51%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF6,27020.66%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL4,32214.24%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES3,61311.90%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL3,46611.42%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE3,21910.61%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,9349.67%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD6,89530.39%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER6,62829.22%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY5,70025.13%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI3,46315.26%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY8,057100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO10,25023.80%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY9,35021.71%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD8,74020.29%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG7,40817.20%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY4,2879.95%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL2,6856.23%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON3450.80%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE6,01242.52%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,71933.38%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO3,40824.10%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO7,84633.94%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ6,86529.70%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD5,17022.37%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER3,23513.99%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN7,36754.06%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA6,26045.94%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU2,75955.91%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ1,30426.42%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART87217.67%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS3,735100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER4,720100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL3,27645.87%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN2,25831.62%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,60822.51%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD43550.29%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL43049.71%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH3,67152.23%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,86726.57%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,49021.20%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL4,98258.83%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES3,48641.17%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ2,62541.36%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS2,23635.23%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,48623.41%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY4,15362.26%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI2,41436.19%
KEN GOLEMOKEN GOLEMO1031.54%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM4,84463.06%
JON MILLERJON MILLER2,83736.94%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON21,63764.07%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER12,13535.93%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND18,83356.90%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER8,83026.68%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS5,43316.42%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT27,031100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN18,21855.15%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER14,81444.85%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER20,04950.55%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY19,61249.45%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS4,07575.70%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE1,30824.30%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS4,20567.68%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO2,00832.32%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU4,17057.06%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON2,72537.29%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN4135.65%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER4,56949.67%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON3,83641.70%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON7948.63%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,93255.15%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,57144.85%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE2,95796.82%
JEFF BUCHANANJEFF BUCHANAN973.18%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL12,420100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA11,22630.77%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR11,01330.18%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY9,21525.26%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON5,03313.79%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL10,18314.27%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER9,74213.65%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK9,21112.91%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE9,15912.83%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU8,83312.38%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON8,81912.36%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP5,4177.59%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON5,2217.32%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS2,4193.39%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY1,0611.49%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN6570.92%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER6380.89%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,51949.58%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ98432.11%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN56118.31%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA15,97638.48%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO11,42327.51%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO10,98626.46%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR3,1367.55%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ2,20050.87%
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA2,12549.13%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA4,38253.33%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA3,83546.67%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA2,83754.77%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA2,34345.23%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK1,19451.22%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON58124.92%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO55623.85%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE96245.23%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU90842.69%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD25712.08%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,30344.93%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER64022.07%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY59320.45%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH36412.55%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER5,359100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES85654.91%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR70345.09%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR1,563100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD10,62454.57%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ8,84345.43%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL3,28353.06%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ2,90446.94%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,78325.67%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES1,44520.80%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU1,34119.31%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON1,33019.15%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN1,04715.07%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN7,55632.79%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO5,92925.73%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO5,00921.73%
TAI DOTAI DO4,31918.74%
TERRY RAINSTERRY RAINS2331.01%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST3,15750.18%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE3,13449.82%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN2,40143.88%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,78832.68%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN1,28323.45%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ16,31439.04%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM13,20031.59%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT12,27329.37%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD2,04428.97%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,73824.63%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,69924.08%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL1,57522.32%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT32165.64%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI16834.36%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ44325.64%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN37021.41%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT33119.16%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON26315.22%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS25314.64%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD683.94%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER4,73866.38%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN2,40033.62%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN2,86567.67%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI1,36932.33%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER3,94056.55%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD3,02743.45%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN14,85330.47%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS14,51729.78%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN12,41625.47%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE4,1688.55%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY2,7905.72%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART14,28461.61%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA6,57928.38%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN2,32210.02%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN33,07228.75%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD32,05627.87%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH28,76125.00%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL21,13618.38%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON3,26570.61%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN1,35929.39%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE3,42155.28%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT2,76744.72%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN27,31068.06%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA12,81631.94%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON36,72558.97%
LEE YOOLEE YOO21,72634.88%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN3,8286.15%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE31,87554.92%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER26,16845.08%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS15,52521.58%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY13,70919.05%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE13,68319.02%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES11,56416.07%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE9,65413.42%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG7,82010.87%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK52,71574.63%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH17,91625.37%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE52,39652.43%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI47,53347.57%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No8,66553.38%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes7,56946.62%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes28,27587.28%
NoNo4,12212.72%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,53384.83%
NoNo2,59915.17%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes40,89859.23%
NoNo28,15440.77%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo16,21050.08%
YesYes16,15749.92%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo43,29358.21%
YesYes31,08241.79%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo45,55060.92%
YesYes29,22539.08%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo41,17456.10%
YesYes32,21943.90%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes42,55654.68%
NoNo35,27145.32%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes3,63670.99%
NoNo1,48629.01%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo7,90364.26%
YesYes4,39635.74%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,49470.00%
YesYes3,64130.00%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,28967.79%
YesYes3,93932.21%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,54061.05%
NoNo4,17238.95%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,66053.22%
NoNo12,00846.78%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,11650.91%
NoNo12,64749.09%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes26,90564.96%
NoNo14,51135.04%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes31,81875.44%
NoNo10,35624.56%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,59770.09%
NoNo7,08429.91%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo21,82975.25%
YesYes7,18124.75%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes546,29557.12%
NoNo410,07342.88%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo651,84168.98%
YesYes293,08731.02%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo775,89081.24%
YesYes179,22618.76%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes538,21856.57%
NoNo413,18943.43%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo669,67870.75%
YesYes276,85829.25%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo610,19463.77%
YesYes346,64636.23%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes553,59157.93%
NoNo402,03642.07%

2022 General Election Results, 11/22, 5 P.M.

Website Updated: 11/22/2022 4:59:367 PM 

11/22:
CA-38: Linda Sánchez 58.1% vs. Eric Ching
CA-45: Michelle Steel 52.4% vs. Jay Chen (raw count = 112,987 to 102,572; Porter at 51.7%)
CA-49: Mike Levin, 52.6% vs. Bryan Maryott
SD-30: Bob Archuleta 60.9% vs. Mitch Clemmons
SD-38: Catherine Blakespear 52.2% vs. Matt Gunderson
AD-64: Blanca Pacheco 61.4% vs. Raul Ortiz
AD-67: Sharon Quirk-Silva 53.3% vs. Soo Yoo
AD-71: Kelly Sanchez 51.2% vs. Matt Rahn
AD-74: Laurie Davies 52.7% vs. Chris Duncan
BOE-4: David Dodson 41.1% vs. Lying Racist Turncoat Spouse-Abusing Disbarred Warrant-Evading Slumlord Asshole
LA County results for Rowland School District Area 5: Hayakawa wins

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

2022 General Election

Important note: The results displayed here are for Orange County only. To view the Statewide Results for this election, please click here.

VOTER TURNOUT: 54.2%
Ballots Cast: 984,828
Vote by Mail Ballots: 820,763
Vote Center Ballots: 164,065
Registered Voters 1,817,149

PRECINCTS REPORTING: 100%
Partially Reporting 0
Fully Reporting 2,169
Total Precincts 2,169

Showing 214 of 214 contests

State of California

Contest: Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN DAHLE (REP)488,66551.55%
GAVIN NEWSOM (DEM)459,34148.45%

Contest: Lieutenant Governor, VOTE FOR 1 Lieutenant Governor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS (REP)476,98851.07%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)ELENI KOUNALAKIS (DEM)456,92848.93%

Contest: Secretary of State, VOTE FOR 1 Secretary of State(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROB BERNOSKY (REP)ROB BERNOSKY (REP)489,68151.22%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)SHIRLEY N. WEBER (DEM)466,31148.78%

Contest: Controller, VOTE FOR 1 Controller(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)LANHEE J. CHEN (REP)521,46154.83%
MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)MALIA M. COHEN (DEM)429,51045.17%

Contest: Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)JACK M. GUERRERO (REP)503,58453.01%
FIONA MA (DEM)FIONA MA (DEM)446,36146.99%

Contest: Attorney General, VOTE FOR 1 Attorney General(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)NATHAN HOCHMAN (REP)498,28052.30%
ROB BONTA (DEM)ROB BONTA (DEM)454,42647.70%

Contest: Insurance Commissioner, VOTE FOR 1 Insurance Commissioner(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT HOWELL (REP)ROBERT HOWELL (REP)481,67851.09%
RICARDO LARA (DEM)RICARDO LARA (DEM)461,16548.91%

Contest: Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 Member, State Board of Equalization 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)MIKE SCHAEFER (DEM)438,82360.03%
DAVID DODSON (DEM)DAVID DODSON (DEM)292,18339.97%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Full Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)485,17850.55%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)474,54049.45%

Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES SENATOR Partial/Unexpired Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK P. MEUSER (REP)MARK P. MEUSER (REP)483,27650.63%
ALEX PADILLA (DEM)ALEX PADILLA (DEM)471,23449.37%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)LINDA T. SANCHEZ (DEM)7,67651.08%
ERIC J. CHING (REP)ERIC J. CHING (REP)7,35048.92%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 40th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YOUNG KIM (REP)YOUNG KIM (REP)148,21556.80%
ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)ASIF MAHMOOD (DEM)112,71843.20%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE STEEL (REP)MICHELLE STEEL (REP)103,40753.61%
JAY F. CHEN (DEM)JAY F. CHEN (DEM)89,46946.39%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LOU CORREA (DEM)LOU CORREA (DEM)77,19161.72%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES (REP)47,87038.28%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE PORTER (DEM)KATIE PORTER (DEM)135,86851.67%
SCOTT BAUGH (REP)SCOTT BAUGH (REP)127,08848.33%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District, VOTE FOR 1 UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)BRIAN MARYOTT (REP)56,73855.00%
MIKE LEVIN (DEM)MIKE LEVIN (DEM)46,41545.00%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 30th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 30th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)MITCH CLEMMONS (REP)9,01254.85%
BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)BOB ARCHULETA (DEM)7,41845.15%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 32nd District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 32nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY SEYARTO (REP)KELLY SEYARTO (REP)20,24068.29%
BRIAN NASH (DEM)BRIAN NASH (DEM)9,39731.71%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 34th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 34th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TOM UMBERG (DEM)TOM UMBERG (DEM)87,60358.90%
RHONDA SHADER (REP)RHONDA SHADER (REP)61,12641.10%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 36th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 36th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JANET NGUYEN (REP)JANET NGUYEN (REP)185,40257.74%
KIM CARR (DEM)KIM CARR (DEM)135,68742.26%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 38th District, VOTE FOR 1 STATE SENATOR 38th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MATT GUNDERSON (REP)MATT GUNDERSON (REP)60,53457.18%
CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)CATHERINE BLAKESPEAR (DEM)45,33342.82%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 59th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP CHEN (REP)PHILLIP CHEN (REP)96,42670.40%
LEON Q. SIT (NPP)LEON Q. SIT (NPP)40,54229.60%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 64th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)BLANCA PACHECO (DEM)7,84352.57%
RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)RAUL ORTIZ, JR. (REP)7,07747.43%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 67th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (DEM)46,28052.85%
SOO YOO (REP)SOO YOO (REP)41,28447.15%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)AVELINO VALENCIA (DEM)48,79862.18%
MIKE TARDIF (REP)MIKE TARDIF (REP)29,68137.82%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 70th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TRI TA (REP)TRI TA (REP)64,19353.81%
DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)DIEDRE THU-HA NGUYEN (DEM)55,11246.19%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 71st District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATE SANCHEZ (REP)KATE SANCHEZ (REP)34,55450.45%
MATT RAHN (REP)MATT RAHN (REP)33,93449.55%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE DIXON (REP)DIANE DIXON (REP)115,72456.27%
JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)JUDIE MANCUSO (DEM)89,94143.73%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (DEM)75,04855.74%
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI (REP)59,60344.26%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District, VOTE FOR 1 MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE DAVIES (REP)LAURIE DAVIES (REP)49,37357.57%
CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)CHRIS DUNCAN (DEM)36,38742.43%

Judicial

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30, VOTE FOR 1 Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 30(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELE BELLMICHELE BELL414,57954.93%
PEGGY HUANGPEGGY HUANG340,20345.07%

Contest: For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO, VOTE FOR 1 For Chief Justice of California, PATRICIA GUERRERO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes472,02863.82%
NoNo267,57936.18%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, GOODWIN LIU(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes439,25561.57%
NoNo274,16738.43%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, MARTIN J. JENKINS(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes438,98062.57%
NoNo262,64937.43%

Contest: For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, JOSHUA P. GROBAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes430,57261.85%
NoNo265,63638.15%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, JUDITH MCCONNELL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes433,83563.95%
NoNo244,59736.05%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, TRUC T. DO(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes415,20060.91%
NoNo266,50339.09%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division One, MARTIN N. BUCHANAN(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes413,45461.57%
NoNo258,08238.43%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MANUEL A. RAMIREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes485,33072.10%
NoNo187,76427.90%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes410,71561.81%
NoNo253,75738.19%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, CAROL D. CODRINGTON(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes503,78475.25%
NoNo165,69724.75%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Two, FRANK MENETREZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes397,86259.88%
NoNo266,56640.12%

Contest: For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY, VOTE FOR 1 For Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, KATHLEEN E. O’LEARY(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes439,55665.42%
NoNo232,31434.58%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes412,49661.91%
NoNo253,79338.09%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, MAURICE SANCHEZ(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes405,71860.75%
NoNo262,13239.25%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, EILEEN C. MOORE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes434,31565.08%
NoNo233,05634.92%

Contest: For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE, VOTE FOR 1 For Associate Justice, Court of Appeal, Fourth District, Division Three, JOANNE MOTOIKE(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes412,70761.84%
NoNo254,66838.16%

School

Contest: Superintendent of Public Instruction, VOTE FOR 1 Superintendent of Public Instruction(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TONY K. THURMONDTONY K. THURMOND424,47056.07%
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSENLANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN332,62343.93%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA DUNSHEATHBARBARA DUNSHEATH21,55270.18%
BLAZE BHENCEBLAZE BHENCE9,15829.82%

Contest: NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, VOTE FOR 1 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JEFFREY P. BROWNJEFFREY P. BROWN16,33955.80%
JESSICA RUTANJESSICA RUTAN12,94444.20%

Contest: COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM MORENOJIM MORENO24,64161.22%
RUSSELL A. NEAL IIRUSSELL A. NEAL II15,61138.78%

Contest: RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN R. HANNAJOHN R. HANNA8,93678.06%
STEVE ROCCOSTEVE ROCCO2,51121.94%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TERRI WHITT RYDELLTERRI WHITT RYDELL25,26750.82%
DEREK REEVEDEREK REEVE24,44749.18%

Contest: SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 6, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RYAN DACKRYAN DACK34,52369.93%
PRAMOD KUNJUPRAMOD KUNJU14,84730.07%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE FLANDERSCARRIE FLANDERS1,06654.11%
NICOLE COLONNICOLE COLON90445.89%

Contest: BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 BREA OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRIS BECERRACHRIS BECERRA1,30155.48%
ANDREA DIBSYANDREA DIBSY1,04444.52%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL PARHAMMICHAEL PARHAM10,11745.64%
KIRA DAVISKIRA DAVIS9,06840.91%
JESSICA HUBBARDJESSICA HUBBARD2,98113.45%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY PRITCHARDGARY PRITCHARD9,75949.30%
JAMES (JIM) GLANTZJAMES (JIM) GLANTZ8,28141.83%
DARIN PATELDARIN PATEL1,7568.87%

Contest: CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JUDY BULLOCKUSJUDY BULLOCKUS11,12354.36%
JEANETTE CONTRERASJEANETTE CONTRERAS9,33745.64%

Contest: GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAN QUOC NGUYENLAN QUOC NGUYEN5,97950.29%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDESMARK ANTHONY PAREDES3,57130.03%
NICOLE JAIMESNICOLE JAIMES2,34019.68%

Contest: IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATIE MCEWENKATIE MCEWEN8,13066.10%
DEBRA HILTON KAMMDEBRA HILTON KAMM3,08425.08%
MARLENE BRONSONMARLENE BRONSON1,0858.82%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARLYS DAVIDSONMARLYS DAVIDSON1,30051.10%
COLIN EDWARDSCOLIN EDWARDS1,24448.90%

Contest: LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA D. HILLDIANA D. HILL2,49255.69%
RONA GOLDBERGRONA GOLDBERG1,98344.31%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE MURPHYMICHELLE MURPHY4,52859.83%
DANIELLE MILLSDANIELLE MILLS3,04040.17%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LISA PEARSONLISA PEARSON6,33956.93%
BARBARA GEORGEBARBARA GEORGE3,78834.02%
KRISTEN NICOLE VALLEKRISTEN NICOLE VALLE1,0079.04%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHELLE BARTOMICHELLE BARTO6,41364.50%
REINA SHEBESTAREINA SHEBESTA3,53035.50%

Contest: NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEY ANDERSONASHLEY ANDERSON2,73058.77%
KRISTEN SEABURNKRISTEN SEABURN1,24226.74%
VICKY RODRIGUEZVICKY RODRIGUEZ67314.49%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA YAMASAKIANDREA YAMASAKI31,19151.33%
ANGELA WILLIAMSANGELA WILLIAMS29,57248.67%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MADISON KLOVSTAD MINERMADISON KLOVSTAD MINER30,79250.21%
KATHY MOFFATKATHY MOFFAT30,53249.79%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSONKRISTIN “KRIS” ERICKSON35,21058.01%
TIMOTHY SURRIDGETIMOTHY SURRIDGE25,49041.99%

Contest: ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RICK LEDESMARICK LEDESMA31,32051.49%
SEAN GRIFFINSEAN GRIFFIN19,17931.53%
MIKE NGUYENMIKE NGUYEN10,32816.98%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TODD FRAZIERTODD FRAZIER5,68345.95%
KARIN M. FREEMANKARIN M. FREEMAN4,80938.88%
STEVE SLAWSONSTEVE SLAWSON1,87615.17%

Contest: PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARRIE BUCKCARRIE BUCK6,36753.98%
RICHARD INGLERICHARD INGLE5,42946.02%

Contest: ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONNA FREEDMANDONNA FREEDMAN2555.56%
KEVIN T. HAYAKAWAKEVIN T. HAYAKAWA2044.44%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN WALSHDAN WALSH8,79554.96%
GREG KUNATHGREG KUNATH7,20945.04%

Contest: SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BARBARA SCHULMANBARBARA SCHULMAN7,84053.06%
JENNIFER L RICHTERJENNIFER L RICHTER6,93646.94%

Contest: SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATELYN BRAZER ACEVESKATELYN BRAZER ACEVES2,63836.92%
SYLVIA IGLESIASSYLVIA IGLESIAS2,35332.93%
ANDREW LINARESANDREW LINARES2,15530.16%

Contest: TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3, VOTE FOR 1 TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LYNN DAVISLYNN DAVIS5,04057.78%
KELLY FELTONKELLY FELTON3,68342.22%

Contest: ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JESSICA GUERREROJESSICA GUERRERO4,61644.38%
BILLIE JOE WRIGHTBILLIE JOE WRIGHT3,67935.37%
LINDA MARTINEZLINDA MARTINEZ2,10720.26%

Contest: FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLATZKERLAUREN KLATZKER7,73859.08%
MATTHEW VAN HOOKMATTHEW VAN HOOK5,35940.92%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DUANE DISHNODUANE DISHNO46,39418.72%
BONNIE CASTREYBONNIE CASTREY45,67818.43%
DIANA LEE CAREYDIANA LEE CAREY40,73016.44%
MATTHEW HARPERMATTHEW HARPER30,06612.13%
ANGELA SALINARDIANGELA SALINARDI26,78810.81%
CHRISTINE HERNANDEZCHRISTINE HERNANDEZ25,79410.41%
SAUL LANKSTERSAUL LANKSTER21,5728.70%
SCOTT ROGERSSCOTT ROGERS10,7974.36%

Contest: BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRENDA ESTRADABRENDA ESTRADA81069.83%
RALPH LEFEBERRALPH LEFEBER35030.17%

Contest: CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1, VOTE FOR 1 CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
HENRY CHAROENHENRY CHAROEN2,05666.11%
ROBERT ALEXANDERROBERT ALEXANDER85727.56%
ADAN GUZMANADAN GUZMAN1976.33%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area B(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TROY TANAKATROY TANAKA1,19851.22%
JON PEATJON PEAT1,14148.78%

Contest: CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C, VOTE FOR 1 CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area C(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA LEESANDRA LEE2,03969.21%
KYLE CHANGKYLE CHANG90730.79%

Contest: FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SANDRA CRANDALLSANDRA CRANDALL10,55821.55%
DENNIS COLEDENNIS COLE8,58017.51%
PHU NGUYENPHU NGUYEN7,65415.62%
MEGAN IRVINEMEGAN IRVINE7,65115.62%
TRISHA RINTOULTRISHA RINTOUL7,43515.17%
EILEEN MAEDAEILEEN MAEDA7,11914.53%

Contest: FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RUTHI HANCHETTRUTHI HANCHETT3,30051.08%
LISA WOZABLISA WOZAB2,40237.18%
RUDY GARCIARUDY GARCIA75811.73%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANA MARKSDIANA MARKS3,18254.06%
AUTUMN DIGIOVANNIAUTUMN DIGIOVANNI2,70445.94%

Contest: HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5, VOTE FOR 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAUL R. MORROWPAUL R. MORROW3,56255.49%
JULIE NORTONJULIE NORTON2,85744.51%

Contest: LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ADAM ROGERSADAM ROGERS5,91824.45%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRECYNTHIA AGUIRRE5,56322.98%
EMILY PRUITTEMILY PRUITT4,30117.77%
ROCIO CARMONAROCIO CARMONA4,25917.60%
JOSHUA ATWATERJOSHUA ATWATER4,16417.20%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHRISTINE BERGCHRISTINE BERG22961.73%
KATHI LUNDSTROMKATHI LUNDSTROM14238.27%

Contest: LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, VOTE FOR 1 LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KAREN SHAWKAREN SHAW81753.09%
ESTHER EVANGELISTAESTHER EVANGELISTA72246.91%

Contest: OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, VOTE FOR 3 OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA SINGERPATRICIA SINGER14,10421.78%
JACK SOUDERSJACK SOUDERS13,52420.88%
MORGAN WESTMORELANDMORGAN WESTMORELAND12,64919.53%
JOHN BRISCOEJOHN BRISCOE12,57919.42%
DAN PEARCEDAN PEARCE11,90318.38%

Contest: SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, VOTE FOR 1 SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ELIZABETH WINKLERELIZABETH WINKLER65155.59%
JOYCE BURDETTEJOYCE BURDETTE52044.41%

County of Orange

Contest: County Supervisor 2nd District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 2nd District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICENTE SARMIENTOVICENTE SARMIENTO48,92351.62%
KIM BERNICE NGUYENKIM BERNICE NGUYEN45,85448.38%

Contest: County Supervisor 4th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 4th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG CHAFFEEDOUG CHAFFEE72,33955.39%
SUNNY PARKSUNNY PARK58,25844.61%

Contest: County Supervisor 5th District, VOTE FOR 1 County Supervisor 5th District(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATRINA FOLEYKATRINA FOLEY114,95051.23%
PATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATESPATRICIA C. ‘PAT’ BATES109,44448.77%

City

Contest: CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF ALISO VIEJO Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
TIFFANY ACKLEYTIFFANY ACKLEY7,66927.81%
MAX DUNCANMAX DUNCAN7,08725.70%
TARA RICKSENTARA RICKSEN5,73120.78%
PAYAL AVELLANPAYAL AVELLAN5,22318.94%
ARTHUR OSORIOARTHUR OSORIO1,8646.76%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ASHLEIGH AITKENASHLEIGH AITKEN28,80342.87%
TREVOR O’NEILTREVOR O’NEIL23,11234.40%
LORRI GALLOWAYLORRI GALLOWAY11,44417.03%
DICK LOPEZDICK LOPEZ3,8295.70%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS A. LEONCARLOS A. LEON4,95050.37%
GLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AEGLORIA SAHAG’UN MA’AE4,87849.63%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE RUBALCAVANATALIE RUBALCAVA5,40057.87%
AL JABBARAL JABBAR3,93142.13%

Contest: CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ANAHEIM Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATALIE MEEKSNATALIE MEEKS14,15870.75%
HARI SHANKAR LALHARI SHANKAR LAL5,85429.25%

Contest: CITY OF BREA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF BREA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVEN C. VARGASSTEVEN C. VARGAS8,97426.21%
BLAIR STEWARTBLAIR STEWART8,82925.79%
CECILIA HUPPCECILIA HUPP8,66525.31%
KARI J. WINDESKARI J. WINDES4,14912.12%
ANDREW HERRERAANDREW HERRERA3,62110.58%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOYCE AHNJOYCE AHN1,76950.31%
JOHN SIEBERTJOHN SIEBERT97427.70%
KEVIN RHEEKEVIN RHEE77321.99%

Contest: CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF BUENA PARK Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDAJOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA91046.22%
CARLOS FRANCOCARLOS FRANCO59830.37%
MYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HANMYOUNG SOO “MICHAEL” HAN46123.41%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN STEPHENSJOHN STEPHENS16,91454.55%
JOHN M. W. MOORLACHJOHN M. W. MOORLACH14,09045.45%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREA MARRANDREA MARR2,20244.26%
JOHN THOMAS PATTONJOHN THOMAS PATTON2,12842.77%
JORGE MIRONJORGE MIRON64512.96%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MANUEL CHAVEZMANUEL CHAVEZ1,845100.00%

Contest: CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF COSTA MESA Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLIS REYNOLDSARLIS REYNOLDS3,03863.64%
ROBERT DICKSONROBERT DICKSON1,73636.36%

Contest: CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF CYPRESS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID BURKEDAVID BURKE7,04318.00%
SCOTT MINIKUSSCOTT MINIKUS6,47516.55%
BONNIE PEATBONNIE PEAT6,17915.79%
RACHEL STRONGRACHEL STRONG5,11113.06%
HELEN LEHELEN LE5,06012.93%
TERRY MILLERTERRY MILLER4,68811.98%
CARRIE HAYASHIDACARRIE HAYASHIDA4,56711.67%

Contest: CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF FOUNTAIN VALLEY Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM CUNNEENJIM CUNNEEN7,32815.40%
KIM CONSTANTINEKIM CONSTANTINE7,01814.75%
PATRICK HARPERPATRICK HARPER6,94514.59%
STEVE A. NAGELSTEVE A. NAGEL5,47611.51%
CINDY CAOCINDY CAO4,92710.35%
ALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNERALICIA “RUDY” HUEBNER4,0918.60%
MICHAEL MAUMICHAEL MAU2,8976.09%
GLENN BLEIWEISGLENN BLEIWEIS2,7035.68%
DARREL MYMON-BROWNDARREL MYMON-BROWN2,2214.67%
EUGENE MURRAYEUGENE MURRAY1,4012.94%
NANCY DUGAYNANCY DUGAY9662.03%
SHAUN DIAMONDSHAUN DIAMOND8601.81%
DWIGHT SHACKELFORDDWIGHT SHACKELFORD7621.60%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHANA CHARLESSHANA CHARLES2,16443.74%
JOHNNY YBARRAJOHNNY YBARRA1,44829.27%
ARNEL DINOARNEL DINO1,33526.99%

Contest: CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF FULLERTON Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AHMAD ZAHRAAHMAD ZAHRA2,57347.24%
OSCAR VALADEZOSCAR VALADEZ2,29942.21%
TONY CASTROTONY CASTRO57510.56%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEVE JONESSTEVE JONES32,663100.00%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, IIIGEORGE S. BRIETIGAM, III5,91769.25%
ALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZALLEN RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ2,62730.75%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CINDY TRANCINDY TRAN2,10137.29%
ASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAMASIA NGUYEN CUNNINGHAM1,24822.15%
JAMES “JIMMY” WEBBJAMES “JIMMY” WEBB1,13820.20%
LAURIE C MERRICKLAURIE C MERRICK79514.11%
GIA NGUYENGIA NGUYEN3526.25%

Contest: CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF GARDEN GROVE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH2,22240.12%
DUY NGUYENDUY NGUYEN1,89634.23%
TRUNG TATRUNG TA1,42125.65%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 4 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 4)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PAT BURNSPAT BURNS37,00813.59%
TONY STRICKLANDTONY STRICKLAND36,55913.42%
GRACEY VAN DER MARKGRACEY VAN DER MARK33,62612.35%
CASEY MCKEONCASEY MCKEON33,24412.21%
GINA CLAYTON-TARVINGINA CLAYTON-TARVIN21,4917.89%
JILL HARDYJILL HARDY20,6427.58%
KENNETH INOUYEKENNETH INOUYE19,8907.30%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZOSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ18,4686.78%
BRIAN BURLEYBRIAN BURLEY12,4704.58%
WILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELLWILLIAM “BILLY” O’CONNELL7,8582.89%
DAVID CLIFFORDDAVID CLIFFORD6,5702.41%
VERA FAIRVERA FAIR6,2842.31%
MIKE VOGLERMIKE VOGLER5,1111.88%
BOBBY BRITTONBOBBY BRITTON4,6041.69%
GABRIELLE SAMIYGABRIELLE SAMIY4,0101.47%
AMORY HANSONAMORY HANSON1,7700.65%
JEFFREY HANSLERJEFFREY HANSLER1,7560.64%
ROBERT V. REIDERROBERT V. REIDER9710.36%

Contest: CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF HUNTINGTON BEACH City Attorney(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL E. GATESMICHAEL E. GATES44,39863.67%
SCOTT F. FIELDSCOTT F. FIELD25,32936.33%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF IRVINE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FARRAH N. KHANFARRAH N. KHAN29,37037.78%
BRANDA LINBRANDA LIN21,39627.53%
SIMON MOONSIMON MOON14,74218.97%
KATHERINE DAIGLEKATHERINE DAIGLE7,1269.17%
TOM CHOMYNTOM CHOMYN5,0966.56%

Contest: CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF IRVINE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY AGRANLARRY AGRAN30,76023.84%
KATHLEEN TRESEDERKATHLEEN TRESEDER29,18322.62%
ANTHONY KUOANTHONY KUO27,09321.00%
JOHN PARKJOHN PARK24,73619.17%
SCOTT HANSENSCOTT HANSEN12,4009.61%
NAVID SADIGHNAVID SADIGH4,8493.76%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ALEX ROUNAGHIALEX ROUNAGHI6,49721.47%
SUE KEMPFSUE KEMPF6,24420.64%
MARK S. ORGILLMARK S. ORGILL4,31114.25%
RUBEN FLORESRUBEN FLORES3,60511.91%
JEROME PUDWILLJEROME PUDWILL3,45911.43%
PETER BLAKEPETER BLAKE3,21510.63%
LOUIS WEILLOUIS WEIL2,9259.67%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERICA PEZOLDERICA PEZOLD6,88630.41%
DAVID WHEELERDAVID WHEELER6,61829.23%
JOSHUA SWEENEYJOSHUA SWEENEY5,69125.13%
PARSHAN KHOSRAVIPARSHAN KHOSRAVI3,44815.23%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAGUNA HILLS Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD CASKEYDONALD CASKEY8,035100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA NIGUEL Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE ODDOSTEPHANIE ODDO10,23123.81%
RAY GENNAWEYRAY GENNAWEY9,32921.71%
STEPHANIE WINSTEADSTEPHANIE WINSTEAD8,71920.29%
JEFF VON WALDBURGJEFF VON WALDBURG7,39517.21%
JAVAD MOKHBERYJAVAD MOKHBERY4,2759.95%
MELISSA CALDWELLMELISSA CALDWELL2,6796.23%
RANDALL AARON MORTONRANDALL AARON MORTON3450.80%

Contest: CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LAGUNA WOODS Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CAROL MOORECAROL MOORE6,00742.52%
ANNIE MCCARYANNIE MCCARY4,71233.36%
EDWARD H. TAOEDWARD H. TAO3,40724.12%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Full Term(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOSE MEDRANOJOSE MEDRANO7,83233.94%
JAMES “JIM” GOMEZJAMES “JIM” GOMEZ6,85429.71%
SUSAN M. PRITCHARDSUSAN M. PRITCHARD5,16222.37%
C MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIERC MICHELLE JUAREZ BERNIER3,22513.98%

Contest: CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LA HABRA Member, City Council, Short Term(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAREN NIGSARIANDAREN NIGSARIAN7,35054.04%
GUADALUPE LARAGUADALUPE LARA6,25245.96%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN YUBENJAMIN YU2,75655.90%
SUZY BETZSUZY BETZ1,30426.45%
BOB STUARTBOB STUART87017.65%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SCOTT VOIGTSSCOTT VOIGTS3,726100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LAKE FOREST Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MARK TETTEMERMARK TETTEMER4,707100.00%

Contest: CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF LA PALMA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NITESH PATELNITESH PATEL3,26645.85%
JANET K. CONKLINJANET K. CONKLIN2,25631.67%
JONATHAN DINWIDDIEJONATHAN DINWIDDIE1,60122.48%

Contest: CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF LOS ALAMITOS Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
EMILY HIBARDEMILY HIBARD43350.23%
RANDY W. HILLRANDY W. HILL42949.77%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT “BOB” RUESCHROBERT “BOB” RUESCH3,66452.23%
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIKDEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK1,86126.53%
LINDA SHEPARDLINDA SHEPARD1,49021.24%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BRIAN GOODELLBRIAN GOODELL4,98158.89%
STACY HOLMESSTACY HOLMES3,47741.11%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CYNTHIA VASQUEZCYNTHIA VASQUEZ2,61741.34%
GREG RATHSGREG RATHS2,23235.26%
ED SACHSED SACHS1,48223.41%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEYPATRICIA “TRISH” KELLEY4,14462.25%
TERRI APRATITERRI APRATI2,41036.20%
KEN GOLEMOKEN GOLEMO1031.55%

Contest: CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF MISSION VIEJO Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
WENDY BUCKNUMWENDY BUCKNUM4,83563.07%
JON MILLERJON MILLER2,83136.93%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE STAPLETONJOE STAPLETON21,58864.05%
TOM MILLERTOM MILLER12,11835.95%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ERIK WEIGANDERIK WEIGAND18,80156.92%
JIM MOSHERJIM MOSHER8,81126.68%
AMY PETERSAMY PETERS5,41816.40%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBYN GRANTROBYN GRANT26,977100.00%

Contest: CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF NEWPORT BEACH Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAUREN KLEIMANLAUREN KLEIMAN18,18355.16%
JOY BRENNERJOY BRENNER14,78444.84%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAN SLATERDAN SLATER19,99750.54%
MARK A MURPHYMARK A MURPHY19,57049.46%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARIANNA BARRIOSARIANNA BARRIOS4,06475.69%
JASON WHITEJASON WHITE1,30524.31%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KATHY TAVOULARISKATHY TAVOULARIS4,19467.69%
JOHN R RUSSOJOHN R RUSSO2,00232.31%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DENIS BILODEAUDENIS BILODEAU4,16457.10%
CHRIS HORTONCHRIS HORTON2,71737.25%
JOHN NEWMANJOHN NEWMAN4125.65%

Contest: CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF ORANGE Member, City Council, District 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN GYLLENHAMMERJOHN GYLLENHAMMER4,55549.65%
ADRIENNE GLADSONADRIENNE GLADSON3,82641.70%
BRIAN HARRINGTONBRIAN HARRINGTON7948.65%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KEVIN KIRWINKEVIN KIRWIN1,93055.16%
MICHAEL BESHAIMICHAEL BESHAI1,56944.84%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHAD WANKECHAD WANKE2,95496.82%
JEFF BUCHANANJEFF BUCHANAN973.18%

Contest: CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF PLACENTIA City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELLROBERT S. “BOB” MCKINNELL12,402100.00%

Contest: RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANNE FIGUEROAANNE FIGUEROA11,21130.77%
BRAD MCGIRRBRAD MCGIRR11,00030.19%
JERRY HOLLOWAYJERRY HOLLOWAY9,20525.26%
KEN DIXONKEN DIXON5,02413.79%

Contest: CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VICTOR CABRALVICTOR CABRAL10,17214.28%
MARK ENMEIERMARK ENMEIER9,72113.65%
STEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCKSTEVEN “STEVE” KNOBLOCK9,19612.91%
DONNA VIDRINEDONNA VIDRINE9,13912.83%
ZHEN WUZHEN WU8,81812.38%
AARON WASHINGTONAARON WASHINGTON8,80912.37%
DENNIS KAMPDENNIS KAMP5,4047.59%
THOR JOHNSONTHOR JOHNSON5,2127.32%
ASHLEY WILLIAMSASHLEY WILLIAMS2,4133.39%
CHANEL FETTYCHANEL FETTY1,0571.48%
SHANE HIRSCHMANSHANE HIRSCHMAN6560.92%
MARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELERMARTINA MCBURNEY-WHEELER6350.89%

Contest: CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOHN CAMPBELLJOHN CAMPBELL1,51949.69%
PAUL LOPEZPAUL LOPEZ98032.06%
CODY MARTINCODY MARTIN55818.25%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
VALERIE AMEZCUAVALERIE AMEZCUA15,94038.49%
JOSE SOLORIOJOSE SOLORIO11,39527.52%
SAL TINAJEROSAL TINAJERO10,95126.45%
JESSE NESTORJESSE NESTOR3,1247.54%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BENJAMIN VAZQUEZBENJAMIN VAZQUEZ2,19650.93%
NELIDA MENDOZANELIDA MENDOZA2,11649.07%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHIL BACERRAPHIL BACERRA4,37553.33%
AMALIA MEJIAAMALIA MEJIA3,82946.67%

Contest: CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SANTA ANA Member, City Council, Ward 6(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID PENALOZADAVID PENALOZA2,82754.80%
MANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLAMANUEL “MANNY” ESCAMILLA2,33245.20%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JOE KALMICKJOE KALMICK1,19451.24%
GREGG BARTONGREGG BARTON58024.89%
CHRISTOPHER DESANTOCHRISTOPHER DESANTO55623.86%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHANIE WADESTEPHANIE WADE96045.28%
LISA LANDAULISA LANDAU90442.64%
FRED MACKSOUDFRED MACKSOUD25612.08%

Contest: CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH Member, City Council, District 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NATHAN STEELENATHAN STEELE1,30244.94%
MARIANN KLINGERMARIANN KLINGER64022.09%
MICHAEL J. MCGRORTYMICHAEL J. MCGRORTY59220.43%
JONATHAN RICHJONATHAN RICH36312.53%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DAVID JOHN SHAWVERDAVID JOHN SHAWVER5,346100.00%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DONALD TORRESDONALD TORRES85354.86%
ELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTORELIZABETH BARBARA MACIOL-WIKTOR70245.14%

Contest: CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF STANTON Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
GARY TAYLORGARY TAYLOR1,559100.00%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AUSTIN LUMBARDAUSTIN LUMBARD10,61254.63%
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZREBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ8,81345.37%

Contest: CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF TUSTIN Member, City Council, District 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RAY SCHNELLRAY SCHNELL3,27753.11%
FRANK GOMEZFRANK GOMEZ2,89346.89%

Contest: CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 3 CITY OF VILLA PARK Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CRYSTAL K. MILESCRYSTAL K. MILES1,78125.69%
NICOL JONESNICOL JONES1,44220.80%
JORDAN WUJORDAN WU1,33919.31%
DONNA BUXTONDONNA BUXTON1,32819.15%
MARYBETH FELCYNMARYBETH FELCYN1,04415.06%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Mayor(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CHI CHARLIE NGUYENCHI CHARLIE NGUYEN7,54132.79%
KIMBERLY HOKIMBERLY HO5,91425.72%
MOSES F. CASTILLOMOSES F. CASTILLO5,00221.75%
TAI DOTAI DO4,30718.73%
TERRY RAINSTERRY RAINS2331.01%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
AMY PHAN WESTAMY PHAN WEST3,14250.08%
JOHN GENTILEJOHN GENTILE3,13249.92%

Contest: CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4, VOTE FOR 1 CITY OF WESTMINSTER Member, City Council, District 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NAMQUAN NGUYENNAMQUAN NGUYEN2,39643.87%
JAMES D. PHAMJAMES D. PHAM1,78432.67%
TERI VU NGUYENTERI VU NGUYEN1,28123.46%

Contest: CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council, VOTE FOR 2 CITY OF YORBA LINDA Member, City Council(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
CARLOS RODRIGUEZCARLOS RODRIGUEZ16,28239.04%
JANICE LIMJANICE LIM13,18031.60%
RYAN BENTRYAN BENT12,24329.36%

Districts

Contest: ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 2 ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 2)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MICHAEL MAYNARDMICHAEL MAYNARD2,04429.02%
JO SHADEJO SHADE1,73624.65%
JEFFREY RIPSJEFFREY RIPS1,69424.05%
CAROL CHURCHILLCAROL CHURCHILL1,56922.28%

Contest: SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 SERRANO WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
FRANK BRYANTFRANK BRYANT32065.57%
DIANA FASCENELLIDIANA FASCENELLI16834.43%

Contest: SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LAURIE MARTZLAURIE MARTZ44025.57%
BRITTNEY KUHNBRITTNEY KUHN37021.50%
TED WRIGHTTED WRIGHT32919.12%
JOHN NELSONJOHN NELSON26215.22%
JESSIE BULLISJESSIE BULLIS25214.64%
ANDREW WARDANDREW WARD683.95%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
MIKE SCHEAFERMIKE SCHEAFER4,72866.41%
MICHAEL ANDREW SEIDENMICHAEL ANDREW SEIDEN2,39133.59%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
BOB OOTENBOB OOTEN2,86267.74%
JOHN MOURANIJOHN MOURANI1,36332.26%

Contest: COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ARLENE SCHAFERARLENE SCHAFER3,93356.57%
DEAN HOWARDDEAN HOWARD3,02043.43%

Contest: MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
ANDREW NGUYENANDREW NGUYEN14,81430.46%
SERGIO CONTRERASSERGIO CONTRERAS14,48629.78%
MARK NGUYENMARK NGUYEN12,39025.47%
ASHTON KAUWEASHTON KAUWE4,1628.56%
JASON GRAYJASON GRAY2,7855.73%

Contest: IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3, VOTE FOR 1 IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DOUG REINHARTDOUG REINHART14,25661.63%
SOHA VAZIRNIASOHA VAZIRNIA6,55828.35%
ANDREW HANANDREW HAN2,31810.02%

Contest: MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DIANE RIFKINDIANE RIFKIN33,00928.75%
WILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEADWILLIAM “BILL” MOORHEAD31,99327.87%
DONALD R. FROELICHDONALD R. FROELICH28,71125.01%
LILY MCGILLLILY MCGILL21,09418.37%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 4(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
JIM ATKINSONJIM ATKINSON3,25770.59%
RUSSELL BALDWINRUSSELL BALDWIN1,35729.41%

Contest: MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MESA WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
SHAWN DEWANESHAWN DEWANE3,41555.29%
SHAYANNE WRIGHTSHAYANNE WRIGHT2,76244.71%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
DINA NGUYENDINA NGUYEN27,26068.07%
RAY HIEMSTRARAY HIEMSTRA12,78931.93%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
STEPHEN R. SHELDONSTEPHEN R. SHELDON36,65758.99%
LEE YOOLEE YOO21,66734.87%
TYNA NGUYENTYNA NGUYEN3,8176.14%

Contest: ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7, VOTE FOR 1 ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 7(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
KELLY E. ROWEKELLY E. ROWE31,76954.87%
JAMES R. FISLERJAMES R. FISLER26,13345.13%

Contest: YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director, VOTE FOR 3 YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Director(VOTE FOR 3)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
PHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINSPHILLIP (PHIL) D. HAWKINS15,50221.59%
THOMAS LINDSEYTHOMAS LINDSEY13,68819.06%
BRETT R. BARBREBRETT R. BARBRE13,65619.02%
BROOKE JONESBROOKE JONES11,54216.07%
KIM-ANH LEKIM-ANH LE9,63013.41%
SEAN PHAYAKAPONGSEAN PHAYAKAPONG7,79410.85%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
LARRY D. DICKLARRY D. DICK52,60874.64%
JOE DOVINHJOE DOVINH17,87025.36%

Contest: MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5, VOTE FOR 1 MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Director, Division 5(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
RANDALL CRANERANDALL CRANE52,26052.42%
SAT TAMARIBUCHISAT TAMARIBUCHI47,44247.58%

Measures Submitted to the Voters

Contest: G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure, VOTE FOR 1 G-Capistrano Unified School District SFID No. 3 Bond Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
Bonds – NoBonds – No8,65053.37%
Bonds – YesBonds – Yes7,55746.63%

Contest: H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 H-Santa Ana Unified School District Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes28,20787.29%
NoNo4,10812.71%

Contest: I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits, VOTE FOR 1 I-City of Aliso Viejo, Councilmember Term Limits(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes14,50884.83%
NoNo2,59415.17%

Contest: J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure), VOTE FOR 1 J-City of Anaheim, Anaheim Hotel Tax (TOT Measure)(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes40,80959.22%
NoNo28,09840.78%

Contest: K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods, VOTE FOR 1 K-City of Costa Mesa, Ordinance to Revitalize Commercial and Industrial Areas and Protect Residential Neighborhoods(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo16,17750.08%
YesYes16,12349.92%

Contest: L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1, VOTE FOR 1 L-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 1(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo43,21558.22%
YesYes31,00941.78%

Contest: M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2, VOTE FOR 1 M-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 2(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo45,45960.92%
YesYes29,16239.08%

Contest: N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3, VOTE FOR 1 N-City of Huntington Beach, Charter Amendment Measure 3(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo41,10556.12%
YesYes32,14343.88%

Contest: O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses, VOTE FOR 1 O-City of Huntington Beach, Taxation on Cannabis Businesses(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes42,45654.67%
NoNo35,20945.33%

Contest: P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 P-City of La Palma, La Palma City Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes3,62570.94%
NoNo1,48529.06%

Contest: Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 Q-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create an Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Major Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo7,87464.25%
YesYes4,38235.75%

Contest: R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects, VOTE FOR 1 R-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Hotel Development Overlay Zoning District and Require Voter Approval of Hotel Development Projects(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,46670.00%
YesYes3,62830.00%

Contest: S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees, VOTE FOR 1 S-City of Laguna Beach, Municipal Code Amendment to Create a Minimum Wage and Workplace Standards and Protections for Hotel Employees(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo8,26467.81%
YesYes3,92332.19%

Contest: T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance, VOTE FOR 1 T-City of Laguna Woods, Cannabis Business Tax Ordinance(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes6,53161.04%
NoNo4,16838.96%

Contest: U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk, VOTE FOR 1 U-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Clerk(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,63153.20%
NoNo11,99246.80%

Contest: V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1 V-City of San Clemente, Appointive City Treasurer(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes13,08750.89%
NoNo12,63149.11%

Contest: W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday, VOTE FOR 1 W-City of Santa Ana, Santa Ana Business License Tax Equity and Flexible Tax Holiday(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes26,82864.95%
NoNo14,47735.05%

Contest: X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments, VOTE FOR 1 X-City of Santa Ana, Charter Amendments(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes31,74175.47%
NoNo10,31924.53%

Contest: Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure, VOTE FOR 1 Y-City of Westminster, No-Tax Increase Local Services Measure(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes16,56470.10%
NoNo7,06529.90%

Contest: Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning, VOTE FOR 1 Z-City of Yorba Linda, Housing Element Implementation General Plan Amendments and Rezoning(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo21,78675.25%
YesYes7,16424.75%

Contest: Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 1 – Constitutional Right to Reproductive Freedom.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes544,79657.10%
NoNo409,35542.90%

Contest: Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 26 – Allows In-Person Roulette, Dice Games, Sports Wagering on Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo650,54169.00%
YesYes292,26731.00%

Contest: Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 27 – Allows Online and Mobile Sports Wagering Outside Tribal Lands.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo774,20181.24%
YesYes178,74018.76%

Contest: Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 28 – Provides Additional Funding for Arts And Music Education In Public Schools.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes536,74456.55%
NoNo412,46843.45%

Contest: Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 29 – Requires On-Site Licensed Medical Professional at Kidney Dialysis Clinics and Establishes Other State Requirements.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo668,38070.77%
YesYes276,00029.23%

Contest: Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million. , VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 30 – Provides Funding for Programs to Reduce Air Pollution and Prevent Wildfires by Increasing Tax on Personal Income Over $2 Million.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
NoNo609,08163.80%
YesYes345,55136.20%

Contest: Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products., VOTE FOR 1 Proposition 31 – Referendum on 2020 Law That Would Prohibit the Retail Sale of Certain Flavored Tobacco Products.(VOTE FOR 1)

Candidate NameTotal VotesPercentage
YesYes552,19057.92%
NoNo401,25942.08%

About Greg Diamond

Somewhat verbose attorney, semi-retired due to disability, residing in northwest Brea. Occasionally runs for office against bad people who would otherwise go unopposed. Got 45% of the vote against Bob Huff for State Senate in 2012; Josh Newman then won the seat in 2016. In 2014 became the first attorney to challenge OCDA Tony Rackauckas since 2002; Todd Spitzer then won that seat in 2018. Every time he's run against some rotten incumbent, the *next* person to challenge them wins! He's OK with that. Corrupt party hacks hate him. He's OK with that too. He does advise some local campaigns informally and (so far) without compensation. (If that last bit changes, he will declare the interest.)