Powered by Max Banner Ads 

RAW OC Vote Totals — For Posterity!


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

.

.

.

These are the races being announced by the OC ROV here.   This material is being stored in this post because it would make loading the main post with reporting and analysis way too difficult.
"Vote Here" in four languages

Remember: voting is the best way to piss off the people who don’t want you to vote!

As much as I love and respect our dear and faithful readers — though I love and respect the less dear and faithful readers less — I ain’t going to go in and eliminate the double-inclusion of candidate names in real time.  I think that you can figure out who is whom!

#1, 8:48
March 3, 2020
Primary Election

EARLY ABSENTEES!

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

Vote by Mail Ballots:Partially Reported
Vote Center Ballots:Partially Reported
VOTER TURNOUT
0%
Ballots Cast
0
Registered Voters
0
PRECINCTS REPORTING
0%
Fully Reporting
0
Total Precincts
1,703

President

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BERNIE SANDERS 34,173 30.05%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 23,282 20.47%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 18,979 16.69%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 11,911 10.47%
ELIZABETH WARREN 11,077 9.74%
AMY KLOBUCHAR 5,976 5.25%
TOM STEYER 4,268 3.75%
ANDREW YANG 1,811 1.59%
TULSI GABBARD 1,039 0.91%
MICHAEL BENNET 220 0.19%
JULIAN CASTRO 189 0.17%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON 167 0.15%
JOHN K. DELANEY 140 0.12%
CORY BOOKER 128 0.11%
ROQUE “ROCKY” DE LA FUENTE III 107 0.09%
JOE SESTAK 80 0.07%
DEVAL PATRICK 79 0.07%
MARK STEWART GREENSTEIN 46 0.04%
MOSIE BOYD 35 0.03%
MICHAEL A. ELLINGER 28 0.02%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONALD J. TRUMP 123,897 93.42%
BILL WELD 3,303 2.49%
JOE WALSH 2,932 2.21%
ROQUE “ROCKY” DE LA FUENTE 908 0.68%
MATTHEW JOHN MATERN 788 0.59%
ROBERT ARDINI 443 0.33%
ZOLTAN G. ISTVAN 352 0.27%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – AI

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHIL COLLINS 412 34.11%
ROQUE “ROCKY” DE LA FUENTE 238 19.70%
DON BLANKENSHIP 228 18.87%
J.R. MYERS 171 14.16%
CHARLES KRAUT 159 13.16%

Contest: PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE PREFERENCE – GRN

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HOWIE HAWKINS 82 38.32%
SEDINAM MOYOWASIFZA-CURRY 43 20.09%
DENNIS LAMBERT 40 18.69%
DARIO HUNTER 32 14.95%
DAVID ROLDE 17 7.94%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – LIB

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JACOB HORNBERGER 184 21.65%
JO JORGENSEN 118 13.88%
VERMIN SUPREME 98 11.53%
KEN ARMSTRONG 77 9.06%
SAM ROBB 65 7.65%
KIM RUFF 64 7.53%
ADAM KOKESH 60 7.06%
MAX ABRAMSON 52 6.12%
DAN BEHRMAN 47 5.53%
SOURAYA FAAS 27 3.18%
STEVEN A RICHEY 25 2.94%
KEENAN WALLACE DUNHAM 23 2.71%
ERIK CHASE GERHARDT 10 1.18%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – P/F

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GLORIA LA RIVA 76 50.33%
HOWIE HAWKINS 75 49.67%

Central Committee

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 55th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NATALIE ESTRADA 3,664 16.91%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRE 3,597 16.60%
LOURDES CRUZ 2,925 13.50%
MOLLY A. MURO 2,749 12.69%
ISABELLA RUBIO 2,581 11.91%
JEFFREY B. LETOURNEAU 2,250 10.39%
GAIL C. CAIN 2,219 10.24%
SEAN THOMAS 1,678 7.75%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 65th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ED LOPEZ 5,670 11.39%
MIKE RODRIGUEZ 5,450 10.95%
MARISOL RAMIREZ 4,914 9.87%
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA 4,628 9.30%
JOSE PAOLO MAGCALAS 4,186 8.41%
ADA BRICEÑO 4,026 8.09%
BRUCE W. JOHNSON 3,468 6.97%
JOHN VASSILIADES 3,294 6.62%
ARNEL DINO 3,249 6.53%
PATRICIA TUTOR 2,935 5.90%
MIRVETTE JUDEH 2,899 5.82%
ERIC BARLOW 2,774 5.57%
ANDY J. LEWANDOWSKI 2,289 4.60%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 68th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MELISSA FOX 7,993 15.00%
FLORICE OREA HOFFMAN 4,880 9.16%
TAMMY KIM 4,096 7.69%
EUGENE W. FIELDS 3,873 7.27%
TINA ARIAS MILLER 3,718 6.98%
BILL HONIGMAN 3,116 5.85%
DAVID R SONNEBORN 3,056 5.73%
KEN WYANT 2,945 5.53%
NATHANIEL FERNANDEZ EPSTEIN 2,918 5.48%
TED PERLE 2,630 4.93%
MONICA BARRANCO-LEON 2,613 4.90%
BEATRIZ “BETTY” VALENCIA 2,609 4.90%
NAZ HAMID 2,303 4.32%
LAURA VILLA 1,988 3.73%
MEREDITH MARQUIS 1,567 2.94%
BRIDGET R. MCCONAUGHY 1,034 1.94%
MANI KANG 1,022 1.92%
JOE MCLAUGHLIN 932 1.75%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 69th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSE F. MORENO 4,254 11.82%
JUAN GABRIEL ALVAREZ 3,929 10.92%
VERONICA CHAVEZ 3,671 10.20%
GIOVANNI CHAVEZ 3,150 8.75%
MANNY ESCAMILLA 2,672 7.43%
JESSIE LOPEZ 2,619 7.28%
ARIANA ARESTEGUI 2,619 7.28%
JANNELLE M. WELKER 2,519 7.00%
AVELINO VALENCIA III 2,426 6.74%
LUIS ALEMAN 2,365 6.57%
THAI VIET PHAN 2,213 6.15%
MARTIN LOPEZ 1,780 4.95%
ISURI S. RAMOS 1,767 4.91%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 72nd Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SHAYNA LATHUS 6,359 11.89%
MICHELLE “MISHA” HOUSER 6,146 11.49%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDES 5,624 10.51%
VICTOR VALLADARES 4,924 9.20%
KATHIA CANLAS 4,921 9.20%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ 4,594 8.59%
LIBBY FROLICHMAN 4,184 7.82%
LOUISE LARSEN 3,648 6.82%
SERGIO ESCOBAR 3,505 6.55%
JACI IANNELLO 3,466 6.48%
MARY TROMP 3,123 5.84%
KAREN A. HINKS 3,003 5.61%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 73rd Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK 7,481 14.42%
ANITA NARAYANA 6,529 12.58%
DENISE PENN 5,995 11.55%
DANNA LEWIS 5,985 11.54%
ANNE CAMERON 5,492 10.59%
LARA HORGAN 5,054 9.74%
ALAN FENNING 4,682 9.02%
LULU HAMMAD 3,283 6.33%
JENNA BECK 3,082 5.94%
SUDI FAROKHNIA 3,027 5.83%
EMMA JENSON 1,274 2.46%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 74th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JONATHAN ADLER 6,473 9.52%
JILL NELKE 5,849 8.60%
JANE STOEVER 5,610 8.25%
JANICE I. BURSTIN 5,569 8.19%
MARLEEN GILLESPIE 5,337 7.85%
LAUREN JOHNSON-NORRIS 5,145 7.56%
DEAN INADA 5,002 7.35%
SAMILA AMANYRAOUFPOOR 4,450 6.54%
IYAD AFALQA 3,820 5.62%
MARY CARTER 3,770 5.54%
BECKY VISCONTI 3,403 5.00%
KALVIN ALVAREZ 3,376 4.96%
ANNE MOHR 2,924 4.30%
BETHANY WEBB 2,339 3.44%
ANDREW GALLAGHER 2,162 3.18%
AARTI KAUSHAL 1,584 2.33%
BORIS GRESELY 1,205 1.77%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 55th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIM SHAW 7,325 16.86%
GENE HERNANDEZ 7,165 16.49%
CRAIG YOUNG 7,064 16.26%
RHONDA SHADER 6,531 15.03%
BRETT R. BARBRE 6,448 14.84%
ANTHONY JOHNSON 4,268 9.82%
MELISSA A. SALINAS 2,607 6.00%
MICHAEL NAVARRO 1,214 2.79%
ELVIRA MORENO 820 1.89%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 65th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CYNTHIA THACKER 7,550 13.96%
LEROY MILLS 6,738 12.46%
BARON NIGHT 5,846 10.81%
AMY FREMEN 5,722 10.58%
DAVID JOHN SHAWVER 5,717 10.57%
JAMES S. WATERS 5,670 10.48%
STEVE SARKIS 5,323 9.84%
NICK DUNLAP 4,853 8.97%
DEWAYNE ALLEN NORMAND 4,440 8.21%
BOBBY FLORENTZ 2,232 4.13%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 68th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TODD SPITZER 14,392 15.85%
FRED M. WHITAKER 10,974 12.08%
MARK WILLIAM BUCHER 8,588 9.46%
AUSTIN LUMBARD 7,427 8.18%
BENJAMIN YU 7,000 7.71%
DEBORAH PAULY 6,812 7.50%
RAY GENNAWEY 6,708 7.39%
SCOTT “ROLLING THUNDER” VOIGTS 6,211 6.84%
JOHN PARK 5,965 6.57%
TREVOR O’NEIL 4,786 5.27%
ROBERT WALTERS 4,096 4.51%
ESTHER KOH 3,198 3.52%
DENIS BILODEAU 3,148 3.47%
DEEPAK SINGH SAHNI 1,502 1.65%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 69th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIMOTHY ‘TIM’ RYAN WHITACRE 2,994 14.80%
THOMAS ANTHONY GORDON 2,698 13.34%
ALBERTA CHRISTY 2,658 13.14%
BRIAN HARRINGTON 2,486 12.29%
CECILIA “CECI” IGLESIAS 2,272 11.23%
GISELA CONTRERAS 2,179 10.77%
JON PAUL WHITE 1,883 9.31%
LEWIS ADAME 1,705 8.43%
KARINA ONOFRE 1,348 6.67%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 72nd Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW DO 11,511 14.86%
PATRICK HARPER 8,523 11.00%
BRIAN BURLEY 8,042 10.38%
KERMIT MARSH 7,539 9.73%
AMY PHAN WEST 7,138 9.21%
JEFFREY BARKE 6,760 8.73%
PETER AMUNDSON 6,155 7.95%
AUSTIN J. EDSELL 4,757 6.14%
RUSS NEAL 3,899 5.03%
ZACK MCCREADY 3,739 4.83%
RYAN BILLINGS 3,496 4.51%
EVA WEISZ 2,961 3.82%
GRACEY VAN DER MARK 2,943 3.80%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 73rd Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAURIE DAVIES 20,381 17.21%
LISA A. BARTLETT 14,607 12.34%
GREG RATHS 14,496 12.24%
ED SACHS 13,300 11.23%
DIANE L. HARKEY 12,701 10.73%
MIKE MUNZING 12,325 10.41%
JAKE VOLLEBREGT 9,487 8.01%
ELAINE GENNAWEY 8,266 6.98%
CANDICE BURROUGHS 3,351 2.83%
SHAWN M. GORDON 3,250 2.74%
NICK WILSON 2,018 1.70%
LINDA KIGHT 1,958 1.65%
ART SANCHEZ 1,357 1.15%
DD DOMINGUEZ 914 0.77%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 74th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DIANE DIXON 13,512 14.46%
KELLY ERNBY 11,840 12.67%
WILL O’NEILL 9,265 9.92%
THOMAS A. “T.J.” FUENTES 8,586 9.19%
ERIK K. WEIGAND 8,336 8.92%
EMILY SANFORD 7,053 7.55%
SCOTT PEOTTER 6,118 6.55%
MIKE POSEY 5,484 5.87%
BETH JOHNS HOLDER 4,450 4.76%
KATHERINE DAIGLE 3,980 4.26%
MIKE GLENN 3,921 4.20%
JENNIFER STERLING 2,782 2.98%
BARBARA GEORGE 2,564 2.74%
BEN CHAPMAN 2,354 2.52%
MIKE GASCA 2,022 2.16%
ALISON BURCHETTE 1,175 1.26%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LINDA T. SÁNCHEZ 730 66.73%
MICHAEL TOLAR 364 33.27%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 39th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YOUNG KIM 25,702 58.77%
GIL CISNEROS 15,866 36.28%
STEVE COX 2,165 4.95%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KATIE PORTER 34,965 42.71%
GREG RATHS 16,932 20.68%
DON SEDGWICK 12,814 15.65%
PEGGY HUANG 10,664 13.03%
LISA SPARKS 3,687 4.50%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES 1,962 2.40%
RHONDA FURIN 835 1.02%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LOU CORREA 18,919 52.98%
JAMES S. WATERS 12,637 35.39%
PABLO MENDIOLEA 2,227 6.24%
ED RUSHMAN 1,153 3.23%
WILL JOHNSON 773 2.16%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALAN LOWENTHAL 8,918 36.70%
JOHN BRISCOE 6,167 25.38%
AMY PHAN WEST 5,500 22.63%
PETER MATHEWS 1,947 8.01%
SOU MOUA 1,258 5.18%
JALEN DUPREE MCLEOD 513 2.11%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 48th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHELLE STEEL 34,216 40.76%
HARLEY ROUDA 32,877 39.17%
BRIAN BURLEY 11,597 13.82%
JOHN THOMAS SCHUESLER 2,239 2.67%
RICHARD MATA 1,819 2.17%
JAMES BRIAN GRIFFIN 1,189 1.42%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BRIAN MARYOTT 13,757 61.99%
MIKE LEVIN 8,436 38.01%

STATE SENATOR

Contest: STATE SENATOR 29th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LING LING CHANG 32,802 55.33%
JOSH NEWMAN 17,803 30.03%
JOSEPH CHO 8,676 14.64%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 37th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN M. W. MOORLACH 57,990 55.88%
DAVE MIN 24,042 23.17%
KATRINA FOLEY 21,743 20.95%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 55th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHILLIP CHEN 16,659 67.95%
ANDREW E. RODRIGUEZ 7,856 32.05%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 65th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CYNTHIA THACKER 17,987 50.24%
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA 17,812 49.76%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI 24,408 50.91%
MELISSA FOX 13,522 28.21%
BENJAMIN YU 5,007 10.44%
EUGENE FIELDS 5,002 10.43%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 69th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TOM DALY 12,815 65.12%
JON PAUL WHITE 6,863 34.88%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JANET NGUYEN 18,173 37.78%
TYLER DIEP 13,953 29.01%
DIEDRE NGUYEN 10,074 20.94%
BIJAN MOHSENI 5,899 12.26%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAURIE DAVIES 17,196 29.55%
WILLIAM “BILL” BROUGH 11,933 20.51%
SCOTT RHINEHART 10,897 18.73%
CHRIS DUNCAN 9,408 16.17%
ED SACHS 8,754 15.04%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS 24,135 43.89%
DIANE DIXON 16,389 29.81%
KELLY ERNBY 14,460 26.30%

JUDICIAL

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 4 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TONY FERRENTINO 206,235 100.00%

SCHOOL

Contest: Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 1 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ 16,922 55.30%
JIM PALMER 11,097 36.27%
STEVE ROCCO 2,579 8.43%

Contest: Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 3 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEN L. WILLIAMS, JR. 37,116 63.73%
ANDY THORBURN 21,122 36.27%

Contest: Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 4 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIM SHAW 13,926 36.27%
PAULETTE CHAFFEE 8,865 23.09%
VICKI CALHOUN 8,839 23.02%
JORDAN BRANDMAN 6,770 17.63%

COUNTY

Contest: County Supervisor 1st District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW DO 18,661 50.07%
SERGIO CONTRERAS 6,715 18.02%
MIGUEL A. PULIDO 6,573 17.64%
KIM BERNICE NGUYEN 5,320 14.27%

Contest: County Supervisor 3rd District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONALD P. WAGNER 32,904 58.26%
ASHLEIGH AITKEN 23,574 41.74%

MEASURES SUBMITTED TO THE VOTERS

Contest: A-County of Orange – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Yes 233,600 81.32%
No 53,671 18.68%

Contest: B-Anaheim Union High School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 12,408 51.19%
Bonds – Yes 11,831 48.81%

Contest: G-Brea Olinda Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 2,819 56.50%
Bonds – Yes 2,170 43.50%

Contest: H-Capistrano Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 5,648 60.21%
Bonds – Yes 3,732 39.79%

Contest: I-Capistrano Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 9,277 57.22%
Bonds – Yes 6,937 42.78%

Contest: J-Fullerton Elementary School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 6,442 55.77%
Bonds – Yes 5,108 44.23%

Contest: K-Fullerton Joint Union High School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 10,783 55.70%
Bonds – Yes 8,575 44.30%

Contest: L-Rancho Santiago Community College District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 19,951 52.51%
Bonds – Yes 18,043 47.49%

Contest: M-Saddleback Valley Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 17,451 64.52%
Bonds – Yes 9,597 35.48%

Contest: N-Tustin Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 4,060 50.88%
Bonds – Yes 3,919 49.12%

Contest: O-Lowell Joint School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Yes 925 82.37%
No 198 17.63%

Contest: Proposition 13 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
No 193,812 65.87%
Yes 100,431 34.13%

#2, 9:01
March 3, 2020
Primary Election

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

Vote by Mail Ballots:Partially Reported
Vote Center Ballots:Partially Reported
VOTER TURNOUT
0.0%
Ballots Cast
198
Registered Voters
1,633,966
PRECINCTS REPORTING
0%
Fully Reporting
0
Total Precincts
1,703

President

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BERNIE SANDERS 36,999 30.26%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 24,863 20.33%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 20,629 16.87%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 12,674 10.37%
ELIZABETH WARREN 12,058 9.86%
AMY KLOBUCHAR 6,293 5.15%
TOM STEYER 4,529 3.70%
ANDREW YANG 1,856 1.52%
TULSI GABBARD 1,093 0.89%
MICHAEL BENNET 233 0.19%
JULIAN CASTRO 198 0.16%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON 172 0.14%
JOHN K. DELANEY 147 0.12%
CORY BOOKER 133 0.11%
ROQUE “ROCKY” DE LA FUENTE III 110 0.09%
JOE SESTAK 86 0.07%
DEVAL PATRICK 81 0.07%
MARK STEWART GREENSTEIN 48 0.04%
MOSIE BOYD 37 0.03%
MICHAEL A. ELLINGER 30 0.02%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONALD J. TRUMP 130,133 93.47%
BILL WELD 3,431 2.46%
JOE WALSH 3,060 2.20%
ROQUE “ROCKY” DE LA FUENTE 951 0.68%
MATTHEW JOHN MATERN 815 0.59%
ROBERT ARDINI 464 0.33%
ZOLTAN G. ISTVAN 363 0.26%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – AI

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHIL COLLINS 430 34.10%
ROQUE “ROCKY” DE LA FUENTE 243 19.27%
DON BLANKENSHIP 239 18.95%
J.R. MYERS 182 14.43%
CHARLES KRAUT 167 13.24%

Contest: PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE PREFERENCE – GRN

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HOWIE HAWKINS 90 39.30%
SEDINAM MOYOWASIFZA-CURRY 44 19.21%
DENNIS LAMBERT 41 17.90%
DARIO HUNTER 36 15.72%
DAVID ROLDE 18 7.86%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – LIB

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JACOB HORNBERGER 186 20.78%
JO JORGENSEN 122 13.63%
VERMIN SUPREME 107 11.96%
KEN ARMSTRONG 83 9.27%
ADAM KOKESH 69 7.71%
SAM ROBB 66 7.37%
KIM RUFF 65 7.26%
MAX ABRAMSON 53 5.92%
DAN BEHRMAN 50 5.59%
STEVEN A RICHEY 29 3.24%
SOURAYA FAAS 28 3.13%
KEENAN WALLACE DUNHAM 25 2.79%
ERIK CHASE GERHARDT 12 1.34%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – P/F

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GLORIA LA RIVA 81 50.63%
HOWIE HAWKINS 79 49.38%

Central Committee

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 55th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NATALIE ESTRADA 3,835 16.81%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRE 3,788 16.61%
LOURDES CRUZ 3,082 13.51%
MOLLY A. MURO 2,908 12.75%
ISABELLA RUBIO 2,726 11.95%
JEFFREY B. LETOURNEAU 2,385 10.46%
GAIL C. CAIN 2,330 10.22%
SEAN THOMAS 1,755 7.69%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 65th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ED LOPEZ 6,083 11.43%
MIKE RODRIGUEZ 5,857 11.00%
MARISOL RAMIREZ 5,277 9.91%
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA 4,964 9.32%
JOSE PAOLO MAGCALAS 4,485 8.42%
ADA BRICEÑO 4,313 8.10%
BRUCE W. JOHNSON 3,680 6.91%
JOHN VASSILIADES 3,527 6.63%
ARNEL DINO 3,480 6.54%
PATRICIA TUTOR 3,106 5.83%
MIRVETTE JUDEH 3,081 5.79%
ERIC BARLOW 2,961 5.56%
ANDY J. LEWANDOWSKI 2,422 4.55%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 68th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MELISSA FOX 8,590 15.07%
FLORICE OREA HOFFMAN 5,223 9.16%
TAMMY KIM 4,368 7.66%
EUGENE W. FIELDS 4,140 7.26%
TINA ARIAS MILLER 3,974 6.97%
BILL HONIGMAN 3,323 5.83%
DAVID R SONNEBORN 3,253 5.71%
KEN WYANT 3,158 5.54%
NATHANIEL FERNANDEZ EPSTEIN 3,133 5.50%
TED PERLE 2,796 4.90%
MONICA BARRANCO-LEON 2,790 4.89%
BEATRIZ “BETTY” VALENCIA 2,779 4.88%
NAZ HAMID 2,492 4.37%
LAURA VILLA 2,123 3.72%
MEREDITH MARQUIS 1,692 2.97%
BRIDGET R. MCCONAUGHY 1,104 1.94%
MANI KANG 1,077 1.89%
JOE MCLAUGHLIN 989 1.73%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 69th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSE F. MORENO 4,571 11.81%
JUAN GABRIEL ALVAREZ 4,201 10.86%
VERONICA CHAVEZ 3,948 10.20%
GIOVANNI CHAVEZ 3,405 8.80%
MANNY ESCAMILLA 2,861 7.39%
ARIANA ARESTEGUI 2,840 7.34%
JESSIE LOPEZ 2,799 7.23%
JANNELLE M. WELKER 2,686 6.94%
AVELINO VALENCIA III 2,604 6.73%
LUIS ALEMAN 2,556 6.61%
THAI VIET PHAN 2,355 6.09%
MARTIN LOPEZ 1,957 5.06%
ISURI S. RAMOS 1,906 4.93%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 72nd Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SHAYNA LATHUS 6,841 11.85%
MICHELLE “MISHA” HOUSER 6,656 11.53%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDES 6,116 10.59%
VICTOR VALLADARES 5,356 9.28%
KATHIA CANLAS 5,282 9.15%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ 4,927 8.53%
LIBBY FROLICHMAN 4,496 7.79%
LOUISE LARSEN 3,967 6.87%
SERGIO ESCOBAR 3,770 6.53%
JACI IANNELLO 3,725 6.45%
MARY TROMP 3,373 5.84%
KAREN A. HINKS 3,229 5.59%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 73rd Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK 8,016 14.41%
ANITA NARAYANA 7,000 12.58%
DENISE PENN 6,408 11.52%
DANNA LEWIS 6,383 11.48%
ANNE CAMERON 5,914 10.63%
LARA HORGAN 5,428 9.76%
ALAN FENNING 5,032 9.05%
LULU HAMMAD 3,532 6.35%
JENNA BECK 3,307 5.95%
SUDI FAROKHNIA 3,237 5.82%
EMMA JENSON 1,368 2.46%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 74th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JONATHAN ADLER 6,903 9.56%
JILL NELKE 6,187 8.57%
JANE STOEVER 5,941 8.23%
JANICE I. BURSTIN 5,916 8.19%
MARLEEN GILLESPIE 5,670 7.85%
LAUREN JOHNSON-NORRIS 5,473 7.58%
DEAN INADA 5,300 7.34%
SAMILA AMANYRAOUFPOOR 4,735 6.56%
IYAD AFALQA 4,077 5.64%
MARY CARTER 3,973 5.50%
BECKY VISCONTI 3,608 5.00%
KALVIN ALVAREZ 3,598 4.98%
ANNE MOHR 3,092 4.28%
BETHANY WEBB 2,477 3.43%
ANDREW GALLAGHER 2,326 3.22%
AARTI KAUSHAL 1,674 2.32%
BORIS GRESELY 1,280 1.77%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 55th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIM SHAW 7,666 16.88%
GENE HERNANDEZ 7,481 16.48%
CRAIG YOUNG 7,387 16.27%
RHONDA SHADER 6,821 15.02%
BRETT R. BARBRE 6,731 14.83%
ANTHONY JOHNSON 4,456 9.81%
MELISSA A. SALINAS 2,731 6.02%
MICHAEL NAVARRO 1,263 2.78%
ELVIRA MORENO 866 1.91%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 65th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CYNTHIA THACKER 7,979 13.94%
LEROY MILLS 7,124 12.45%
BARON NIGHT 6,203 10.84%
DAVID JOHN SHAWVER 6,066 10.60%
AMY FREMEN 6,058 10.58%
JAMES S. WATERS 5,982 10.45%
STEVE SARKIS 5,632 9.84%
NICK DUNLAP 5,130 8.96%
DEWAYNE ALLEN NORMAND 4,703 8.22%
BOBBY FLORENTZ 2,362 4.13%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 68th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TODD SPITZER 14,960 15.82%
FRED M. WHITAKER 11,397 12.05%
MARK WILLIAM BUCHER 8,928 9.44%
AUSTIN LUMBARD 7,739 8.18%
BENJAMIN YU 7,342 7.76%
DEBORAH PAULY 7,087 7.49%
RAY GENNAWEY 6,991 7.39%
SCOTT “ROLLING THUNDER” VOIGTS 6,472 6.84%
JOHN PARK 6,235 6.59%
TREVOR O’NEIL 4,984 5.27%
ROBERT WALTERS 4,284 4.53%
ESTHER KOH 3,332 3.52%
DENIS BILODEAU 3,258 3.45%
DEEPAK SINGH SAHNI 1,562 1.65%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 69th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIMOTHY ‘TIM’ RYAN WHITACRE 3,179 14.86%
THOMAS ANTHONY GORDON 2,878 13.45%
ALBERTA CHRISTY 2,820 13.18%
BRIAN HARRINGTON 2,614 12.22%
CECILIA “CECI” IGLESIAS 2,418 11.30%
GISELA CONTRERAS 2,297 10.73%
JON PAUL WHITE 1,987 9.29%
LEWIS ADAME 1,803 8.43%
KARINA ONOFRE 1,402 6.55%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 72nd Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW DO 12,475 15.05%
PATRICK HARPER 9,057 10.93%
BRIAN BURLEY 8,566 10.33%
KERMIT MARSH 8,046 9.71%
AMY PHAN WEST 7,721 9.31%
JEFFREY BARKE 7,262 8.76%
PETER AMUNDSON 6,546 7.90%
AUSTIN J. EDSELL 5,058 6.10%
RUSS NEAL 4,163 5.02%
ZACK MCCREADY 3,921 4.73%
RYAN BILLINGS 3,734 4.50%
EVA WEISZ 3,187 3.84%
GRACEY VAN DER MARK 3,152 3.80%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 73rd Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAURIE DAVIES 21,301 17.23%
LISA A. BARTLETT 15,244 12.33%
GREG RATHS 15,193 12.29%
ED SACHS 13,937 11.27%
DIANE L. HARKEY 13,261 10.72%
MIKE MUNZING 12,898 10.43%
JAKE VOLLEBREGT 9,843 7.96%
ELAINE GENNAWEY 8,597 6.95%
CANDICE BURROUGHS 3,489 2.82%
SHAWN M. GORDON 3,400 2.75%
NICK WILSON 2,111 1.71%
LINDA KIGHT 2,032 1.64%
ART SANCHEZ 1,403 1.13%
DD DOMINGUEZ 953 0.77%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 74th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DIANE DIXON 14,014 14.43%
KELLY ERNBY 12,289 12.65%
WILL O’NEILL 9,639 9.92%
THOMAS A. “T.J.” FUENTES 8,963 9.23%
ERIK K. WEIGAND 8,658 8.91%
EMILY SANFORD 7,349 7.57%
SCOTT PEOTTER 6,400 6.59%
MIKE POSEY 5,709 5.88%
BETH JOHNS HOLDER 4,644 4.78%
KATHERINE DAIGLE 4,128 4.25%
MIKE GLENN 4,056 4.18%
JENNIFER STERLING 2,875 2.96%
BARBARA GEORGE 2,665 2.74%
BEN CHAPMAN 2,445 2.52%
MIKE GASCA 2,082 2.14%
ALISON BURCHETTE 1,217 1.25%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LINDA T. SÁNCHEZ 850 67.78%
MICHAEL TOLAR 404 32.22%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 39th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YOUNG KIM 26,799 58.43%
GIL CISNEROS 16,789 36.61%
STEVE COX 2,277 4.96%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KATIE PORTER 37,662 43.36%
GREG RATHS 17,765 20.45%
DON SEDGWICK 13,465 15.50%
PEGGY HUANG 11,159 12.85%
LISA SPARKS 3,841 4.42%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES 2,094 2.41%
RHONDA FURIN 876 1.01%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LOU CORREA 20,331 53.44%
JAMES S. WATERS 13,300 34.96%
PABLO MENDIOLEA 2,389 6.28%
ED RUSHMAN 1,214 3.19%
WILL JOHNSON 814 2.14%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALAN LOWENTHAL 9,539 36.79%
JOHN BRISCOE 6,472 24.96%
AMY PHAN WEST 5,957 22.98%
PETER MATHEWS 2,077 8.01%
SOU MOUA 1,334 5.15%
JALEN DUPREE MCLEOD 549 2.12%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 48th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHELLE STEEL 35,935 40.65%
HARLEY ROUDA 34,881 39.46%
BRIAN BURLEY 12,063 13.65%
JOHN THOMAS SCHUESLER 2,359 2.67%
RICHARD MATA 1,936 2.19%
JAMES BRIAN GRIFFIN 1,230 1.39%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BRIAN MARYOTT 14,255 61.42%
MIKE LEVIN 8,955 38.58%

STATE SENATOR

Contest: STATE SENATOR 29th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LING LING CHANG 34,453 55.01%
JOSH NEWMAN 18,939 30.24%
JOSEPH CHO 9,233 14.74%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 37th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN M. W. MOORLACH 60,307 55.33%
DAVE MIN 25,673 23.56%
KATRINA FOLEY 23,010 21.11%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 55th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHILLIP CHEN 17,383 67.76%
ANDREW E. RODRIGUEZ 8,271 32.24%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 65th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA 19,089 50.18%
CYNTHIA THACKER 18,955 49.82%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI 25,472 50.45%
MELISSA FOX 14,483 28.68%
EUGENE FIELDS 5,322 10.54%
BENJAMIN YU 5,216 10.33%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 69th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TOM DALY 13,729 65.37%
JON PAUL WHITE 7,273 34.63%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JANET NGUYEN 19,346 37.44%
TYLER DIEP 15,057 29.14%
DIEDRE NGUYEN 10,930 21.15%
BIJAN MOHSENI 6,337 12.26%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAURIE DAVIES 17,992 29.35%
WILLIAM “BILL” BROUGH 12,393 20.22%
SCOTT RHINEHART 11,745 19.16%
CHRIS DUNCAN 10,007 16.33%
ED SACHS 9,161 14.95%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS 25,577 44.42%
DIANE DIXON 17,008 29.54%
KELLY ERNBY 14,997 26.04%

JUDICIAL

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 4 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TONY FERRENTINO 217,966 100.00%

SCHOOL

Contest: Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 1 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ 18,344 55.49%
JIM PALMER 11,927 36.08%
STEVE ROCCO 2,787 8.43%

Contest: Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 3 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEN L. WILLIAMS, JR. 38,892 63.35%
ANDY THORBURN 22,498 36.65%

Contest: Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 4 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIM SHAW 14,720 36.27%
PAULETTE CHAFFEE 9,380 23.11%
VICKI CALHOUN 9,342 23.02%
JORDAN BRANDMAN 7,138 17.59%

COUNTY

Contest: County Supervisor 1st District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW DO 20,109 50.25%
SERGIO CONTRERAS 7,136 17.83%
MIGUEL A. PULIDO 7,037 17.59%
KIM BERNICE NGUYEN 5,732 14.32%

Contest: County Supervisor 3rd District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONALD P. WAGNER 34,516 57.77%
ASHLEIGH AITKEN 25,233 42.23%

MEASURES SUBMITTED TO THE VOTERS

Contest: A-County of Orange – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Yes 245,993 81.04%
No 57,570 18.96%

Contest: B-Anaheim Union High School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 13,239 50.94%
Bonds – Yes 12,749 49.06%

Contest: G-Brea Olinda Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 2,901 56.46%
Bonds – Yes 2,237 43.54%

Contest: H-Capistrano Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 5,834 59.81%
Bonds – Yes 3,920 40.19%

Contest: I-Capistrano Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 9,706 56.93%
Bonds – Yes 7,342 43.07%

Contest: J-Fullerton Elementary School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 6,722 55.52%
Bonds – Yes 5,386 44.48%

Contest: K-Fullerton Joint Union High School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 11,340 55.67%
Bonds – Yes 9,029 44.33%

Contest: L-Rancho Santiago Community College District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 20,877 51.99%
Bonds – Yes 19,275 48.01%

Contest: M-Saddleback Valley Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 18,505 64.20%
Bonds – Yes 10,318 35.80%

Contest: N-Tustin Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 4,257 50.19%
Bonds – Yes 4,225 49.81%

Contest: O-Lowell Joint School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Yes 1,003 82.08%
No 219 17.92%

Contest: Proposition 13 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
No 203,896 65.57%
Yes 107,057 34.43%

#3, 8:48
March 3, 2020
Primary Election

EARLY ABSENTEES
PLUS 6 VOTE CENTERS!

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

Vote by Mail Ballots:Partially Reported
Vote Center Ballots:Partially Reported
VOTER TURNOUT
0.0%
Ballots Cast
200
Registered Voters
1,633,966
PRECINCTS REPORTING
0%
Fully Reporting
0
Total Precincts
1,703

President

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BERNIE SANDERS 37,984 30.66%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 24,968 20.16%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 20,981 16.94%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 12,682 10.24%
ELIZABETH WARREN 12,176 9.83%
AMY KLOBUCHAR 6,298 5.08%
TOM STEYER 4,532 3.66%
ANDREW YANG 1,862 1.50%
TULSI GABBARD 1,102 0.89%
MICHAEL BENNET 234 0.19%
JULIAN CASTRO 200 0.16%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON 172 0.14%
JOHN K. DELANEY 147 0.12%
CORY BOOKER 135 0.11%
ROQUE “ROCKY” DE LA FUENTE III 114 0.09%
JOE SESTAK 90 0.07%
DEVAL PATRICK 81 0.07%
MARK STEWART GREENSTEIN 49 0.04%
MOSIE BOYD 37 0.03%
MICHAEL A. ELLINGER 30 0.02%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONALD J. TRUMP 130,486 93.47%
BILL WELD 3,438 2.46%
JOE WALSH 3,068 2.20%
ROQUE “ROCKY” DE LA FUENTE 957 0.69%
MATTHEW JOHN MATERN 819 0.59%
ROBERT ARDINI 465 0.33%
ZOLTAN G. ISTVAN 364 0.26%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – AI

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHIL COLLINS 435 33.90%
ROQUE “ROCKY” DE LA FUENTE 247 19.25%
DON BLANKENSHIP 244 19.02%
J.R. MYERS 188 14.65%
CHARLES KRAUT 169 13.17%

Contest: PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE PREFERENCE – GRN

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
HOWIE HAWKINS 91 39.57%
SEDINAM MOYOWASIFZA-CURRY 44 19.13%
DENNIS LAMBERT 41 17.83%
DARIO HUNTER 36 15.65%
DAVID ROLDE 18 7.83%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – LIB

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JACOB HORNBERGER 186 20.71%
JO JORGENSEN 122 13.59%
VERMIN SUPREME 107 11.92%
KEN ARMSTRONG 83 9.24%
ADAM KOKESH 69 7.68%
KIM RUFF 67 7.46%
SAM ROBB 66 7.35%
MAX ABRAMSON 53 5.90%
DAN BEHRMAN 50 5.57%
STEVEN A RICHEY 30 3.34%
SOURAYA FAAS 28 3.12%
KEENAN WALLACE DUNHAM 25 2.78%
ERIK CHASE GERHARDT 12 1.34%

Contest: PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES – P/F

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
GLORIA LA RIVA 82 50.93%
HOWIE HAWKINS 79 49.07%

Central Committee

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 55th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
NATALIE ESTRADA 3,840 16.82%
CYNTHIA AGUIRRE 3,791 16.61%
LOURDES CRUZ 3,083 13.51%
MOLLY A. MURO 2,909 12.74%
ISABELLA RUBIO 2,731 11.96%
JEFFREY B. LETOURNEAU 2,385 10.45%
GAIL C. CAIN 2,332 10.22%
SEAN THOMAS 1,757 7.70%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 65th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ED LOPEZ 6,093 11.42%
MIKE RODRIGUEZ 5,875 11.01%
MARISOL RAMIREZ 5,288 9.91%
JOSE TRINIDAD CASTANEDA 4,977 9.33%
JOSE PAOLO MAGCALAS 4,500 8.43%
ADA BRICEÑO 4,323 8.10%
BRUCE W. JOHNSON 3,689 6.91%
JOHN VASSILIADES 3,534 6.62%
ARNEL DINO 3,484 6.53%
PATRICIA TUTOR 3,111 5.83%
MIRVETTE JUDEH 3,084 5.78%
ERIC BARLOW 2,967 5.56%
ANDY J. LEWANDOWSKI 2,430 4.55%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 68th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MELISSA FOX 8,821 15.06%
FLORICE OREA HOFFMAN 5,357 9.14%
TAMMY KIM 4,500 7.68%
EUGENE W. FIELDS 4,275 7.30%
TINA ARIAS MILLER 4,094 6.99%
BILL HONIGMAN 3,393 5.79%
DAVID R SONNEBORN 3,295 5.62%
NATHANIEL FERNANDEZ EPSTEIN 3,252 5.55%
KEN WYANT 3,214 5.49%
MONICA BARRANCO-LEON 2,910 4.97%
BEATRIZ “BETTY” VALENCIA 2,878 4.91%
TED PERLE 2,844 4.85%
NAZ HAMID 2,577 4.40%
LAURA VILLA 2,202 3.76%
MEREDITH MARQUIS 1,719 2.93%
BRIDGET R. MCCONAUGHY 1,125 1.92%
MANI KANG 1,107 1.89%
JOE MCLAUGHLIN 1,028 1.75%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 69th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOSE F. MORENO 4,779 11.79%
JUAN GABRIEL ALVAREZ 4,460 11.00%
VERONICA CHAVEZ 4,145 10.22%
GIOVANNI CHAVEZ 3,605 8.89%
MANNY ESCAMILLA 3,005 7.41%
ARIANA ARESTEGUI 2,977 7.34%
JESSIE LOPEZ 2,968 7.32%
JANNELLE M. WELKER 2,767 6.83%
AVELINO VALENCIA III 2,697 6.65%
LUIS ALEMAN 2,681 6.61%
THAI VIET PHAN 2,420 5.97%
MARTIN LOPEZ 2,033 5.01%
ISURI S. RAMOS 2,002 4.94%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 72nd Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SHAYNA LATHUS 6,848 11.85%
MICHELLE “MISHA” HOUSER 6,661 11.53%
MARK ANTHONY PAREDES 6,117 10.59%
VICTOR VALLADARES 5,358 9.27%
KATHIA CANLAS 5,289 9.15%
OSCAR D. RODRIGUEZ 4,931 8.53%
LIBBY FROLICHMAN 4,500 7.79%
LOUISE LARSEN 3,968 6.87%
SERGIO ESCOBAR 3,776 6.54%
JACI IANNELLO 3,726 6.45%
MARY TROMP 3,375 5.84%
KAREN A. HINKS 3,231 5.59%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 73rd Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DEBORAH CUNNINGHAM-SKURNIK 8,019 14.41%
ANITA NARAYANA 7,002 12.58%
DENISE PENN 6,410 11.52%
DANNA LEWIS 6,388 11.48%
ANNE CAMERON 5,919 10.64%
LARA HORGAN 5,429 9.76%
ALAN FENNING 5,034 9.05%
LULU HAMMAD 3,534 6.35%
JENNA BECK 3,309 5.95%
SUDI FAROKHNIA 3,237 5.82%
EMMA JENSON 1,369 2.46%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 74th Assembly District – DEM

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JONATHAN ADLER 6,908 9.56%
JILL NELKE 6,190 8.56%
JANE STOEVER 5,945 8.22%
JANICE I. BURSTIN 5,920 8.19%
MARLEEN GILLESPIE 5,675 7.85%
LAUREN JOHNSON-NORRIS 5,477 7.58%
DEAN INADA 5,303 7.34%
SAMILA AMANYRAOUFPOOR 4,743 6.56%
IYAD AFALQA 4,085 5.65%
MARY CARTER 3,975 5.50%
BECKY VISCONTI 3,612 5.00%
KALVIN ALVAREZ 3,603 4.98%
ANNE MOHR 3,093 4.28%
BETHANY WEBB 2,478 3.43%
ANDREW GALLAGHER 2,328 3.22%
AARTI KAUSHAL 1,674 2.32%
BORIS GRESELY 1,281 1.77%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 55th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIM SHAW 7,667 16.89%
GENE HERNANDEZ 7,482 16.48%
CRAIG YOUNG 7,388 16.27%
RHONDA SHADER 6,822 15.02%
BRETT R. BARBRE 6,732 14.83%
ANTHONY JOHNSON 4,456 9.81%
MELISSA A. SALINAS 2,731 6.01%
MICHAEL NAVARRO 1,263 2.78%
ELVIRA MORENO 866 1.91%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 65th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
CYNTHIA THACKER 7,982 13.94%
LEROY MILLS 7,129 12.45%
BARON NIGHT 6,203 10.83%
DAVID JOHN SHAWVER 6,068 10.60%
AMY FREMEN 6,059 10.58%
JAMES S. WATERS 5,987 10.45%
STEVE SARKIS 5,634 9.84%
NICK DUNLAP 5,134 8.97%
DEWAYNE ALLEN NORMAND 4,705 8.22%
BOBBY FLORENTZ 2,366 4.13%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 68th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TODD SPITZER 15,064 15.80%
FRED M. WHITAKER 11,476 12.04%
MARK WILLIAM BUCHER 8,992 9.43%
AUSTIN LUMBARD 7,806 8.19%
BENJAMIN YU 7,420 7.78%
DEBORAH PAULY 7,134 7.48%
RAY GENNAWEY 7,064 7.41%
SCOTT “ROLLING THUNDER” VOIGTS 6,526 6.85%
JOHN PARK 6,286 6.59%
TREVOR O’NEIL 5,023 5.27%
ROBERT WALTERS 4,338 4.55%
ESTHER KOH 3,359 3.52%
DENIS BILODEAU 3,275 3.44%
DEEPAK SINGH SAHNI 1,576 1.65%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 69th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIMOTHY ‘TIM’ RYAN WHITACRE 3,220 14.82%
THOMAS ANTHONY GORDON 2,909 13.39%
ALBERTA CHRISTY 2,852 13.12%
BRIAN HARRINGTON 2,653 12.21%
CECILIA “CECI” IGLESIAS 2,446 11.26%
GISELA CONTRERAS 2,341 10.77%
JON PAUL WHITE 2,032 9.35%
LEWIS ADAME 1,845 8.49%
KARINA ONOFRE 1,434 6.60%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 72nd Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW DO 12,476 15.05%
PATRICK HARPER 9,057 10.93%
BRIAN BURLEY 8,567 10.34%
KERMIT MARSH 8,046 9.71%
AMY PHAN WEST 7,721 9.31%
JEFFREY BARKE 7,262 8.76%
PETER AMUNDSON 6,547 7.90%
AUSTIN J. EDSELL 5,058 6.10%
RUSS NEAL 4,164 5.02%
ZACK MCCREADY 3,922 4.73%
RYAN BILLINGS 3,734 4.50%
EVA WEISZ 3,187 3.84%
GRACEY VAN DER MARK 3,152 3.80%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 73rd Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAURIE DAVIES 21,303 17.22%
LISA A. BARTLETT 15,244 12.33%
GREG RATHS 15,195 12.29%
ED SACHS 13,938 11.27%
DIANE L. HARKEY 13,263 10.72%
MIKE MUNZING 12,901 10.43%
JAKE VOLLEBREGT 9,845 7.96%
ELAINE GENNAWEY 8,599 6.95%
CANDICE BURROUGHS 3,489 2.82%
SHAWN M. GORDON 3,400 2.75%
NICK WILSON 2,113 1.71%
LINDA KIGHT 2,032 1.64%
ART SANCHEZ 1,403 1.13%
DD DOMINGUEZ 953 0.77%

Contest: Member, County Central Committee 74th Assembly District – REP

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DIANE DIXON 14,017 14.43%
KELLY ERNBY 12,291 12.65%
WILL O’NEILL 9,640 9.92%
THOMAS A. “T.J.” FUENTES 8,964 9.23%
ERIK K. WEIGAND 8,660 8.91%
EMILY SANFORD 7,351 7.57%
SCOTT PEOTTER 6,401 6.59%
MIKE POSEY 5,712 5.88%
BETH JOHNS HOLDER 4,645 4.78%
KATHERINE DAIGLE 4,128 4.25%
MIKE GLENN 4,058 4.18%
JENNIFER STERLING 2,875 2.96%
BARBARA GEORGE 2,665 2.74%
BEN CHAPMAN 2,445 2.52%
MIKE GASCA 2,082 2.14%
ALISON BURCHETTE 1,217 1.25%

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 38th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LINDA T. SÁNCHEZ 851 67.81%
MICHAEL TOLAR 404 32.19%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 39th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
YOUNG KIM 26,807 58.41%
GIL CISNEROS 16,808 36.62%
STEVE COX 2,279 4.97%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 45th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KATIE PORTER 38,283 43.60%
GREG RATHS 17,864 20.34%
DON SEDGWICK 13,525 15.40%
PEGGY HUANG 11,236 12.80%
LISA SPARKS 3,884 4.42%
CHRISTOPHER J. GONZALES 2,137 2.43%
RHONDA FURIN 886 1.01%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 46th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LOU CORREA 20,932 53.64%
JAMES S. WATERS 13,464 34.50%
PABLO MENDIOLEA 2,552 6.54%
ED RUSHMAN 1,238 3.17%
WILL JOHNSON 840 2.15%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 47th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ALAN LOWENTHAL 9,547 36.80%
JOHN BRISCOE 6,475 24.96%
AMY PHAN WEST 5,959 22.97%
PETER MATHEWS 2,082 8.02%
SOU MOUA 1,334 5.14%
JALEN DUPREE MCLEOD 549 2.12%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 48th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
MICHELLE STEEL 35,938 40.63%
HARLEY ROUDA 34,910 39.47%
BRIAN BURLEY 12,063 13.64%
JOHN THOMAS SCHUESLER 2,361 2.67%
RICHARD MATA 1,939 2.19%
JAMES BRIAN GRIFFIN 1,230 1.39%

Contest: UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE 49th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
BRIAN MARYOTT 14,257 61.40%
MIKE LEVIN 8,962 38.60%

STATE SENATOR

Contest: STATE SENATOR 29th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LING LING CHANG 34,469 54.98%
JOSH NEWMAN 18,979 30.27%
JOSEPH CHO 9,251 14.75%

Contest: STATE SENATOR 37th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JOHN M. W. MOORLACH 60,593 55.11%
DAVE MIN 26,010 23.66%
KATRINA FOLEY 23,348 21.23%

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 55th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
PHILLIP CHEN 17,386 67.74%
ANDREW E. RODRIGUEZ 8,278 32.26%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 65th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
SHARON QUIRK-SILVA 19,136 50.22%
CYNTHIA THACKER 18,970 49.78%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 68th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
STEVEN “STEVE” CHOI 25,727 50.03%
MELISSA FOX 14,904 28.98%
EUGENE FIELDS 5,522 10.74%
BENJAMIN YU 5,274 10.26%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 69th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TOM DALY 14,449 65.98%
JON PAUL WHITE 7,449 34.02%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 72nd District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
JANET NGUYEN 19,349 37.43%
TYLER DIEP 15,058 29.13%
DIEDRE NGUYEN 10,947 21.17%
BIJAN MOHSENI 6,345 12.27%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 73rd District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
LAURIE DAVIES 17,995 29.35%
WILLIAM “BILL” BROUGH 12,395 20.21%
SCOTT RHINEHART 11,749 19.16%
CHRIS DUNCAN 10,016 16.33%
ED SACHS 9,162 14.94%

Contest: MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY 74th District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS 25,602 44.44%
DIANE DIXON 17,011 29.53%
KELLY ERNBY 15,000 26.04%

JUDICIAL

Contest: Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 4 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TONY FERRENTINO 219,473 100.00%

SCHOOL

Contest: Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 1 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
REBECCA “BECKIE” GOMEZ 19,096 55.73%
JIM PALMER 12,287 35.86%
STEVE ROCCO 2,880 8.41%

Contest: Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 3 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
KEN L. WILLIAMS, JR. 38,954 63.33%
ANDY THORBURN 22,552 36.67%

Contest: Member, County Board of Education Trustee Area 4 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
TIM SHAW 14,808 36.09%
VICKI CALHOUN 9,535 23.24%
PAULETTE CHAFFEE 9,480 23.10%
JORDAN BRANDMAN 7,212 17.58%

COUNTY

Contest: County Supervisor 1st District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
ANDREW DO 20,200 49.93%
SERGIO CONTRERAS 7,238 17.89%
MIGUEL A. PULIDO 7,211 17.82%
KIM BERNICE NGUYEN 5,811 14.36%

Contest: County Supervisor 3rd District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
DONALD P. WAGNER 34,961 57.65%
ASHLEIGH AITKEN 25,682 42.35%

MEASURES SUBMITTED TO THE VOTERS

Contest: A-County of Orange – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Yes 247,415 80.98%
No 58,128 19.02%

Contest: B-Anaheim Union High School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 13,360 50.58%
Bonds – Yes 13,053 49.42%

Contest: G-Brea Olinda Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 2,901 56.45%
Bonds – Yes 2,238 43.55%

Contest: H-Capistrano Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 5,834 59.81%
Bonds – Yes 3,921 40.19%

Contest: I-Capistrano Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 9,708 56.93%
Bonds – Yes 7,344 43.07%

Contest: J-Fullerton Elementary School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 6,724 55.50%
Bonds – Yes 5,392 44.50%

Contest: K-Fullerton Joint Union High School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 11,344 55.65%
Bonds – Yes 9,040 44.35%

Contest: L-Rancho Santiago Community College District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 21,062 51.74%
Bonds – Yes 19,643 48.26%

Contest: M-Saddleback Valley Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – No 18,510 64.20%
Bonds – Yes 10,323 35.80%

Contest: N-Tustin Unified School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bonds – Yes 4,768 51.17%
Bonds – No 4,550 48.83%

Contest: O-Lowell Joint School District – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Yes 1,004 82.09%
No 219 17.91%

Contest: Proposition 13 – N/P

Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
No 204,772 65.42%
Yes 108,220 34.58%

 

-30-


About Greg Diamond

Somewhat verbose attorney, semi-retired due to disability, residing in northwest Brea. Occasionally runs for office against bad people who would otherwise go unopposed. Got 45% of the vote against Bob Huff for State Senate in 2012; Josh Newman then won the seat in 2016. In 2014 became the first attorney to challenge OCDA Tony Rackauckas since 2002; Todd Spitzer then won that seat in 2018. Every time he's run against some rotten incumbent, the *next* person to challenge them wins! He's OK with that. Deposed as Northern Vice Chair of DPOC in April 2014 (in violation of Roberts Rules) when his anti-corruption and pro-consumer work in Anaheim infuriated the Building Trades and Teamsters in spring 2014, who then worked with the lawless and power-mad DPOC Chair to eliminate his internal oversight. Expelled from DPOC in October 2018 (in violation of Roberts Rules) for having endorsed Spitzer over Rackauckas -- which needed to be done. None of his pre-putsch writings ever spoke for the Democratic Party at the local, county, state, national, or galactic level, nor do they now. One of his daughters co-owns a business offering campaign treasurer services to Democratic candidates and the odd independent. He is very proud of her. He doesn't directly profit from her work and it doesn't affect his coverage. (He does not always favor her clients, though she might hesitate to take one that he truly hated.) He does advise some local campaigns informally and (so far) without compensation. (If that last bit changes, he will declare the interest.)

1 Comment

  1. Mountain Magic

    That’s a lot of work. Thank you!

    Looks like even their own people don’t want Gracey Van der Mark and D.D. Dominguez.

    BUTT now they can go back to burning teen magazines and the Quran, trolling better people online and battling the “backside” in sex education full time.

    You really MUST check out their perverted facebook site, “Informed Parents of Orange County”. It is in fact a gathering of all the most misinformed kooks in Orange County.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.


 Powered by Max Banner Ads